GENCO (FC) LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | GENCO (FC) LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Active |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 00011076 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of GENCO (FC) LIMITED?
- (7020) /
Where is GENCO (FC) LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | P O Box 60317 10 Orange Street WC2H 7WR London |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What were the previous names of GENCO (FC) LIMITED?
| Company Name | From | Until |
|---|---|---|
| FOOTWEAR CORPORATION LIMITED | Feb 03, 1997 | Feb 03, 1997 |
| SAXONE LIMITED | Feb 05, 1996 | Feb 05, 1996 |
| BRITISH SHOE CORPORATION LIMITED | Dec 31, 1981 | Dec 31, 1981 |
| B.S.C. FOOTWEAR LIMITED | Dec 20, 1876 | Dec 20, 1876 |
What are the latest accounts for GENCO (FC) LIMITED?
| Overdue | Yes |
|---|---|
| Next Accounts | |
| Next Accounts Period End On | Jan 31, 2004 |
| Next Accounts Due On | Nov 30, 2004 |
| Last Accounts | |
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Jan 31, 2003 |
What is the status of the latest confirmation statement for GENCO (FC) LIMITED?
| Overdue | Yes |
|---|---|
| Last Confirmation Statement Made Up To | Jul 08, 2016 |
| Next Confirmation Statement Due | Jul 22, 2016 |
| Overdue | Yes |
What is the status of the latest annual return for GENCO (FC) LIMITED?
| Annual Return |
|
|---|
What are the latest filings for GENCO (FC) LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Restoration by order of the court | 2 pages | AC92 | ||
Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ2 | ||
First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ1 | ||
Termination of appointment of Speafi Limited as a secretary on Oct 14, 2014 | 2 pages | TM02 | ||
Restoration by order of the court | 3 pages | AC92 | ||
legacy | 1 pages | LIQ | ||
Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution | 9 pages | 2.35B | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 287 | ||
Notice of extension of period of Administration | 1 pages | 2.31B | ||
Administrator's progress report | 16 pages | 2.24B | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||
Administrator's progress report | 17 pages | 2.24B | ||
Administrator's progress report | 9 pages | 2.24B | ||
Statement of affairs | 6 pages | 2.16B | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 287 | ||
Result of meeting of creditors | 4 pages | 2.23B | ||
Appointment of an administrator | 1 pages | 2.12B | ||
legacy | 7 pages | 363s | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 287 | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 287 | ||
Auditor's resignation | 1 pages | AUD | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 353 | ||
Accounts made up to Jan 31, 2003 | 1 pages | AA | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 287 | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||
Who are the officers of GENCO (FC) LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAPP, Keith Henry | Director | 21 Northfield End RG9 2JQ Henley On Thames Oxfordshire | British | 15103970002 | ||||||
| CASH, Daphne Valerie | Secretary | 1 Garrick Road Hendon NW9 6AU London | British | 59601920001 | ||||||
| ELLIOTT, Kevin Paul | Secretary | Oakham House 10b Leicester Road LE65 1DE Ashby De La Zouch Leicestershire | British | 79601130001 | ||||||
| HALL, Vikki | Secretary | 28 Burman Drive Coleshill B46 3NB Birmingham | British | 82602670001 | ||||||
| KAPPES, Alyson Elizabeth | Secretary | 40 Duke Street W1A 2HP London | British | 47964550001 | ||||||
| MCCARTHY, Julie Ann | Secretary | Oak Tree Cottage Cinder Path GU22 0ER Woking Surrey | British | 54849760003 | ||||||
| MOUNFIELD, Stephen Geoffrey | Secretary | 400 Oxford Street W1A 1AB London | British | 43280860001 | ||||||
| OGG, Gary Mark | Secretary | Woodside House 166 Knighton Church Road LE2 3JL Leicester | United Kingdom | 98350390001 | ||||||
| QUINLAN, Diane | Secretary | 40 Duke Street W1A 2HP London | British | 38760910001 | ||||||
| WINCH-FURNESS, Malcolm John | Secretary | 400 Oxford Street W1A 1AB London | British | 41578510001 | ||||||
| SEARS COMPANY SECRETARY LIMITED | Secretary | Third Floor 20 Saint James Street SW1A 1ES London | 63765440001 | |||||||
| SPEAFI LIMITED | Secretary | The Old Coroners Court No 1 London Street RG1 4QW Reading Berkshire | 83574040001 | |||||||
| ALLEN, Jon Rockne | Director | 400 Oxford Street W1A 1AB London | American | 50627010001 | ||||||
| BROWN, Robin William Winter | Director | Attleborough House Townsend Drive CV11 6RU Nuneaton Warwickshire | British | 14315260002 | ||||||
| COTTERELL, Rebecca Jane | Director | Attleborough House CV11 6RU Nuneaton Warwickshire | British | 37924130001 | ||||||
| DARLINGTON, John | Director | Attleborough House Townsend Drive CV11 6RU Nuneaton Warwickshire | British | 145849750001 | ||||||
| DEFTY, David Andrew | Director | Radcliffe House Blenheim Court B91 2AA Solihull | British | 38530980001 | ||||||
| DRISCOLL, Thomas Gerard | Director | Attleborough House Townsend Drive CV11 6RU Nuneaton Warwickshire | British | 145849780001 | ||||||
| DRUM, John David Francis | Director | 1 Garrick Road Hendon NW9 6AU London | British | 13103440003 | ||||||
| ELLIS, Peter Malcolm | Director | Mansard Close Westgate NN5 5DL Northampton Northamptonshire | British | 55540630001 | ||||||
| FALLON, John Edward | Director | Gardeners Cottage Old Hall Drive Widmerpool Keyworth NG12 5PZ Nottingham | British | 52124910001 | ||||||
| FOKKEMA, Lambertus Johannes | Director | Catharinaberg 1 FOREIGN 5235 Bls-Hertogenbosch Netherlands | Dutch | 29602860001 | ||||||
| FRANCE, Michael Bernard | Director | Attleborough House Townsend Drive CV11 6RU Nuneaton Warwickshire | British | 143126590001 | ||||||
| GRIFFITHS, David John | Director | Radcliffe Houseet Blenheim Court B91 2AA Solihull West Midlands | British | 78157950001 | ||||||
| HALL, Vikki | Director | 28 Burman Drive Coleshill B46 3NB Birmingham | British | 82602670001 | ||||||
| ISAACS, David | Director | 11 Chapel Street Woburn Sands MK17 8PG Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire | British | 16927210001 | ||||||
| LIS, Andrew Richard | Director | 139 Clapham Road SW99 0HR London | British | 62660110001 | ||||||
| LOFT, Paul | Director | 40 Duke Street W1A 2HP London | British | 56489340002 | ||||||
| ONSLOW, Christopher Alan | Director | 8 Packhorse Road CV37 9AW Stratford Upon Avon Warwickshire | United Kingdom | British | 92225600001 | |||||
| OSBORN, Adrian Humphrey Austen | Director | The Castle Munsley HR8 2SF Ledbury Herefordshire | United Kingdom | British | 34440210001 | |||||
| PACK, Michael Anthony | Director | 40 Duke Street W1A 2HP London | British | 40673900001 | ||||||
| READMAN, John Paul | Director | Jellystone Farm Friezland Lane Greenfield Saddleworth OL3 7HB Oldham Greater Manchester | Great Britain | British | 119991730001 | |||||
| RENNISON, Gordon | Director | Attleborough House Townsend Drive Attleborough Fields Indu CV11 6RU Nuneaton Warwickshire | British | 59804930003 | ||||||
| RIST, David Evan | Director | The Old Vicarage Church Lane LE17 5JX Dunton Bassett Leicestershire | British | 49275770001 | ||||||
| SMITH, Stephen Paul | Director | Sea Moor Farm Brownbank Lane BD20 0NN Keighley West Yorkshire | British | 46509450001 |
Does GENCO (FC) LIMITED have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deed of release and substitution | Created On Jan 27, 1992 Delivered On Feb 07, 1992 | Satisfied | Amount secured £2,055,000 due from footwear properties limited and £1,897,050 due from B.S.C. footwear supplies limited both due to the prudential assurance company limited and all other monies secured or intended to be secured by the various deeds (all as defined) and this charge | |
Short particulars F/H-3 tavern strret, ipswich in the county of suffolk t/n-SK75425. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Deed of release & substitutions | Created On Mar 06, 1991 Delivered On Mar 08, 1991 | Satisfied | Amount secured £2,055,000 and all monies due or to become due from footwear properties limited and £1,950,600 and all other monies due or to become due from B.S.C. footwear supplies limited to the chargee under the terms of various deeds (as defined) and this charge. | |
Short particulars F/H - 9 foregate street, chester cheshire t/n - ch 213044. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Deed of release & substitution. | Created On Dec 18, 1990 Delivered On Dec 20, 1990 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from footwear properties limited and bsc footwear supplies limited to the chargee secured by the deeds (as defined) and this charge which is made supplemental thereto | |
Short particulars F/H - dwellinghouse and shop k/a 23 high street chelmsford essex. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Deed of release. | Created On Dec 13, 1990 Delivered On Dec 21, 1990 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from to the chargee secured by the deeds (as defined) and this charge which is made supplemental thereto. | |
Short particulars F/H - 12 market place faversham kent. T/n - k 382370. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Deed of release and substitution | Created On Apr 10, 1990 Delivered On Apr 17, 1990 | Satisfied | Amount secured £2,055,000 and all other monies due or to become due from footwear properties limited and £2,016,150 and all other monies due or to become due from footwear supplies limited to the chargee under the terms of various deeds (as defined)and this charge. | |
Short particulars F/H 185 and 187 high street, hounslow title no mx 142563. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Legal charge | Created On Aug 10, 1987 Delivered On Aug 12, 1987 | Satisfied | Amount secured £2,165,025 & £2,055,000 due from B.S.c footwear supplies limited and/or footwear propertis limited to the chargee under the terms of the legal charge dated 23 sep 1964, 23 jun 1967, deeds supplemental thereto and this charge | |
Short particulars 1) 23/23A petty cury & 68 sidney street cambridge 2) 43/44 queen street oxford. Title no. On 21571. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Legal charge | Created On Mar 31, 1976 Acquired On Nov 01, 1940 Delivered On Jun 01, 1991 | Satisfied | Amount secured £4,920,075 | |
Short particulars 23 the town enfield middlesex. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Legal charge | Created On Jul 17, 1972 Delivered On Jul 18, 1972 | Satisfied | Amount secured £3,058,275 due from B.S.c footwear supplies LTD, & £2,250,000 due from footwear properties LTD secured by 2 charges dated 23/9/64, & 23/6/67 respectively and deeds supplemental thereto. | |
Short particulars F/Hold : 23 high st chelmsford with yard, garden, office & outbuildings. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Deed of variation | Created On Jan 02, 1957 Delivered On Jan 02, 1957 | Outstanding | Amount secured Deed of variation on interest on £112,282-4-6D outstanding on a legal charge dated 1/1/50 & on £27,662-11-8D being outstanding on a legal charge dated 28/1/56 | |
Short particulars 26/30 forest rd walthamstow. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Mortgage | Created On Oct 05, 1956 Delivered On Oct 10, 1956 | Outstanding | Amount secured £500,000 | |
Short particulars Land in vicinity of humberstone rd, leicester, as more fully detailed in column 3 of doc 198, together with property being 57, rutland st., Leicester. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Further charge | Created On Jan 28, 1953 Acquired On Dec 14, 1956 Delivered On Dec 21, 1956 | Outstanding | Amount secured £27,662-11-8D | |
Short particulars 26/30 forest rd walthamstow essex. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Legal charge & deed of variation 28/1/53 | Created On Jan 31, 1950 Acquired On Dec 14, 1956 Delivered On Dec 21, 1956 | Outstanding | Amount secured £112,282/4/6D | |
Short particulars 26/30 forest rd walthamstow essex. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Does GENCO (FC) LIMITED have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| In administration |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0