LAND AND HOUSE PROPERTY CORPORATION LIMITED(THE)
Overview
| Company Name | LAND AND HOUSE PROPERTY CORPORATION LIMITED(THE) |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 00015633 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | No |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of LAND AND HOUSE PROPERTY CORPORATION LIMITED(THE)?
- Dormant Company (99999) / Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
Where is LAND AND HOUSE PROPERTY CORPORATION LIMITED(THE) located?
| Registered Office Address | No 1 Dorset Street SO15 2DP Southampton Hampshire |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What are the latest accounts for LAND AND HOUSE PROPERTY CORPORATION LIMITED(THE)?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Dec 31, 2014 |
What are the latest filings for LAND AND HOUSE PROPERTY CORPORATION LIMITED(THE)?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation | 1 pages | GAZ2 | ||||||||||||||
Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up | 6 pages | 4.71 | ||||||||||||||
Registered office address changed from Pixham End Dorking Surrey RH1 1PQ to No 1 Dorset Street Southampton Hampshire SO15 2DP on Aug 11, 2016 | 2 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||||||
Declaration of solvency | 3 pages | 4.70 | ||||||||||||||
Appointment of a voluntary liquidator | 2 pages | 600 | ||||||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 1 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
Annual return made up to May 01, 2016 with full list of shareholders | 5 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | SH20 | ||||||||||||||
Statement of capital on May 19, 2016
| 4 pages | SH19 | ||||||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | CAP-SS | ||||||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 2 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Jonathan Charles Paykel as a director on May 13, 2016 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Ian Williams as a director on Feb 10, 2016 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||||||
Appointment of Mr David Rowley Rose as a director on May 12, 2016 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||||||
Appointment of Clair Louise Marshall as a director on May 12, 2016 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Jonathan Stephen Moss as a director on Dec 07, 2015 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||||||
Register inspection address has been changed from Secretariat Friends Life 2nd Floor, One New Change London England EC4M 9EF to St Helen's 1 Undershaft London EC3P 3DQ | 1 pages | AD02 | ||||||||||||||
Annual return made up to May 01, 2015 with full list of shareholders | 6 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Dec 31, 2014 | 6 pages | AA | ||||||||||||||
Appointment of Mr Jonathan Charles Paykel as a director on Jan 23, 2015 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Amanda Sisson as a director on Aug 06, 2014 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Dec 31, 2013 | 6 pages | AA | ||||||||||||||
Annual return made up to May 01, 2014 with full list of shareholders | 6 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
Appointment of Amanda Sisson as a director | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||||||
Appointment of Ian Williams as a director | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||||||
Who are the officers of LAND AND HOUSE PROPERTY CORPORATION LIMITED(THE)?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRIENDS LIFE SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Secretary | Pixham End RH4 1QA Dorking Surrey United Kingdom |
| 160711890001 | ||||||||||
| MARSHALL, Clair Louise | Director | YO90 1WR York Wellington Row United Kingdom | United Kingdom | British | 200178890001 | |||||||||
| ROSE, David Rowley | Director | 1 Undershaft EC3P 3DQ London St Helen's United Kingdom | United Kingdom | British | 89567200001 | |||||||||
| MONGER, Diana | Secretary | Oefield House Verdley Place Fernhurst GU27 3ER Haslemere Surrey | British | 4768870003 | ||||||||||
| WHIFFIN, Roger Michael | Secretary | 8 Clandon Road GU1 2DR Guildford Surrey | British | 11156910001 | ||||||||||
| BLACK, James Masson | Director | Pixham End Dorking RH1 1PQ Surrey | United Kingdom | British | 172334880001 | |||||||||
| BOURKE, Evelyn Brigid | Director | Pixham End Dorking RH1 1PQ Surrey | United Kingdom | Irish,British | 247998930001 | |||||||||
| COTTON, Frederick George | Director | Yew Tree Cottage Dragons Green RH13 7JE Horsham West Sussex | British | 47195400001 | ||||||||||
| DOERR, Michael Frank | Director | 28 Oaken Coppice KT21 1DL Ashtead Surrey | British | 5067730001 | ||||||||||
| DOWNIE, Michael Ronald | Director | Pixham End Dorking RH1 1PQ Surrey | Scotland | British | 172334890001 | |||||||||
| ELLIS, Robert Gordon | Director | Severals Oakwood PO18 9AL Chichester West Sussex | England | British | 33165610001 | |||||||||
| MONGER, Diana | Director | Pixham End Dorking RH1 1PQ Surrey | United Kingdom | British | 4768870003 | |||||||||
| MOSS, Jonathan Stephen | Director | Pixham End Dorking RH1 1PQ Surrey | United Kingdom | British | 172135620001 | |||||||||
| PAYKEL, Jonathan Charles | Director | Pixham End Dorking RH1 1PQ Surrey | United Kingdom | British | 194342300001 | |||||||||
| SISSON, Amanda | Director | Pixham End Dorking RH1 1PQ Surrey | England | British | 182549820001 | |||||||||
| SWEETLAND, Brian William | Director | Wynstone Comptons Brow Lane RH13 6BX Horsham West Sussex | Uk | British | 11156930002 | |||||||||
| WHIFFIN, Roger Michael | Director | 8 Clandon Road GU1 2DR Guildford Surrey | British | 11156910001 | ||||||||||
| WILLIAMS, Ian | Director | Pixham End Dorking RH1 1PQ Surrey | United Kingdom | British | 293786500001 |
Does LAND AND HOUSE PROPERTY CORPORATION LIMITED(THE) have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| Members voluntary liquidation |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0