PORTSWOOD HOUSE LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | PORTSWOOD HOUSE LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Liquidation |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 00142833 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of PORTSWOOD HOUSE LIMITED?
- (7011) /
- (7415) /
Where is PORTSWOOD HOUSE LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | The Outlook Ling Road BH12 4PY Poole Dorset |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What were the previous names of PORTSWOOD HOUSE LIMITED?
| Company Name | From | Until |
|---|---|---|
| BRAZIER & SON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED | Jan 26, 1916 | Jan 26, 1916 |
What are the latest accounts for PORTSWOOD HOUSE LIMITED?
| Overdue | Yes |
|---|---|
| Next Accounts | |
| Next Accounts Period End On | Mar 31, 2007 |
| Next Accounts Due On | Jan 31, 2008 |
| Last Accounts | |
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Mar 31, 2006 |
What is the status of the latest confirmation statement for PORTSWOOD HOUSE LIMITED?
| Overdue | Yes |
|---|---|
| Last Confirmation Statement Made Up To | Jun 06, 2017 |
| Next Confirmation Statement Due | Jun 20, 2017 |
| Overdue | Yes |
What is the status of the latest annual return for PORTSWOOD HOUSE LIMITED?
| Annual Return |
|
|---|
What are the latest filings for PORTSWOOD HOUSE LIMITED?
Who are the officers of PORTSWOOD HOUSE LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAZIER, Philip William | Secretary | 10 Lakewood Road Chandlers Ford SO53 1ES Eastleigh Hampshire | British | 9884790001 | ||||||
| BRAZIER, Philip William | Director | 10 Lakewood Road Chandlers Ford SO53 1ES Eastleigh Hampshire | England | British | 9884790001 | |||||
| BRAZIER, Richard Dudley | Director | Ampfield Cottage Pucknall Braishfield SO51 0QJ Romsey Hampshire | England | British | 9884800001 | |||||
| CLARK, James Robert | Director | Logmore 37 The Avenue SM2 7QA Cheam Surrey | United Kingdom | British | 52063220001 | |||||
| JACKSON, Terence William | Secretary | 7 Greenacres Drive Otterbourne SO21 2HE Winchester Hampshire | British | 9884740001 | ||||||
| BRAZIER, Jonathan Charles | Director | Rosery Cottage Old Salisbury Lane Awbridge SO51 0GD Romsey Hampshire | British | 25430260001 | ||||||
| BRAZIER, Pamela Ann | Director | 5 Millstream Rise SO51 8HA Romsey Hampshire | British | 10455200001 | ||||||
| BRAZIER, Walter Dudley | Director | 5 Millstream Rise SO51 8HA Romsey Hampshire | British | 10455190001 | ||||||
| MARRINER, Kenneth Edwin | Director | 5 Luccombe Place Shirley SO15 7RL Southampton Hampshire | British | 9920090001 | ||||||
| MOSS, Alexander | Director | 14 Pilgrims Lane NW3 1SN London | United Kingdom | British | 1650060005 |
Does PORTSWOOD HOUSE LIMITED have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| Members voluntary liquidation |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0