THAMES WATER PRODUCTS SH LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | THAMES WATER PRODUCTS SH LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 00297150 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of THAMES WATER PRODUCTS SH LIMITED?
- Non-trading company non trading (74990) / Professional, scientific and technical activities
Where is THAMES WATER PRODUCTS SH LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | Clearwater Court Vastern Road RG1 8DB Reading Berkshire |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What were the previous names of THAMES WATER PRODUCTS SH LIMITED?
| Company Name | From | Until |
|---|---|---|
| SIMON-HARTLEY LIMITED | Feb 13, 1935 | Feb 13, 1935 |
What are the latest accounts for THAMES WATER PRODUCTS SH LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Mar 31, 2018 |
What are the latest filings for THAMES WATER PRODUCTS SH LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation | 1 pages | GAZ2 | ||||||||||
Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up | 8 pages | LIQ13 | ||||||||||
Declaration of solvency | 5 pages | LIQ01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of a voluntary liquidator | 3 pages | 600 | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 2 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Mar 31, 2018 | 14 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Memorandum and Articles of Association | 8 pages | MA | ||||||||||
Statement of capital on Oct 23, 2018
| 3 pages | SH19 | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | SH20 | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | CAP-SS | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 1 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on Sep 27, 2018
| 4 pages | SH01 | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 1 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Mar 12, 2018 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Mar 31, 2017 | 14 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Mar 12, 2017 with updates | 5 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Mar 31, 2016 | 14 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of William Nathan Blackburn as a director on Mar 06, 2016 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Mr David Jonathan Hughes as a director on Apr 06, 2016 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Mar 12, 2016 with full list of shareholders | 4 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Mar 31, 2015 | 8 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Mar 12, 2015 with full list of shareholders | 4 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Mar 31, 2014 | 8 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Mar 12, 2014 with full list of shareholders | 4 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Mar 31, 2013 | 7 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of THAMES WATER PRODUCTS SH LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THAMES WATER NOMINEES LIMITED | Secretary | Vastern Road RG1 8DB Reading Clearwater Court Berkshire |
| 152894120001 | ||||||||||
| HUGHES, David Jonathan | Director | Clearwater Court Vastern Road RG1 8DB Reading Berkshire | England | British | 182796580001 | |||||||||
| THAMES WATER NOMINEES LIMITED | Director | Vastern Road RG1 8DB Reading Clearwater Court Berkshire |
| 152894120001 | ||||||||||
| APPS, Adrian Linley | Secretary | 26 Warwick Drive Hale WA15 9DY Altrincham Cheshire | British | 40174510001 | ||||||||||
| BEESON, Peter Geoffrey | Secretary | Clearwater Court Vastern Road RG1 8DB Reading Berkshire | British | 85234630001 | ||||||||||
| CATLING, John Robert | Secretary | Honeysuckle House Mill Street, Islip OX5 2SZ Kidlington Oxfordshire | British | 85390620001 | ||||||||||
| RAVENSCROFT, Janet Mary, Sol | Secretary | Stables Cottage Upper Warren Avenue Caversham RG4 7ED Reading Berkshire | British | 15476270002 | ||||||||||
| RILEY, Peter | Secretary | 10 Rode House Close Rode Heath ST7 3TR Stoke On Trent Staffordshire | British | 15228350001 | ||||||||||
| ABEL, Ian Malcolm | Director | Kushkin 4 Delahays Road Hale WA15 8DY Altrincham Cheshire | England | British | 29030830001 | |||||||||
| ALDERSON, Timothy Buckler | Director | 30 Arundel Terrace Barnes SW13 8DS London | United Kingdom | British | 58819410001 | |||||||||
| BANFIELD, David Leslie | Director | The Old School House Beedon Hill RG16 8SH Newbury Berkshire | British | 13457120001 | ||||||||||
| BEESON, Peter Geoffrey | Director | Clearwater Court Vastern Road RG1 8DB Reading Berkshire | United Kingdom | British | 85234630001 | |||||||||
| BLACKBURN, William Nathan | Director | Clearwater Court Vastern Road RG1 8DB Reading Berkshire | England | British | 136713810001 | |||||||||
| CATLING, John Robert | Director | Honeysuckle House Mill Street, Islip OX5 2SZ Kidlington Oxfordshire | England | British | 85390620001 | |||||||||
| EDWARDS, Graham Winston | Director | 3 Candleston Close The Gables Nottage CF36 3HL Porthcawl Bridgend | United Kingdom | British | 97297540001 | |||||||||
| FOSTER, Paul Anthony | Director | 14 Delmar Avenue Leverstock Green HP2 4LY Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire | England | English | 8167640001 | |||||||||
| GILBERT, John William | Director | 3 Churchbank Wayley Lane Wayley Bridge Derbyshire | British | 15228360001 | ||||||||||
| GRIMSHAW, Vincent | Director | 7 Meadow Drive Prestbury SK10 4EY Stockport | British | 55383930001 | ||||||||||
| HAMILTON, Iain Alexander | Director | Charlbury Lane, Sherborne St John RG24 9GF Basingstoke 16 Hampshire United Kingdom | United Kingdom | British | 125026830003 | |||||||||
| HAMPTON, Arthur Neville, Dr | Director | 24 Dark Lane RG10 8JU Wargrave Berkshire | United Kingdom | British | 36016240001 | |||||||||
| HARDING, Peter Richard | Director | Willowcroft, Hogmoor Lane RG10 0DH Hurst | United Kingdom | British | 127404000001 | |||||||||
| HARPER, William Ronald, Mr. | Director | 37 Kidmore End Road Emmer Green RG4 8SN Reading Berkshire | United Kingdom | British | 13672800001 | |||||||||
| LEIGHTELL, Brian | Director | Stoneyhurst 7 Moorland Avenue OL11 5XS Norden Rochdale | United Kingdom | British | 34332190001 | |||||||||
| MILLARD, Robin | Director | Greenways Yew Troe Way SK10 4EX Prestbury Cheshire | British | 37868040001 | ||||||||||
| MILLINGTON, Carl Philip | Director | 11 The Crescent Mortimer Common RG7 3RX Reading Berkshire | British | 37248460001 | ||||||||||
| OFFICER, Martin John | Director | 27 Grange Avenue SK8 5EN Cheadle Hulme Cheshire | British | 109025040001 | ||||||||||
| POPPLEWELL, Edmund James Bury | Director | Stonewold House Marston Meysey SN6 6LQ Swindon Wiltshire | British | 96292590001 | ||||||||||
| RILEY, Peter | Director | 10 Rode House Close Rode Heath ST7 3TR Stoke On Trent Staffordshire | British | 15228350001 | ||||||||||
| ROWE, Michael John | Director | Thatch Cottage Calstone SN11 8PZ Calne Wiltshire | British | 35968430001 | ||||||||||
| SKELTON, Steven Donald | Director | 95 Coombe Terrace Hambleden RG9 6SH Henley On Thames Oxfordshire | British | 7330680007 | ||||||||||
| SKELTON, Steven Donald | Director | 95 Coombe Terrace Hambleden RG9 6SH Henley On Thames Oxfordshire | British | 7330680007 | ||||||||||
| SMITH, Stephen Ian | Director | The Old Stables Clifton Hampden OX14 3DF Abingdon Oxfordshire | United Kingdom | British | 61962960002 | |||||||||
| WALKER, Stephen Charles Alexander, Dr | Director | 12 Wayland Close Bradfield RG7 6AG Reading Berkshire | United Kingdom | British | 41350390002 | |||||||||
| WIMMER, Robert J | Director | 718 Carriage Drive PA 15090 Wexford Pennsylvania United States | American | 56292470001 |
Who are the persons with significant control of THAMES WATER PRODUCTS SH LIMITED?
| Name | Notified On | Address | Ceased | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thames Water Products Limited | Apr 06, 2016 | Vastern Road RG1 8DB Reading Clearwater Court England | No | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Natures of Control
| |||||||||||||
Does THAMES WATER PRODUCTS SH LIMITED have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deed supplemental | Created On May 14, 1973 Delivered On May 16, 1973 | Satisfied | Amount secured A deed dated the 14TH may 1973 and created by simon-hartley LTD which varied the terms of a charge dated 31ST oct 1972 was registered. | |
Short particulars The property charged by way of floating charge by the principal deed. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Trust deed | Created On Feb 29, 1972 Delivered On Mar 17, 1972 | Satisfied | Amount secured £4,500,000 debenture stock of simon engineering LTD. | |
Short particulars By way of floating charge (pse see doc 87 for details). Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Equitable charge without instrument | Created On Dec 08, 1971 Delivered On Dec 15, 1971 | Satisfied | Amount secured Debenture stock of simon engineering LTD amounting to £4,500,000 | |
Short particulars By way of floating charge (pse see doc 87 for details). Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Does THAMES WATER PRODUCTS SH LIMITED have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| Members voluntary liquidation |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0