AGHOCO 1107 LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | AGHOCO 1107 LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 00509139 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | No |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of AGHOCO 1107 LIMITED?
- Wholesale of clothing and footwear (46420) / Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
Where is AGHOCO 1107 LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | 8 Manchester Square London W1U 3PH |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What were the previous names of AGHOCO 1107 LIMITED?
| Company Name | From | Until |
|---|---|---|
| ONETRUESAXON FOOTWEAR LIMITED | Feb 02, 2010 | Feb 02, 2010 |
| AIRBORNE SPORTS LIMITED | Dec 31, 1977 | Dec 31, 1977 |
| J.F.K. PROPERTIES LIMITED | Jun 24, 1952 | Jun 24, 1952 |
What are the latest accounts for AGHOCO 1107 LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Dec 31, 2015 |
What are the latest filings for AGHOCO 1107 LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ2(A) | ||||||||||
First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ1(A) | ||||||||||
Application to strike the company off the register | 3 pages | DS01 | ||||||||||
Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on May 19, 2017
| 3 pages | SH01 | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Oct 01, 2016 with updates | 5 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Dec 31, 2015 | 6 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Oct 01, 2015 with full list of shareholders | 5 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Dec 31, 2014 | 6 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Patrick James Campbell as a secretary on Apr 20, 2015 | 1 pages | TM02 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Mr Timothy Edward Cullen as a secretary on Apr 20, 2015 | 2 pages | AP03 | ||||||||||
Memorandum and Articles of Association | 9 pages | MA | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Oct 01, 2014 with full list of shareholders | 4 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Dec 31, 2013 | 6 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Oct 01, 2013 with full list of shareholders | 4 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Dec 31, 2012 | 7 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Oct 01, 2012 with full list of shareholders | 4 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
Certificate of change of name Company name changed onetruesaxon footwear LIMITED\certificate issued on 26/09/12 | 2 pages | CERTNM | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Change of name notice | 2 pages | CONNOT | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Richard Robinson as a director | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Accounts made up to Dec 31, 2011 | 15 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Oct 01, 2011 with full list of shareholders | 5 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Richard James Robinson as a director | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Accounts made up to Dec 31, 2010 | 15 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Daniel Gyves as a director | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Oct 01, 2010 with full list of shareholders | 5 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of AGHOCO 1107 LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CULLEN, Timothy Edward | Secretary | 8 Manchester Square London W1U 3PH | 197223140001 | |||||||
| LONG, Andrew Michael | Director | 8 Manchester Square London W1U 3PH | England | British | 110153850002 | |||||
| RUBIN, Andrew Keith | Director | Manchester Square W1U 3PH London 8 United Kingdom | England | British | 33080510003 | |||||
| CAMPBELL, Patrick James | Secretary | 8 Manchester Square London W1U 3PH | British | 17183850001 | ||||||
| FARRANT, Frank Arthur | Secretary | Glenmore Uxbridge Road Hatch End HA5 4RB Pinner Middlesex | British | 14514880001 | ||||||
| HYDE, John Derek Gregory | Secretary | Tynesdale 19 Norton Road SG6 1AA Letchworth Hertfordshire | British | 43500000001 | ||||||
| STEVENS, Richard Anthony | Secretary | 5 Desborough Drive Tewin Wood AL6 0HQ Welwyn Hertfordshire | British | 804740002 | ||||||
| ANDREWS, Steven | Director | 9 Norfolk Road New Barnet EN5 5LS Barnet Hertfordshire | British | 14798020001 | ||||||
| BLACKMAN, Ian Nicholas | Director | 8 Manchester Square London W1U 3PH | United Kingdom | British | 121026260002 | |||||
| CAMPBELL, Patrick James | Director | 8 Manchester Square London W1U 3PH | United Kingdom | British | 17183850001 | |||||
| GYVES, Daniel George William | Director | Manchester Square W1U 3PH London 8 United Kingdom | England | British | 94557050005 | |||||
| KEYSER, Anthony John De | Director | 2 Constable Close NW11 6TY London | British | 804720001 | ||||||
| MITCHELL, John Ian | Director | 18 Garratts Road WD23 4LA Bushey Heath Hertfordshire | England | British | 99108160001 | |||||
| ROBINSON, Richard James | Director | Manchester Square W1U 3PH London 8 United Kingdom | England | British | 160344880001 | |||||
| SINCLAIR, Jonathan Stuart | Director | The Pentland Centre Lakeside East Lakeside Squires Lane N3 2QL Finchley Central London | British | 45080280005 | ||||||
| STEVENS, Richard Anthony | Director | 5 Desborough Drive Tewin Wood AL6 0HQ Welwyn Hertfordshire | British | 804740002 | ||||||
| WEBSTER, Nicholas Peter Hamilton | Director | Yew Tree Cottage 40 Little Gaddesden HP4 1PQ Berkhamsted Hertfordshire | British | 501960001 |
Who are the persons with significant control of AGHOCO 1107 LIMITED?
| Name | Notified On | Address | Ceased | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pentland Group Plc | Apr 06, 2016 | Manchester Square W1U 3PH London 8 England And Wales United Kingdom | No | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Natures of Control
| |||||||||||||
Does AGHOCO 1107 LIMITED have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trust deed | Created On Jun 30, 1965 Delivered On Jul 07, 1965 | Satisfied | Amount secured For the securing of debenture stock of liverpool shoe company LTD amounting to £400,000 | |
Short particulars Floating charge in favour of the trustees on the companys business and all see doc. 27 for details. Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Equitable charge without instrument | Created On Apr 23, 1965 Delivered On May 14, 1965 | Satisfied | Amount secured £400,000 securing the debenture stock of liverpool shoe company LTD. | |
Short particulars Floating charge in favour of the trustees on the company's (see doc 25 for further details). Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0