EAGLE REALISATIONS PLC
Overview
| Company Name | EAGLE REALISATIONS PLC |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Public limited company |
| Company Number | 00952285 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of EAGLE REALISATIONS PLC?
- (7415) /
Where is EAGLE REALISATIONS PLC located?
| Registered Office Address | Hill House 1 Little New Street EC4A 3TR London |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What were the previous names of EAGLE REALISATIONS PLC?
| Company Name | From | Until |
|---|---|---|
| STONEMARTIN PLC | Aug 08, 2001 | Aug 08, 2001 |
| ASHQUAY GROUP PLC | Sep 29, 1995 | Sep 29, 1995 |
| UNIT GROUP PLC | Apr 16, 1969 | Apr 16, 1969 |
What are the latest accounts for EAGLE REALISATIONS PLC?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Mar 31, 2008 |
What are the latest filings for EAGLE REALISATIONS PLC?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation | 1 pages | GAZ2 | ||||||||||||||
Insolvency resolution Resolution insolvency:res re books | 1 pages | LIQ MISC RES | ||||||||||||||
Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up | 3 pages | 4.71 | ||||||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Feb 26, 2011 | 5 pages | 4.68 | ||||||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Aug 26, 2010 | 5 pages | 4.68 | ||||||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Feb 26, 2010 | 6 pages | 4.68 | ||||||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||||||||||||||
legacy | 4 pages | 288a | ||||||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||||||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||||||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 287 | ||||||||||||||
Appointment of a voluntary liquidator | 1 pages | 600 | ||||||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 1 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
Declaration of solvency | 3 pages | 4.70 | ||||||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 403a | ||||||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 403a | ||||||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 403a | ||||||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 403a | ||||||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 403a | ||||||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 1 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
Certificate of change of name Company name changed stonemartin PLC\certificate issued on 13/01/09 | 2 pages | CERTNM | ||||||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||||||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 2 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
Group of companies' accounts made up to Mar 31, 2008 | 43 pages | AA | ||||||||||||||
legacy | 10 pages | 363s | ||||||||||||||
Who are the officers of EAGLE REALISATIONS PLC?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARDSLEY, Duncan Richard | Secretary | 107 Court Lane Dulwich Village SE21 7EE London | British | 90110500002 | ||||||
| BEARDSLEY, Duncan Richard | Director | 107 Court Lane Dulwich Village SE21 7EE London | England | British | 90110500002 | |||||
| LUGG, James William | Director | Barrington Woodland Way Purley CR8 2HT Croydon Surrey | British | 79188950002 | ||||||
| WARNER, Philip Courtenay Thomas, Sir | Director | Marden Grange Marden SN10 3RQ Devizes Wiltshire | United Kingdom | British | 7356840001 | |||||
| BANNON, Adrian Gerard Konrad | Secretary | 5 Piney Park BT9 5QU Belfast Antrim | British | 46492910001 | ||||||
| EDE, Graham Hewett | Secretary | Moorings Woodland Drive KT24 5AN East Horsley Surrey | British | 75781300001 | ||||||
| MARCH, Michael George | Secretary | 50 Brushwood Avenue Oakmere Park CH6 5PY Flint Clwyd North Wales | British | 36519320001 | ||||||
| ADAMS, John Gilbert | Director | Princel House Princel Lane Dedham CO7 6HD Colchester Essex | British | 74730090001 | ||||||
| ADAMS, Michael William | Director | 108 Dora Road SW19 7HJ London | British | 77455300001 | ||||||
| ANYSZ, Barry Rubrey | Director | 2 Shadwell Park Court LS17 8TS Leeds West Yorkshire | British | 30214740001 | ||||||
| ATKINS, David John | Director | 27 Wendell Road W12 9RS London | British | 83094850001 | ||||||
| BAKER, John Christopher | Director | Hampshire House 12 Elm Tree Road NW8 9JX London | British | 4287480001 | ||||||
| COVEY, William Gilbert | Director | 33 Buckingham Drive WA16 8LH Knutsford Cheshire | British | 14998230001 | ||||||
| DAVIES, Philip John Leon | Director | 1 Hill Top Hale WA15 0NH Altrincham Cheshire | United Kingdom | British | 16928630001 | |||||
| DUCKWORTH, Roger Ian | Director | Mayfield Huntercombe RG9 0RR Henley On Thames Oxfordshire | British | 674980002 | ||||||
| EDE, Graham Hewett | Director | Moorings Woodland Drive KT24 5AN East Horsley Surrey | England | British | 75781300001 | |||||
| GANDY, Jonathan Sydney | Director | 5 Fairlawns Cambridge Park TW1 2JY Twickenham Middlesex | British | 14283530002 | ||||||
| KING, John David | Director | Warningcamp House Warningcamp BN18 9QY Arundel West Sussex | United Kingdom | British | 41669650001 | |||||
| LANDER, Geoffrey Ian | Director | 806 Collingwood House Dolphin Square SW1V 3NG London | United Kingdom | British | 52821550002 | |||||
| MAIN WILSON, Andrew | Director | Harpers Barn Summerhill, Goudhurst TN17 1JU Cranbrook Kent | British | 70513690001 | ||||||
| MARCH, Michael George | Director | 50 Brushwood Avenue Oakmere Park CH6 5PY Flint Clwyd North Wales | British | 36519320001 | ||||||
| MEAD, Richard Barwick | Director | Clayfurlong House Kemble GL7 6BS Cirencester Gloucestershire | United Kingdom | British | 44255220002 | |||||
| PEACOCK, Colin John | Director | 3 Eggleton Drive Off Nathaniel Walk HP23 5AJ Tring | United Kingdom | British | 32883610016 | |||||
| SPROULE, Eric Henry | Director | 148 Warren Road BT21 0PQ Donaghadee County Down | Northern Ireland | British | 29910001 | |||||
| SQUIRE, Julian Francis | Director | Saffrons Huntersfield Sherston SN16 0LS Malmesbury Wiltshire | England | British | 50574110001 | |||||
| TUGHAN, Frederick David | Director | Portavo House 176 Warren Road BT21 0PJ Donaghadee Co Down | Northern Ireland | British | 203412740001 | |||||
| WILTON, John Francis | Director | 150 Malone Road BT9 5LT Belfast | British | 39481190001 | ||||||
| WORBOYS, Timothy John | Director | Rowan Cottage 51a High Street SG4 8PU Kimpton Hertfordshire | United Kingdom | British | 96947340001 |
Does EAGLE REALISATIONS PLC have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charge over credit balances | Created On Sep 06, 2000 Delivered On Sep 11, 2000 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee in relation to a guarantee/bond dated 13 august 1999 for £571,098 to assist with the purchase of birchfield investments limited and associated companies | |
Short particulars The sum of £571,098 together with interest accrued now or to be held by national westminster bank PLC on an account numbered 08637199 and earmarked or designated by reference to the company. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Legal mortgage | Created On Jul 11, 2000 Delivered On Jul 15, 2000 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars F/H property k/a 10-18 spencers road crawley. T/no. WSX136507, WSX92144 and WSX98827. The goodwill and connection of any business and floating security all moveable plant machinery implements utensils futniture equipment stock in trade work in process and other chattels. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Charge on cash deposits - third party charging | Created On Sep 25, 1997 Delivered On Oct 01, 1997 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies and liabilities due or to become due from celtic gateway limited ("the principal") to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars The deposit being the sum of £68,000. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Collateral letter | Created On Sep 21, 1997 Delivered On Oct 10, 1997 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under two letters of offer dated respectively 10TH july 1997 and 11TH july 1997 (the facility letters) | |
Short particulars 2,961,448 ordinary shares of 10P each (nominal value £296,144.80) in UK estates PLC together with all interest dividends bonuses additions & rights. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Debenture | Created On Aug 26, 1997 Delivered On Sep 03, 1997 | Satisfied | Amount secured All debts and liabilities due or to become due from the company to ulster bank limited and ulster bank markets limited in accordance with the terms of the facility letters dated respectively 10 july 1997 and 11 july 1997 and other costs,charges and expenses incurred by the bank in relation to the debenture | |
Short particulars First floating charge all the undertaking and all the property and assets of the company whatsoever and wheresoever both present and future. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Fixed and floating charge | Created On Jan 13, 1992 Delivered On Jan 14, 1992 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charge over goodwill bookdebts and patents. Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Book debts | Created On Sep 13, 1985 Delivered On Sep 19, 1985 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars All book debts and other debts owing or incurred to the company. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Mortgage debenture | Created On Feb 06, 1985 Delivered On Feb 11, 1985 | Satisfied | Amount secured For securing £100,000.00 and all other monies due or to become due from the compnay to the trustees for the time being of the unit pallets limited retirement benefit scheme under the terms of the charge | |
Short particulars Goodwill of the company existing freehold and leasehold property fixed plant and machinery. All other f/h or l/h property all book debts and other debts all other property of the company. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Mortgage | Created On Sep 19, 1978 Delivered On Oct 05, 1978 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars F/H lands and premises being golbourne iron works, golbourne, greater manchestertogether with all fixtures. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Mortgage | Created On Sep 19, 1978 Delivered On Oct 05, 1978 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Leasehold land hereditamen to and promises being 36 bank street, golbourne, greater manchester together with all fixtures. Title no gm 80002. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Mortgage | Created On May 05, 1977 Delivered On May 19, 1977 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars F/H lands being golbourne iron works, golbourne, warrington together with all fixtures present and future. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Floating charge | Created On Nov 06, 1975 Delivered On Nov 12, 1975 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Floating charge. Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Does EAGLE REALISATIONS PLC have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| Members voluntary liquidation |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0