DAVIS PNEUMATIC SYSTEMS LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | DAVIS PNEUMATIC SYSTEMS LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 01732769 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of DAVIS PNEUMATIC SYSTEMS LIMITED?
- Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment (26512) / Manufacturing
Where is DAVIS PNEUMATIC SYSTEMS LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | 3 Hardman Street M3 3AT Manchester Lancashire |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What were the previous names of DAVIS PNEUMATIC SYSTEMS LIMITED?
| Company Name | From | Until |
|---|---|---|
| DAVIS PNEUMATICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED | Aug 24, 1983 | Aug 24, 1983 |
| ERINMACE LIMITED | Jun 20, 1983 | Jun 20, 1983 |
What are the latest accounts for DAVIS PNEUMATIC SYSTEMS LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Dec 02, 2011 |
What are the latest filings for DAVIS PNEUMATIC SYSTEMS LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation | 1 pages | GAZ2 | ||||||||||
Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution | 8 pages | 2.35B | ||||||||||
Notice of appointment of replacement/additional administrator | 1 pages | 2.40B | ||||||||||
Notice of vacation of office by administrator | 10 pages | 2.39B | ||||||||||
Administrator's progress report to Oct 11, 2013 | 40 pages | 2.24B | ||||||||||
Statement of affairs with form 2.14B | 7 pages | 2.16B | ||||||||||
Statement of administrator's proposal | 139 pages | 2.17B | ||||||||||
Appointment of an administrator | 1 pages | 2.12B | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from * Percy Road Leicester Leicestershire LE2 8FT* on Apr 24, 2013 | 2 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Brian Cox as a director | 2 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Satisfaction of charge 6 in full | 3 pages | MR04 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Andrew Martin Nash as a director | 3 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Brian Cox as a secretary | 2 pages | TM02 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Sep 25, 2012 with full list of shareholders | 14 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Accounts for a small company made up to Dec 02, 2011 | 7 pages | AA | ||||||||||
legacy | 8 pages | MG01 | ||||||||||
legacy | 3 pages | MG02 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Sep 25, 2011 with full list of shareholders | 14 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued | 1 pages | DISS40 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a small company made up to Dec 03, 2010 | 7 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Sep 25, 2010 | 14 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a medium company made up to Dec 04, 2009 | 18 pages | AA | ||||||||||
legacy | 5 pages | MG01 | ||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Nov 30, 2008 | 20 pages | AA | ||||||||||
legacy | 4 pages | 363a | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of DAVIS PNEUMATIC SYSTEMS LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUMMER, James Christopher | Director | Lower Standon Farmhouse Whalley Road Pendleton BB7 1PP Clitheroe Lancashire | England | British | 66968890003 | |||||
| NASH, Andrew Martin | Director | Percy Road LE2 8FT Aylestone Leicestershire United Kingdom | England | British | 150219150001 | |||||
| COX, Brian Leslie | Secretary | 5 Sycamore Way Market Bosworth CV13 0LU Nuneaton Warwickshire | British | 14993920002 | ||||||
| DAVIS, Roger Anthony | Secretary | Cottage Green Parsonage Road Newton Ferrers PL8 1AS Plymouth | British | 9161240002 | ||||||
| COX, Brian Leslie | Director | 5 Sycamore Way Market Bosworth CV13 0LU Nuneaton Warwickshire | British | 14993920002 | ||||||
| DAVIS, John David | Director | Essworthy Green Lane PL20 6BW Yelverton Devon | British | 9161270001 | ||||||
| DAVIS, Roger Anthony | Director | Cottage Green Parsonage Road Newton Ferrers PL8 1AS Plymouth | British | 9161240002 | ||||||
| DUMMER, Christopher George | Director | Brook House Gumley Road Smeeton Westerby LE8 0LT Leicester | British | 15964130002 | ||||||
| HALLALA, Mark John | Director | 52 Church Walk KT7 0NW Thames Ditton Surrey | British | 37953240001 | ||||||
| MILLWARD, Stephen | Director | The Coppice Georges Lane Sheviock PL11 3EL Torpoint Cornwall | British | 67202630002 | ||||||
| PARKER, Roy David | Director | 26 Lippitts Hill LU2 7YN Luton Bedfordshire | British | 6523320001 | ||||||
| REED, James John | Director | 2 Kingsbridge Avenue W3 9AJ London | British | 9161250001 | ||||||
| UMNEY, Brian | Director | The Gables Standish Lane GL2 7LZ Moreton Valence Gloucestershire | England | British | 117986020001 | |||||
| VEYSEY, Raymond John | Director | Springfield 29 Coombe Close TQ13 9ER Bovey Tracey Devon | British | 85345600001 |
Does DAVIS PNEUMATIC SYSTEMS LIMITED have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debenture | Created On Mar 19, 2012 Delivered On Mar 20, 2012 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery see image for full details. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Debenture | Created On Oct 07, 2009 Delivered On Oct 24, 2009 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill uncalled capital buildings fixtures plant and machinery. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Fixed & floating charge | Created On May 21, 2008 Delivered On May 22, 2008 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Fee agreement second charge | Created On Oct 03, 2003 Delivered On Oct 15, 2003 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge | |
Short particulars Huxley close plympton plymouth PL7 4BQ by way of fixed charge the property all plant and machinery and fixtures and fittings all furniture goodwill. See the mortgage charge document for full details. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Mortgage debenture | Created On Mar 08, 1999 Delivered On Mar 17, 1999 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars A specific equitable charge over all freehold and leasehold properties and/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed and floating charges over undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts and the benefits of any licences. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Legal mortgage | Created On Mar 08, 1999 Delivered On Mar 17, 1999 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars F/H property k/a premises at huxley close plympton plymouth devon t/no: DN219749. And the proceeds of sale thereof floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment and an assignment of the goodwill and connection of any business together with the full benefit of all licences. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Single debenture | Created On Mar 15, 1989 Delivered On Mar 22, 1989 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Legal mortgage | Created On Jul 24, 1987 Delivered On Aug 06, 1987 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars By way of legal mortgage all those f/h premises at huxley close newnham industrial estate, plympton plymouth devon. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Does DAVIS PNEUMATIC SYSTEMS LIMITED have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| In administration |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0