GLOBAL RESOURCE MANAGERS LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | GLOBAL RESOURCE MANAGERS LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 01750426 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | No |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of GLOBAL RESOURCE MANAGERS LIMITED?
- (7414) /
Where is GLOBAL RESOURCE MANAGERS LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | International House 1 St Katharines Way E1W 1UN London |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What were the previous names of GLOBAL RESOURCE MANAGERS LIMITED?
| Company Name | From | Until |
|---|---|---|
| CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED | Oct 01, 1993 | Oct 01, 1993 |
| MARINE OFFICE OF AMERICA CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED | Dec 13, 1983 | Dec 13, 1983 |
| TWO HUNDRED AND SIXTH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED | Sep 06, 1983 | Sep 06, 1983 |
What are the latest accounts for GLOBAL RESOURCE MANAGERS LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Dec 31, 2006 |
What are the latest filings for GLOBAL RESOURCE MANAGERS LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation | 1 pages | GAZ2 | ||
Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up | 3 pages | 4.71 | ||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Feb 06, 2010 | 5 pages | 4.68 | ||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Aug 06, 2009 | 5 pages | 4.68 | ||
Declaration of solvency | 6 pages | 4.70 | ||
Appointment of a voluntary liquidator | 1 pages | 600 | ||
legacy | 2 pages | 288a | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 287 | ||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2006 | 15 pages | AA | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 288c | ||
legacy | 3 pages | 363a | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 353 | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 288c | ||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2005 | 14 pages | AA | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||
legacy | 8 pages | 363s | ||
legacy | 2 pages | 288a | ||
legacy | 2 pages | 288a | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||
legacy | 2 pages | 288a | ||
Who are the officers of GLOBAL RESOURCE MANAGERS LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEENKAMP, Rupert | Secretary | 4 Church Hill CB10 2SX Radwinter Essex | British | 112171250001 | ||||||
| BAKER, Stephen Paul | Director | Heath Farm Francis Lane Blofield Heath NR13 4SF Norwich Norfolk | England | British | 51220460002 | |||||
| FITZGERALD, Michael | Director | 32 Longfield Drive Hillsborough Nj 08844 Usa | American | 78786900001 | ||||||
| BAKER, Stephen Paul | Secretary | Heath Farm Francis Lane Blofield Heath NR13 4SF Norwich Norfolk | British | 51220460002 | ||||||
| SISEC LIMITED | Nominee Secretary | 21 Holborn Viaduct EC1A 2DY London | 900001770001 | |||||||
| ALLEN, Christopher Lawrence Edgar | Director | 22 Marston Close Waldersglade ME5 9BY Chatham Kent | England | British | 112171480001 | |||||
| BATES, Peter Keith | Director | 1 The Windings CR2 0HW Sanderstead Surrey | British | 35775760002 | ||||||
| BERTON, Margaret Pettit | Director | 5e Union Street Bordentown FOREIGN New Jersey 08505 Usa | Us Citizen | 44220210002 | ||||||
| BYRNE, Simon Lees-Buckley | Director | 35 Burghley Road St Andrews BS6 5BL Bristol | England | Irish | 56815920002 | |||||
| CAMERON, Angus Kenneth | Director | 26 The Avenue CM12 9HG Billericay Essex | British | 74975430005 | ||||||
| CASHION, Marvin John | Director | 1813a North Mohawk Street Chicago FOREIGN Illinois 60614 Usa | American | 57106500004 | ||||||
| COOPER, Peter James | Director | 4 Verley Close Woughton On The Green MK6 3ER Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire | British | 7369200002 | ||||||
| DAVIES, David Keith | Director | Uplands Harewood Road HP8 4UB Chalfont St Giles Buckinghamshire | British | 58687560001 | ||||||
| DOBBS, William Victor | Director | 28b Broadwater Down TN2 5NR Tunbridge Wells Kent | British | 6762970002 | ||||||
| DOCHERTY, John Campbell Graham | Director | 24 Frensham Vale Lower Bourne GU10 3HN Farnham Surrey | British | 9801660001 | ||||||
| EDEL, William Sadler | Director | 35 Wilks Road Edison New Jersey 08837 Nj Usa | Us Citizen | 36951620001 | ||||||
| ENOIZI, Julian Antony Peter | Director | 7 Allee Des Amarantes Chavenay 78450 France | British | 108559440001 | ||||||
| HABER, Martin David | Director | 2 East End Avenue New York New York 10021 Usa | American | 26043790001 | ||||||
| HUGHES, Jonathan Richard | Director | 21 Gubyon Avenue Herne Hill SE24 0DU London | British | 38975510001 | ||||||
| JOKIEL, Peter Edward | Director | 11n160 Lamont Court Elgin USA Illinois 60123 | British | 44435780001 | ||||||
| LOWRY, Donald Michael | Director | 79 Mark Drive Hawthorn Woods Illinois 60047 Usa | American | 44218980001 | ||||||
| MACIVER, Kenneth | Director | The Poplars The Green TN12 8JS Horsmonden Kent | British | 70920700002 | ||||||
| MACNEIL, Glenn Garry | Director | Flat 11 Millers Wharf House 78 St Katherines Way E1W 1UE London | Canadian | 101684190003 | ||||||
| MARCHESANI, Michael James | Director | 209 Bruce Road Washington Crossing Pa 18977 Usa | Us Citizen | 9803280001 | ||||||
| MURPHY, Anthony James | Director | 161 Warrington Road Paddock Wood TN12 6JJ Tonbridge Kent | British | 36435190001 | ||||||
| O`FLANAGAN, Kevin Flannan | Director | 29 Tradewinds Court Asher Way E1 9JB London | Irish | 58157070001 | ||||||
| PETROPOULOS, Anna Elizabeth | Director | 58 West Kensington Court Edith Villas W14 9AA London | England | British | 52700780001 | |||||
| STREET, Stephen Robert | Director | 9 Cypress Tree Close DA15 8HD Sidcup Kent | British | 63291260002 |
Does GLOBAL RESOURCE MANAGERS LIMITED have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| Members voluntary liquidation |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0