PORTER SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

PORTER SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

  • Overview
  • Summary
  • Purpose
  • Address
  • Previous names
  • Accounts
  • Filings
  • Officers
  • Charges
  • Insolvency
  • Data Source
  • Overview

    Company NamePORTER SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
    Company StatusDissolved
    Legal FormPrivate limited company
    Company Number 02150400
    JurisdictionEngland/Wales
    Date of Creation
    Date of Cessation

    Summary

    Has Super Secure PSCsNo
    Has ChargesYes
    Has Insolvency HistoryYes
    Registered Office is in DisputeNo

    What is the purpose of PORTER SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED?

    • Non-trading company non trading (74990) / Professional, scientific and technical activities

    Where is PORTER SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED located?

    Registered Office Address
    1 Woodborough Road
    NG1 3FG Nottingham
    Undeliverable Registered Office AddressNo

    What were the previous names of PORTER SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED?

    Previous Company Names
    Company NameFromUntil
    PORTER INDUSTRIAL FACTORS LIMITEDFeb 16, 1988Feb 16, 1988
    PRINTCONE LIMITEDJul 27, 1987Jul 27, 1987

    What are the latest accounts for PORTER SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED?

    Last Accounts
    Last Accounts Made Up ToDec 31, 2011

    What are the latest filings for PORTER SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED?

    Filings
    DateDescriptionDocumentType

    Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

    1 pagesGAZ2

    Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

    5 pages4.71

    Secretary's details changed for Miss Laura Hill on May 25, 2013

    1 pagesCH03

    Registered office address changed from 351 Shadsworth Road Blackburn Lancashire BB1 2PR on May 23, 2013

    2 pagesAD01

    Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

    1 pages600

    Resolutions

    Resolutions
    2 pagesRESOLUTIONS
    Resolutions
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    liquidation

    Special resolution to wind up on May 13, 2013

    LRESSP

    Declaration of solvency

    3 pages4.70

    Appointment of Mr Raj Kullar as a director on Feb 12, 2013

    2 pagesAP01

    Appointment of Mr Christian Idczak as a director on Feb 12, 2013

    2 pagesAP01

    Appointment of Mr Evan Smith as a director on Feb 12, 2013

    2 pagesAP01

    Termination of appointment of Bart Otten as a director on Feb 12, 2013

    1 pagesTM01

    Termination of appointment of Chubb Management Services Limited as a director on Feb 12, 2013

    1 pagesTM01

    Annual return made up to Dec 21, 2012 with full list of shareholders

    4 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalDec 21, 2012

    Statement of capital on Dec 21, 2012

    • Capital: GBP 2
    SH01

    Accounts for a dormant company made up to Dec 31, 2011

    6 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Dec 22, 2011 with full list of shareholders

    3 pagesAR01

    Appointment of Mr Bart Otten as a director on Nov 01, 2011

    2 pagesAP01

    Termination of appointment of Brian Harlowe Lindroth as a director on Nov 01, 2011

    1 pagesTM01

    Accounts for a dormant company made up to Dec 31, 2010

    6 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Dec 31, 2010 with full list of shareholders

    4 pagesAR01

    Accounts for a dormant company made up to Dec 31, 2009

    5 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Dec 31, 2009 with full list of shareholders

    5 pagesAR01

    Director's details changed for Chubb Management Services Limited on Jan 12, 2010

    2 pagesCH02

    Accounts for a dormant company made up to Dec 31, 2008

    4 pagesAA

    Appointment of Miss Laura Hill as a secretary

    1 pagesAP03

    Termination of appointment of Marie Moore as a secretary

    1 pagesTM02

    Who are the officers of PORTER SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED?

    Officers
    NameAppointed OnResigned OnRoleAddressCompany IdentificationCountry of ResidenceNationalityDate of BirthOccupationNumber
    WILCOCK, Laura
    Woodborough Road
    NG1 3FG Nottingham
    1
    Secretary
    Woodborough Road
    NG1 3FG Nottingham
    1
    146368220002
    IDCZAK, Christian
    Woodborough Road
    NG1 3FG Nottingham
    1
    Director
    Woodborough Road
    NG1 3FG Nottingham
    1
    EnglandFrench175665280001
    KULLAR, Raj
    Woodborough Road
    NG1 3FG Nottingham
    1
    Director
    Woodborough Road
    NG1 3FG Nottingham
    1
    EnglandKenyan175775430001
    SMITH, Evan
    Woodborough Road
    NG1 3FG Nottingham
    1
    Director
    Woodborough Road
    NG1 3FG Nottingham
    1
    EnglandAmerican175568650001
    HAMPSHIRE, Hazel
    Faraday House
    Loxley Road High Bradfield
    S6 6LG Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    Secretary
    Faraday House
    Loxley Road High Bradfield
    S6 6LG Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    British6698150001
    MOORE, Marie Louise, M
    20 Rockingham Road
    FY2 0LP Blackpool
    Lancashire
    Secretary
    20 Rockingham Road
    FY2 0LP Blackpool
    Lancashire
    British104102900001
    DUCKWORTH, Rosemary Frances
    Hall Bank
    Holden Lane Bolton By Bowland
    BB7 4LZ Clitheroe
    Lancashire
    Director
    Hall Bank
    Holden Lane Bolton By Bowland
    BB7 4LZ Clitheroe
    Lancashire
    British111257460001
    HAMPSHIRE, Hazel
    Faraday House
    Loxley Road High Bradfield
    S6 6LG Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    Director
    Faraday House
    Loxley Road High Bradfield
    S6 6LG Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    British6698150001
    HAMPSHIRE, John
    Faraday House
    Loxley Road High Bradfield
    S6 6LG Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    Director
    Faraday House
    Loxley Road High Bradfield
    S6 6LG Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    British6698140001
    HAMPSHIRE, Michael John
    Faraday House
    Loxley Road
    S6 6LG Sheffield
    Director
    Faraday House
    Loxley Road
    S6 6LG Sheffield
    British36374330003
    HAYTON, Thomas Clive
    7 Ingledene Avenue
    M7 4GX Salford
    Lancashire
    Director
    7 Ingledene Avenue
    M7 4GX Salford
    Lancashire
    United KingdomBritish72513620002
    HOGG, David John
    Parklands Hall
    Church Hill, Middleton On The Wolds
    YO25 9UG Driffield
    East Yorkshire
    Director
    Parklands Hall
    Church Hill, Middleton On The Wolds
    YO25 9UG Driffield
    East Yorkshire
    British113013220001
    LINDROTH, Brian Harlowe
    Staines Road West
    TW16 7AR Sunbury On Thames
    Chubb House
    Middlesex
    United Kingdom
    Director
    Staines Road West
    TW16 7AR Sunbury On Thames
    Chubb House
    Middlesex
    United Kingdom
    United KingdomAmerican132382740001
    OTTEN, Bart
    351 Shadsworth Road
    Blackburn
    BB1 2PR Lancashire
    Director
    351 Shadsworth Road
    Blackburn
    BB1 2PR Lancashire
    FranceDutch164652970001
    ROBERTS, Steven Paul
    Acrefield Park
    Woolton
    L25 6JX Liverpool
    8
    Director
    Acrefield Park
    Woolton
    L25 6JX Liverpool
    8
    EnglandBritish139743810001
    WEAR, David Alan
    80 Admiralty Way
    TW11 0NN Teddington
    Middlesex
    Director
    80 Admiralty Way
    TW11 0NN Teddington
    Middlesex
    British106025390004
    CHUBB MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
    Staines Road West
    TW16 7AR Sunbury On Thames
    Chubb House
    Middlesex
    United Kingdom
    Director
    Staines Road West
    TW16 7AR Sunbury On Thames
    Chubb House
    Middlesex
    United Kingdom
    Identification TypeEuropean Economic Area
    Registration Number1929512
    6125640012

    Does PORTER SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED have any charges?

    Charges
    ClassificationDatesStatusDetails
    Debenture
    Created On Nov 19, 2002
    Delivered On Nov 23, 2002
    Outstanding
    Amount secured
    All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever
    Short particulars
    Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.
    Persons Entitled
    • Yorkshire Bank PLC
    Transactions
    • Nov 23, 2002Registration of a charge (395)

    Does PORTER SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED have any insolvency cases?

    Case NumberDatesTypePractitionersOther
    1
    DateType
    May 13, 2013Commencement of winding up
    Dec 13, 2013Dissolved on
    Members voluntary liquidation
    NameRoleAddressAppointed OnCeased On
    Stephen Roland Browne
    Deloitte Llp 1 Woodborough Road
    NG1 3FG Nottingham
    practitioner
    Deloitte Llp 1 Woodborough Road
    NG1 3FG Nottingham
    Christopher James Farrington
    Deloitte Llp
    1 Woodborough Road
    NG1 3FG Nottingham
    practitioner
    Deloitte Llp
    1 Woodborough Road
    NG1 3FG Nottingham

    Data Source

    • UK Companies House
      The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings.
    • license: CC0