HOURGLASS SEAL LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | HOURGLASS SEAL LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 02651021 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | No |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of HOURGLASS SEAL LIMITED?
- Other manufacturing n.e.c. (32990) / Manufacturing
Where is HOURGLASS SEAL LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | CUSTOMADE UK LIMITED Oldend Hall Oldends Lane GL10 3RQ Stonehouse Gloucestershire |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What are the latest accounts for HOURGLASS SEAL LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Dec 31, 2017 |
What are the latest filings for HOURGLASS SEAL LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ2(A) | ||||||||||
First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ1(A) | ||||||||||
Application to strike the company off the register | 1 pages | DS01 | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Dec 29, 2018 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Registration of charge 026510210008, created on Dec 24, 2018 | 61 pages | MR01 | ||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2017 | 21 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of John Lightowlers as a director on May 03, 2018 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Satisfaction of charge 2 in full | 1 pages | MR04 | ||||||||||
Satisfaction of charge 026510210004 in full | 1 pages | MR04 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Mr Neil Andrew Mcgill as a director on Apr 13, 2018 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Mr John Michael Naylor-Leyland as a director on Apr 13, 2018 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Director's details changed for Mr John Lightowlers on Apr 10, 2018 | 2 pages | CH01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Mr David Brian Leng as a director on Mar 12, 2018 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Dec 29, 2017 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Polyframe Group, Milethorn Works Gibbet Street Halifax HX1 4JR | 1 pages | AD03 | ||||||||||
Register inspection address has been changed to Polyframe Group, Milethorn Works Gibbet Street Halifax HX1 4JR | 1 pages | AD02 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a small company made up to Dec 31, 2016 | 19 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Director's details changed for Mr John Lightowlers on May 04, 2017 | 2 pages | CH01 | ||||||||||
Secretary's details changed for Ms Dawn Allison Rogers on Apr 18, 2017 | 1 pages | CH03 | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 11 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Registration of charge 026510210007, created on Feb 15, 2017 | 75 pages | MR01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Ms Dawn Allison Rogers as a secretary on Feb 15, 2017 | 2 pages | AP03 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of John Lightowlers as a secretary on Feb 15, 2017 | 1 pages | TM02 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Gareth David Thomas as a director on Feb 15, 2017 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Nicholas James Gibbons as a director on Feb 15, 2017 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of HOURGLASS SEAL LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGERS, Dawn Allison | Secretary | Gibbet Street HX1 4JR Halifax Mile Thorn Works West Yorkshire England | 225086690001 | |||||||
| GILLETT, Lance Dominic | Director | Oldends Lane GL10 3RQ Stonehouse Oldend Hall Gloucestershire | United Kingdom | British | 215616270001 | |||||
| LENG, David Brian | Director | Oldends Lane GL10 3RQ Stonehouse Oldend Hall Gloucestershire | England | British | 244390050001 | |||||
| MCGILL, Neil Andrew | Director | Oldends Lane GL10 3RQ Stonehouse Oldend Hall Gloucestershire | Scotland | British | 232241860001 | |||||
| NAYLOR-LEYLAND, John Michael | Director | Oldends Lane GL10 3RQ Stonehouse Oldend Hall Gloucestershire | England | British | 187144180001 | |||||
| AVERISS, Kevin Saunders | Secretary | 17 Pinetrees Charlton Kings GL53 0NB Cheltenham | British | 19144050002 | ||||||
| LIGHTOWLERS, John | Secretary | 3 Ribston Mews Stroud Road GL1 5EU Gloucester Gloucestershire | British | 111277770001 | ||||||
| COMBINED SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Nominee Secretary | Victoria House 64 Paul Street EC2A 4NG London | 900000080001 | |||||||
| ADAMS, John William | Director | 2 Northfield Cottages Withington Road GL54 4LL Andoversford Gloucestershire | England | British | 103575750001 | |||||
| AVERISS, Kevin Saunders | Director | 17 Pinetrees Charlton Kings GL53 0NB Cheltenham | British | 19144050002 | ||||||
| BEIM, Dusan David | Director | Longhill Duntisbourne Abbotts GL7 7JN Cirencester Gloucestershire | United Kingdom | British | 59387810002 | |||||
| GIBBONS, Nicholas James | Director | 5 Ribston Mews Stroud Road GL1 5EU Gloucester | United Kingdom | British | 111279300002 | |||||
| LIGHTOWLERS, John Michael | Director | Oldends Lane GL10 3RQ Stonehouse Oldend Hall Gloucestershire | United Kingdom | British | 111277770002 | |||||
| MASON, David Maurice | Director | 206 London Road GL52 6HJ Cheltenham Gloucestershire | United Kingdom | British | 5168370001 | |||||
| RUSHWORTH, Peter John | Director | 105 Linden Avenue Prestbury GL52 3DT Cheltenham | British | 19144070002 | ||||||
| THOMAS, Gareth David | Director | Oldends Lane GL10 3RQ Stonehouse Oldend Hall Gloucestershire | United Kingdom | British | 169354530001 | |||||
| COMBINED NOMINEES LIMITED | Nominee Director | Victoria House 64 Paul Street EC2A 4NA London | 900000090001 | |||||||
| COMBINED SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Nominee Director | Victoria House 64 Paul Street EC2A 4NG London | 900000080001 |
Who are the persons with significant control of HOURGLASS SEAL LIMITED?
| Name | Notified On | Address | Ceased | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Customade Group Limited | Apr 06, 2016 | Oldends Lane GL10 3RQ Stonehouse Oldend Hall Gloucestershire England | No | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Natures of Control
| |||||||||||||
Does HOURGLASS SEAL LIMITED have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A registered charge | Created On Dec 24, 2018 Delivered On Dec 27, 2018 | Outstanding | ||
Floating Charge Covers All: Yes Contains Negative Pledge: Yes Contains Floating Charge: Yes Contains Fixed Charge: Yes | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| A registered charge | Created On Feb 15, 2017 Delivered On Feb 22, 2017 | Outstanding | ||
Floating Charge Covers All: Yes Contains Negative Pledge: Yes Contains Floating Charge: Yes Contains Fixed Charge: Yes | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| A registered charge | Created On Feb 15, 2017 Delivered On Feb 17, 2017 | Outstanding | ||
Floating Charge Covers All: Yes Contains Negative Pledge: Yes Contains Floating Charge: Yes Contains Fixed Charge: Yes | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| A registered charge | Created On Feb 15, 2017 Delivered On Feb 15, 2017 | Outstanding | ||
Floating Charge Covers All: Yes Contains Negative Pledge: Yes Contains Floating Charge: Yes Contains Fixed Charge: Yes | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| A registered charge | Created On Mar 03, 2016 Delivered On Mar 03, 2016 | Satisfied | ||
Brief description A legal assignment of contract monies. Contains Negative Pledge: Yes | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| A registered charge | Created On Mar 01, 2016 Delivered On Mar 01, 2016 | Satisfied | ||
Floating Charge Covers All: Yes Contains Negative Pledge: Yes Contains Floating Charge: Yes Contains Fixed Charge: Yes | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Debenture | Created On Oct 08, 2007 Delivered On Oct 11, 2007 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Chattel mortgage | Created On May 16, 2007 Delivered On May 18, 2007 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge | |
Short particulars The helga cutting table formline 3326 fac machine no.5116. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0