ASPINWOOD LIMITED

  • Overview
  • Summary
  • Purpose
  • Address
  • Accounts
  • Confirmation Statement
  • Filings
  • Officers
  • Persons with significant controls
  • Insolvency
  • Data Source
  • Overview

    Company NameASPINWOOD LIMITED
    Company StatusDissolved
    Legal FormPrivate limited company
    Company Number 02810917
    JurisdictionEngland/Wales
    Date of Creation
    Date of Cessation

    Summary

    Has Super Secure PSCsNo
    Has ChargesNo
    Has Insolvency HistoryYes
    Registered Office is in DisputeNo

    What is the purpose of ASPINWOOD LIMITED?

    • Development of building projects (41100) / Construction

    Where is ASPINWOOD LIMITED located?

    Registered Office Address
    29th Floor 40 Bank Street
    E14 5NR London
    Undeliverable Registered Office AddressNo

    What are the latest accounts for ASPINWOOD LIMITED?

    Last Accounts
    Last Accounts Made Up ToApr 30, 2019

    What is the status of the latest confirmation statement for ASPINWOOD LIMITED?

    Last Confirmation Statement
    Next Confirmation Statement Made Up ToApr 20, 2020

    What are the latest filings for ASPINWOOD LIMITED?

    Filings
    DateDescriptionDocumentType

    Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

    1 pagesGAZ2

    Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

    16 pagesLIQ13

    Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Oct 29, 2024

    16 pagesLIQ03

    Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Oct 29, 2023

    17 pagesLIQ03

    Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Oct 29, 2022

    17 pagesLIQ03

    Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Oct 29, 2021

    15 pagesLIQ03

    Registered office address changed from 26-28 Bedford Row Holborn London WC1R 4HE to 29th Floor 40 Bank Street London E14 5NR on Jul 13, 2021

    2 pagesAD01

    Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

    3 pages600

    Registered office address changed from 55 Loudoun Road St John's Wood London NW8 0DL to 26-28 Bedford Row Holborn London WC1R 4HE on Dec 01, 2020

    2 pagesAD01

    Resolutions

    Resolutions
    1 pagesRESOLUTIONS
    Resolutions
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    liquidation

    Special resolution to wind up on Oct 30, 2020

    LRESSP

    Declaration of solvency

    5 pagesLIQ01

    Confirmation statement made on Apr 20, 2020 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Director's details changed for Mr Patrick James Fahey on Apr 27, 2020

    2 pagesCH01

    Change of details for Mr Patrick James Fahey as a person with significant control on Apr 27, 2020

    2 pagesPSC04

    Total exemption full accounts made up to Apr 30, 2019

    8 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Apr 20, 2019 with updates

    4 pagesCS01

    Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

    1 pagesDISS40

    Total exemption full accounts made up to Apr 30, 2018

    8 pagesAA

    First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

    1 pagesGAZ1

    Confirmation statement made on Apr 20, 2018 with updates

    4 pagesCS01

    Total exemption full accounts made up to Apr 30, 2017

    8 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Apr 20, 2017 with updates

    6 pagesCS01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Apr 30, 2016

    6 pagesAA

    Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

    1 pagesDISS40

    First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

    1 pagesGAZ1

    Who are the officers of ASPINWOOD LIMITED?

    Officers
    NameAppointed OnResigned OnRoleAddressCompany IdentificationCountry of ResidenceNationalityDate of BirthOccupationNumber
    BRESLIN, Liam Joseph
    40 Bank Street
    E14 5NR London
    29th Floor
    Secretary
    40 Bank Street
    E14 5NR London
    29th Floor
    Irish41354770004
    BRESLIN, Liam Joseph
    40 Bank Street
    E14 5NR London
    29th Floor
    Director
    40 Bank Street
    E14 5NR London
    29th Floor
    EnglandIrish,41354770006
    FAHEY, Patrick James
    40 Bank Street
    E14 5NR London
    29th Floor
    Director
    40 Bank Street
    E14 5NR London
    29th Floor
    United KingdomBritish40357090005
    BRESLIN, Catherine Bernadette
    20a Southcote Road
    Tufnell Park
    N19 5BJ London
    Secretary
    20a Southcote Road
    Tufnell Park
    N19 5BJ London
    Irish35078190001
    THOMAS, Howard
    50 Iron Mill Place
    DA1 4RT Crayford
    Kent
    Nominee Secretary
    50 Iron Mill Place
    DA1 4RT Crayford
    Kent
    British900000900001
    BRESLIN, Catherine Bernadette
    20a Southcote Road
    Tufnell Park
    N19 5BJ London
    Director
    20a Southcote Road
    Tufnell Park
    N19 5BJ London
    Irish35078190001
    FOX, Teresa Mary
    20a Southcote Road
    Tufnell
    N19 5BJ London
    Director
    20a Southcote Road
    Tufnell
    N19 5BJ London
    Irish35078250001
    TESTER, William Andrew Joseph
    4 Geary House
    Georges Road
    N7 8EZ London
    Nominee Director
    4 Geary House
    Georges Road
    N7 8EZ London
    United KingdomBritish900000890001

    Who are the persons with significant control of ASPINWOOD LIMITED?

    Persons with significant controls
    NameNotified OnAddressCeased
    Mr Liam Joseph Breslin
    40 Bank Street
    E14 5NR London
    29th Floor
    Apr 06, 2016
    40 Bank Street
    E14 5NR London
    29th Floor
    No
    Nationality: Irish,
    Country of Residence: England
    Natures of Control
    • The person holds, directly or indirectly, more than 25% but not more than 50% of the shares in the company.
    • The person holds, directly or indirectly, more than 25% but not more than 50% of the voting rights in the company.
    Mr Patrick James Fahey
    40 Bank Street
    E14 5NR London
    29th Floor
    Apr 06, 2016
    40 Bank Street
    E14 5NR London
    29th Floor
    No
    Nationality: British
    Country of Residence: United Kingdom
    Natures of Control
    • The person holds, directly or indirectly, more than 25% but not more than 50% of the shares in the company.
    • The person holds, directly or indirectly, more than 25% but not more than 50% of the voting rights in the company.

    Does ASPINWOOD LIMITED have any insolvency cases?

    Case NumberDatesTypePractitionersOther
    1
    DateType
    Oct 30, 2020Commencement of winding up
    Oct 10, 2025Dissolved on
    Members voluntary liquidation
    NameRoleAddressAppointed OnCeased On
    Paul Robert Appleton
    1st Floor 26-28 Bedford Row
    WC1R 4HE London
    practitioner
    1st Floor 26-28 Bedford Row
    WC1R 4HE London

    Data Source

    • UK Companies House
      The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings.
    • license: CC0