THE CHANGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | THE CHANGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 02898619 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | No |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of THE CHANGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED?
- (7414) /
Where is THE CHANGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | Ryder Court 14 Ryder Street SW1Y 6QB London |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What are the latest accounts for THE CHANGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Mar 31, 2008 |
What are the latest filings for THE CHANGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ2(A) | ||
First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ1(A) | ||
Application to strike the company off the register | 3 pages | DS01 | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 403a | ||
legacy | 4 pages | 363a | ||
Accounts made up to Mar 31, 2008 | 6 pages | AA | ||
legacy | 3 pages | 363a | ||
legacy | 2 pages | 288a | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||
Accounts made up to Mar 31, 2007 | 6 pages | AA | ||
legacy | 3 pages | 363a | ||
Accounts made up to Mar 31, 2006 | 6 pages | AA | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||
legacy | 3 pages | 363a | ||
legacy | 2 pages | 288a | ||
Accounts made up to Mar 31, 2005 | 5 pages | AA | ||
legacy | 2 pages | 288a | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 287 | ||
legacy | 3 pages | 288a | ||
legacy | 3 pages | 288a | ||
legacy | 7 pages | 363s | ||
Accounts made up to Mar 31, 2004 | 6 pages | AA | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 288c | ||
legacy | 1 pages | 287 | ||
Who are the officers of THE CHANGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPENCER, Andrew Charles | Secretary | 41 Laxley Close SE5 0YP London | British | 125178420001 | ||||||
| BAINES, Jonathan Fitzroy Talbot | Director | 1 Pembroke Cottages Edwardes Square W8 6PF London | Uk | British | 104585820001 | |||||
| SEALY, John Marcus, Mr. | Director | Flat 1 9 Bushwood Wanstead E11 3AY London | United Kingdom | British | 152370000001 | |||||
| GROUND, Mark George | Secretary | Lyric House 60 Waldermar Avenue SW6 5NA London | British | 57011020002 | ||||||
| HOGARTH, Peter Laurence | Secretary | Frank Dixon Way Dulwich SE21 7BB London 6 | British | 37411810001 | ||||||
| CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SECRETARIES LIMITED | Nominee Secretary | Falcon House 24 North John Street L2 9RP Liverpool Merseyside | 900006800001 | |||||||
| ALLAN, Patrick James | Director | 75 Stirling Court Marshall Street W1V 1LQ London | British | 74779520001 | ||||||
| ASHTON, Geoffrey William | Director | Wahroonga Clarefield Drive SL6 5DP Maidenhead Berkshire | British | 41276440001 | ||||||
| BAKER BATES, Rodney Pennington | Director | The Ancient House Church Street IP17 2HL Peasenhall Suffolk | United Kingdom | British | 80290720002 | |||||
| BRINDLE, Lea Russell, Doctor | Director | 13 Sunbury Court Island TW16 5PP Sunbury On Thames Middlesex | British | 41827030001 | ||||||
| BRYCE, Lee | Director | 27 Onslow Avenue Mansions Onslow Avenue TW10 6QD Richmond Surrey | British | 66062350004 | ||||||
| COFFEY, Elizabeth | Director | 41a Epple Road SW6 4DJ London | American | 58541980001 | ||||||
| COLEMAN, John Roy | Director | Henelsfield Snowdenham Links Road GU5 0BX Bramley Surrey | British | 53941140001 | ||||||
| COOPER, Christopher | Director | 352 Shakespeare Tower Barbican EC2Y 8NJ London | British | 66062340002 | ||||||
| DALE, Geoffrey | Director | Sion House Oakhurst Avenue AL5 2ND Harpenden Hertfordshire | British | 3723300003 | ||||||
| DRUMMOND, Norman Walker | Director | 10a Drummond Place EH3 6PH Edinburgh Midlothian | British | 68147030004 | ||||||
| GODFREY, Susan | Director | Normoss Farm LA19 5TT Waberthwaithe Cumbria | British | 63253220001 | ||||||
| GOODALL, Robert | Director | Nutley Cottage 24 Claremont Avenue KT10 9JD Esher Surrey | United Kingdom | British | 73903630002 | |||||
| GROUND, Mark George | Director | Lyric House 60 Waldermar Avenue SW6 5NA London | United Kingdom | British | 57011020002 | |||||
| HOGARTH, Peter Laurence | Director | Frank Dixon Way Dulwich SE21 7BB London 6 | United Kingdom | British | 37411810001 | |||||
| HOPE, John Alan | Director | 15 Montagu Square W1H 1RD London | British | 38764850002 | ||||||
| LAWRENCE, Stephen Francis | Director | Galloway House High Street HP7 0ED Old Amersham Buckinghamshire | Uk | British | 292499480001 | |||||
| LINNECAR, Robin John Douglas | Director | 81 Alric Avenue KT3 4JP New Malden Surrey | United Kingdom | British | 44932270001 | |||||
| MCLEOD, Donald James | Director | 25 Riverside Close TW18 2LW Staines Middlesex | British | 53159360001 | ||||||
| MERRITT, Dulce Virginia | Director | 21 Rosslyn Avenue SW13 0JY E Sheen | United Kingdom | British | 95594290002 | |||||
| MERRY, Christopher James | Director | Spey House 5 The Drive KT2 7NY Kingston Upon Thames Surrey | England | British | 95992640001 | |||||
| THOMSON, Peninah | Director | Flat 1 39 Manville Road Tooting Bec SW17 8JW London | England | British | 43607980002 | |||||
| WESTCOTT, David | Director | 23 Lancaster Road AL1 4EP St Albans Hertfordshire | British | 36628630001 | ||||||
| WOLEDGE, Barry William Joseph | Director | 2 Queens Cottage Lower Icknield Way Bledlow HP27 9QE Princes Risborough Buckinghamshire | British | 38764880001 | ||||||
| CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED | Nominee Director | Falcon House 24 North John Street L2 9RP Liverpool Merseyside | 900006790001 |
Does THE CHANGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent deposit deed | Created On Jan 09, 2001 Delivered On Jan 12, 2001 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee in accordance with the provisions of the deed | |
Short particulars The interest from time to time of the company in the security (as defined in the deed) and in the said deposit account pursuant to the terms of the deed. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Deposit agreement | Created On Jul 14, 1994 Delivered On Jul 28, 1994 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars The company's deposit of £20,000 with the bank on account number 4505-326369-500 together with interest accrued thereon. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Rent deposit deed | Created On Mar 30, 1994 Delivered On Apr 06, 1994 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under a lease of even date | |
Short particulars The sum of £ 9,752.50. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0