SNOWKING LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | SNOWKING LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 03029290 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | No |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of SNOWKING LIMITED?
- Dormant Company (99999) / Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
Where is SNOWKING LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | P&H House Davigdor Road BN3 1RE Hove East Sussex |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What were the previous names of SNOWKING LIMITED?
| Company Name | From | Until |
|---|---|---|
| AFFORDFLOWER LIMITED | Mar 06, 1995 | Mar 06, 1995 |
What are the latest accounts for SNOWKING LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Apr 06, 2013 |
What is the status of the latest annual return for SNOWKING LIMITED?
| Annual Return |
|
|---|
What are the latest filings for SNOWKING LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ2(A) | ||||||||||
First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ1(A) | ||||||||||
Application to strike the company off the register | 3 pages | DS01 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Nov 01, 2013 with full list of shareholders | 4 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan David Moxon on Nov 12, 2013 | 2 pages | CH01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Apr 06, 2013 | 3 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Nov 01, 2012 with full list of shareholders | 4 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Apr 07, 2012 | 3 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Apr 02, 2011 | 3 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Appointment of Mr David Scudder as a secretary | 1 pages | AP03 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Andrew Mckelvie as a secretary | 1 pages | TM02 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Nov 01, 2011 with full list of shareholders | 4 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Christopher Adams as a director | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Nov 01, 2010 with full list of shareholders | 6 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Apr 03, 2010 | 3 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Etherington on Mar 09, 2010 | 2 pages | CH01 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Nov 01, 2009 with full list of shareholders | 6 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from * P and H House Davigdor Road Hove East Sussex BN3 1RE* on Nov 16, 2009 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Apr 04, 2009 | 3 pages | AA | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288c | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||||||||||
legacy | 2 pages | 288a | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||||||||||
legacy | 3 pages | 288a | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of SNOWKING LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCUDDER, David | Secretary | Davigdor Road BN3 1RE Hove P&H House East Sussex United Kingdom | 165199850001 | |||||||
| ETHERINGTON, Christopher | Director | Davigdor Road BN3 1RE Hove P&H House East Sussex United Kingdom | United Kingdom | British | 113997090003 | |||||
| MOXON, Jonathan David | Director | Davigdor Road BN3 1RE Hove P&H House East Sussex United Kingdom | England | British | 68503410002 | |||||
| ADAMS, Christopher Borlase | Secretary | Belmont House East Hoathly BN8 6QJ Lewes East Sussex | British | 32132270001 | ||||||
| COOPER, Colin Thompson | Secretary | 7 Glendale Road RH15 0EJ Burgess Hill West Sussex | British | 127536180001 | ||||||
| LOCK, Peter Charles | Secretary | 43 Furze Road High Salvington BN13 3BH Worthing West Sussex | British | 21974880001 | ||||||
| MCKELVIE, Andrew Laurence | Secretary | 110 Osborne Road BN1 6LU Brighton East Sussex | British | 60126680002 | ||||||
| TOMLINSON, Paula Jane | Secretary | 3 Springfield Close Bolney RH17 5PQ Haywards Heath West Sussex | British | 5904620004 | ||||||
| SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED | Nominee Secretary | Church Street NW8 8EP London 26 | 900008300001 | |||||||
| ADAMS, Christopher Borlase | Director | Belmont House East Hoathly BN8 6QJ Lewes East Sussex | United Kingdom | British | 32132270001 | |||||
| AUSTEN, Peter Joseph | Director | Court Barn Etchingham Road, Burwash TN19 7BD Etchingham East Sussex | England | Irish | 66227800002 | |||||
| BUIST, Paul Graham | Director | 2 West Park Drive Great Sutton CH66 2GE South Wirral Cheshire | British | 14177520001 | ||||||
| GRAVES, Ian Leslie | Director | 32 Berkley Drive CH4 7EL Chester Cheshire | British | 13999230001 | ||||||
| HUDSON, Phillip | Director | Waybac 12 Furze Close High Salvington BN13 3BJ Worthing West Sussex | England | British | 21974920001 | |||||
| HUNTING, Roy Frank | Director | 17 Greville Park Avenue KT21 2QS Ashtead Surrey | British | 42963010001 | ||||||
| LITTLE, Christopher William | Director | 7 Hoewood Mill Glade Small Dole BN5 9YR Henfield West Sussex | British | 52244990001 | ||||||
| MCPHERSON, Graham Scott | Director | Kingston Barn Kingston Lane BN16 1RP East Preston West Sussex | British | 48929130002 | ||||||
| INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED | Nominee Director | Mitchell Lane BS1 6BU Bristol 1 Avon | 900008290001 |
Does SNOWKING LIMITED have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debenture | Created On Mar 31, 1995 Delivered On Apr 10, 1995 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0