SANDSTONE CAPITAL LIMITED

SANDSTONE CAPITAL LIMITED

  • Overview
  • Summary
  • Purpose
  • Address
  • Previous names
  • Accounts
  • Filings
  • Officers
  • Persons with signficant control statements
  • Charges
  • Data Source
  • Overview

    Company NameSANDSTONE CAPITAL LIMITED
    Company StatusDissolved
    Legal FormPrivate limited company
    Company Number 03130091
    JurisdictionEngland/Wales
    Date of Creation
    Date of Cessation

    Summary

    Has Super Secure PSCsNo
    Has ChargesYes
    Has Insolvency HistoryNo
    Registered Office is in DisputeNo

    What is the purpose of SANDSTONE CAPITAL LIMITED?

    • Buying and selling of own real estate (68100) / Real estate activities

    Where is SANDSTONE CAPITAL LIMITED located?

    Registered Office Address
    1 Albemarle Street
    W1S 4HA London
    Undeliverable Registered Office AddressNo

    What were the previous names of SANDSTONE CAPITAL LIMITED?

    Previous Company Names
    Company NameFromUntil
    BIRD STREET LIMITEDJun 19, 1996Jun 19, 1996
    CHOQS 284 LIMITEDNov 23, 1995Nov 23, 1995

    What are the latest accounts for SANDSTONE CAPITAL LIMITED?

    Last Accounts
    Last Accounts Made Up ToJun 30, 2017

    What are the latest filings for SANDSTONE CAPITAL LIMITED?

    Filings
    DateDescriptionDocumentType

    Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

    1 pagesGAZ2(A)

    First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

    1 pagesGAZ1(A)

    Application to strike the company off the register

    3 pagesDS01

    Confirmation statement made on Nov 23, 2018 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Group of companies' accounts made up to Jun 30, 2017

    19 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Nov 23, 2017 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Group of companies' accounts made up to Jun 30, 2016

    17 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Nov 23, 2016 with updates

    5 pagesCS01

    Group of companies' accounts made up to Jun 30, 2015

    17 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Nov 23, 2015 with full list of shareholders

    4 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalDec 08, 2015

    Statement of capital on Dec 08, 2015

    • Capital: GBP 1,075,000
    SH01

    Registered office address changed from 5th Floor Albemarle House 1 Albemarle Street London W1S 4HA to 1 Albemarle Street London W1S 4HA on Dec 08, 2015

    1 pagesAD01

    Group of companies' accounts made up to Jun 30, 2014

    18 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Nov 23, 2014 with full list of shareholders

    4 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalFeb 26, 2015

    Statement of capital on Feb 26, 2015

    • Capital: GBP 1,075,000
    SH01

    Registered office address changed from Albemarle House 1 Albemarle Street London W1S 4HA to 5Th Floor Albemarle House 1 Albemarle Street London W1S 4HA on Feb 26, 2015

    1 pagesAD01

    Group of companies' accounts made up to Jun 30, 2013

    18 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Nov 23, 2013 with full list of shareholders

    4 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalJan 23, 2014

    Statement of capital on Jan 23, 2014

    • Capital: GBP 1,075,000
    SH01

    Director's details changed for Raymond John Terrafranca on Jul 01, 2013

    2 pagesCH01

    Group of companies' accounts made up to Jun 30, 2012

    20 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Nov 23, 2012 with full list of shareholders

    4 pagesAR01

    Group of companies' accounts made up to Jun 30, 2011

    19 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Nov 23, 2011 with full list of shareholders

    4 pagesAR01

    Termination of appointment of Hasan Bakhashwain as a director

    1 pagesTM01

    Termination of appointment of Musa Abujbara as a director

    1 pagesTM01

    Annual return made up to Nov 23, 2010 with full list of shareholders

    6 pagesAR01

    Secretary's details changed for Sarah Lisa Crosbie Smith on Feb 10, 2011

    2 pagesCH03

    Who are the officers of SANDSTONE CAPITAL LIMITED?

    Officers
    NameAppointed OnResigned OnRoleAddressCompany IdentificationCountry of ResidenceNationalityDate of BirthOccupationNumber
    CROSBIE SMITH, Sarah Lisa
    Staveley Gardens
    W4 2TE London
    219
    England
    Secretary
    Staveley Gardens
    W4 2TE London
    219
    England
    British112666310004
    TERRAFRANCA, Raymond John
    Woodside
    SW19 7AF London
    66
    England
    Director
    Woodside
    SW19 7AF London
    66
    England
    United KingdomAmerican41153860005
    BAKHASHWAIN, Hasan Said
    P O Box 227
    Jeddah 2141
    FOREIGN Saudi Arabia
    Secretary
    P O Box 227
    Jeddah 2141
    FOREIGN Saudi Arabia
    Yemani76888210001
    BADGER HAKIM SECRETARIES LIMITED
    10 Dover Street
    W1S 4LQ London
    Secretary
    10 Dover Street
    W1S 4LQ London
    58083440001
    CH REGISTRARS LIMITED
    35 Old Queen Street
    SW1H 9JD London
    Nominee Secretary
    35 Old Queen Street
    SW1H 9JD London
    900010030001
    ABUJBARA, Musa Ibrahim
    PO BOX 227
    Jeddah
    Saudi Arabia
    2141
    Director
    PO BOX 227
    Jeddah
    Saudi Arabia
    2141
    Saudi ArabiaArabic52202520001
    BAKHASHWAIN, Hasan Said
    P O Box 227
    Jeddah 2141
    FOREIGN Saudi Arabia
    Director
    P O Box 227
    Jeddah 2141
    FOREIGN Saudi Arabia
    Saudi ArabiaYemani76888210001
    KETLEY, Miles Jonathan
    60 St Elmo Road
    W12 9DX London
    Director
    60 St Elmo Road
    W12 9DX London
    British45391130001
    TERRAFRANCA, Raymond John
    21 Priory Mansions
    90 Drayton Gardens
    SW10 9RG London
    Director
    21 Priory Mansions
    90 Drayton Gardens
    SW10 9RG London
    American41153860001
    WRIGHT, Martin James
    Sayers
    Sayers Common
    BN6 9HT Hassocks
    West Sussex
    Director
    Sayers
    Sayers Common
    BN6 9HT Hassocks
    West Sussex
    EnglandBritish4403900002

    What are the latest statements on persons with significant control for SANDSTONE CAPITAL LIMITED?

    Persons with signficant control statements
    Notified OnCeased OnStatement
    Nov 23, 2016The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company

    Does SANDSTONE CAPITAL LIMITED have any charges?

    Charges
    ClassificationDatesStatusDetails
    Subordination deed
    Created On Mar 09, 2005
    Delivered On Mar 15, 2005
    Satisfied
    Amount secured
    All monies due or to become due from the obligors to any of the senior creditors on any account whatsoever
    Short particulars
    All and every benefit payment value distribution or security in cash or in kind of or on account of any of the subordinated liabilities.
    Persons Entitled
    • Westdeutsche Immobilienbank as Agent, Arranger and Security Trustee
    Transactions
    • Mar 15, 2005Registration of a charge (395)
    • Feb 17, 2007Statement of satisfaction of a charge in full or part (403a)
    Third legal charge
    Created On Aug 21, 1996
    Delivered On Sep 11, 1996
    Satisfied
    Amount secured
    All sums due to be paid or discharged by regalian victoria limited to the chargee under the terms of a partnership deed dated 28TH june 1996 (as defined) and all other sums due under any indemnity contained in the charge
    Short particulars
    8-13 bird st,london W.1; t/no ngl 733018 with all buildings/fixtures/fittings,plant and machinery thereon.
    Persons Entitled
    • Regalian (Central) Limited
    Transactions
    • Sep 11, 1996Registration of a charge (395)
    • Aug 14, 2001Statement of satisfaction of a charge in full or part (403a)
    Debenture
    Created On Aug 21, 1996
    Delivered On Sep 05, 1996
    Outstanding
    Amount secured
    All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever
    Short particulars
    F/H-land and buildings at 8-13 (inclusive bird street london W1 t/n-NGL733018. .. fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. See the mortgage charge document for full details.
    Persons Entitled
    • Meespierson N.V.
    Transactions
    • Sep 05, 1996Registration of a charge (395)
    Memorandum of deposit of securities
    Created On Aug 03, 1996
    Delivered On Aug 22, 1996
    Satisfied
    Amount secured
    All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever
    Short particulars
    As a continuing security for the secured obligations the securities being all shares stocks bonds debentures certificates of deposit and other securities of any kind whatsoever whether in the company's name or in the names of the companys and any third party jointly which at the date of the memoradum were or at any time thereafter may be in the possession of the bank.... See the mortgage charge document for full details.
    Persons Entitled
    • Riyad Bank Europe Limited
    Transactions
    • Aug 22, 1996Registration of a charge (395)
    • Jun 17, 1998Statement of satisfaction of a charge in full or part (403a)

    Data Source

    • UK Companies House
      The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings.
    • license: CC0