CAPITAL DATA LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | CAPITAL DATA LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 03150771 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | No |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of CAPITAL DATA LIMITED?
- Data processing, hosting and related activities (63110) / Information and communication
Where is CAPITAL DATA LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | C/O Ion 10 Queen Street Place EC4R 1BE London England |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What were the previous names of CAPITAL DATA LIMITED?
| Company Name | From | Until |
|---|---|---|
| BRAIDWELL SERVICES LIMITED | Jan 24, 1996 | Jan 24, 1996 |
What are the latest accounts for CAPITAL DATA LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Dec 31, 2020 |
What are the latest filings for CAPITAL DATA LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ2(A) | ||
First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ1(A) | ||
Application to strike the company off the register | 1 pages | DS01 | ||
Confirmation statement made on Dec 02, 2021 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Dec 31, 2020 | 8 pages | AA | ||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Dec 31, 2019 | 10 pages | AA | ||
Confirmation statement made on Dec 02, 2020 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||
Registered office address changed from C/O Dealogic 3rd Floor, One New Change London EC4M 9AF England to C/O Ion 10 Queen Street Place London EC4R 1BE on Mar 16, 2020 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||
Confirmation statement made on Dec 02, 2019 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2018 | 10 pages | AA | ||
Termination of appointment of Toby Haddon as a director on Apr 01, 2019 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||
Registered office address changed from Fao Dealogic One New Change London EC4M 9AF to C/O Dealogic 3rd Floor, One New Change London EC4M 9AF on Jan 14, 2019 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||
Confirmation statement made on Dec 02, 2018 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Dec 31, 2017 | 8 pages | AA | ||
Appointment of Mr Kunal Gullapalli as a director on Sep 24, 2018 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||
Termination of appointment of Shrikrishna Venkataraman as a director on Sep 24, 2018 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||
Confirmation statement made on Dec 02, 2017 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Dec 31, 2016 | 11 pages | AA | ||
Satisfaction of charge 031507710001 in full | 4 pages | MR04 | ||
Confirmation statement made on Dec 02, 2016 with updates | 6 pages | CS01 | ||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2015 | 15 pages | AA | ||
Director's details changed for Mr Shrikrishna Venkataraman on Jun 09, 2016 | 2 pages | CH01 | ||
Appointment of Mr Shrikrishna Venkataraman as a director on Jun 06, 2016 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||
Termination of appointment of Frederick Mchattie as a director on Jun 06, 2016 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||
Appointment of Mr Neil Murray Griffin as a secretary on Jun 06, 2016 | 2 pages | AP03 | ||
Who are the officers of CAPITAL DATA LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRIFFIN, Neil Murray | Secretary | 10 Queen Street Place EC4R 1BE London C/O Ion England | 208797520001 | |||||||
| DRULARD, Jonathan Osborne | Director | 10 Queen Street Place EC4R 1BE London C/O Ion England | United States | American | 117949570003 | |||||
| GULLAPALLI, Kunal Venkat | Director | 10 Queen Street Place EC4R 1BE London C/O Ion England | United States | American | 263990370001 | |||||
| BRADSHAW, Jonathan | Secretary | Flat 24 Doran Manor Great North Road N2 0PB London | British | 81534660001 | ||||||
| FARMER, Robert Stephen | Secretary | Morseden Forest Lane Hightown Hill BH24 3HF Ringwood Hampshire | British | 44595280002 | ||||||
| HAWKINS, Christopher | Secretary | EC4M 9AF London One New Change United Kingdom | 193980820001 | |||||||
| MCINTYRE, Martin | Secretary | One New Change EC4M 9AF London Fao Dealogic United Kingdom | 179830520001 | |||||||
| RICE, David | Secretary | EC4M 9AF London One New Change United Kingdom | 190529580001 | |||||||
| SAVANI, Iqbal | Secretary | 42 Highfield Carpenters Park WD19 5DZ Watford | British | 66875150002 | ||||||
| VINCENT, Helen Clare | Secretary | Thanet House 231-232 Strand WC2R 1DA London | British | 147423870001 | ||||||
| COMBINED SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Nominee Secretary | Victoria House 64 Paul Street EC2A 4NG London | 900000080001 | |||||||
| BALL, Matthew Patrick | Director | 15 Marlborough Mansions Cannon Hill NW6 1JP London | British | 63015000001 | ||||||
| BRADY, Simon Mark | Director | 5 College Close RH19 3YA East Grinstead West Sussex | British | 46766150001 | ||||||
| DALE, Rajinder | Director | Garden Flat 18 Prince Albert Road NW1 7ST London | British | 63451810001 | ||||||
| EVANS, Garry | Director | 61 Swyncombe Avenue W5 4DR London | British | 47313150001 | ||||||
| FALLON, Padraic Matthew | Director | Thanet House 231-232 Strand WC2R 1DA London | United Kingdom | Irish | 5170370002 | |||||
| FARMER, Robert Stephen | Director | Morseden Forest Lane Hightown Hill BH24 3HF Ringwood Hampshire | British | 44595280002 | ||||||
| FILDES, Toby Patrick Brunel | Director | 64 Duke Road W4 2DE London | British | 101350020001 | ||||||
| FLEMING, Thomas Aquinas | Director | 31 Spice Bush Road Kinnelon FOREIGN New Jersey 07405 Usa | Usa | Us | 76711930001 | |||||
| FORDHAM, Christopher Henry Courtauld | Director | One New Change EC4M 9AF London Fao Dealogic United Kingdom | United Kingdom | British | 35463050020 | |||||
| HADDON, Toby | Director | 3rd Floor, One New Change EC4M 9AF London C/O Dealogic England | United Kingdom | British | 46422250002 | |||||
| HESSEL, Simon William | Director | 6 Chantry Place King Stable Street SL4 6RH Eton Berkshire | United Kingdom | British | 60590330004 | |||||
| HESSION, Peter | Director | 22 Pine Grove Wimbledon SW19 7HE London | Irish | 101807620001 | ||||||
| JONES, Colin Robert | Director | 48 Thames Close TW12 2ET Hampton Middlesex | British | 50834800001 | ||||||
| LEVIN, David Saul | Director | 2 Old Palace Lane TW9 1PG Richmond Surrey | British | 33968040002 | ||||||
| MCHATTIE, Frederick | Director | One New Change EC4M 9AF London Fao Dealogic United Kingdom | England | British | 96718640003 | |||||
| ORCHARD, John Graham | Director | One New Change EC4M 9AF London Fao Dealogic United Kingdom | United Kingdom | British | 117949490002 | |||||
| OSBORN, Neil Frank | Director | One New Change EC4M 9AF London Fao Dealogic United Kingdom | United Kingdom | British | 41589340001 | |||||
| VENKATARAMAN, Shrikrishna | Director | One New Change EC4M 9AF London Fao Dealogic | United States | American | 208828530001 | |||||
| WILLEY, Jonathan Paul | Director | 42 Wallbutton Road Brickley SE4 2NX London | British | 62875990001 | ||||||
| COMBINED NOMINEES LIMITED | Nominee Director | Victoria House 64 Paul Street EC2A 4NA London | 900000090001 | |||||||
| COMBINED SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Nominee Director | Victoria House 64 Paul Street EC2A 4NG London | 900000080001 |
Who are the persons with significant control of CAPITAL DATA LIMITED?
| Name | Notified On | Address | Ceased | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dealogic Limited | Apr 06, 2016 | New Change EC4M 9AF London One England | No | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Natures of Control
| |||||||||||||
Does CAPITAL DATA LIMITED have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A registered charge | Created On Dec 23, 2014 Delivered On Dec 24, 2014 | Satisfied | ||
Contains Negative Pledge: Yes Contains Floating Charge: Yes Contains Fixed Charge: Yes | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0