IMAGO ART GALLERY LTD

  • Overview
  • Summary
  • Purpose
  • Address
  • Previous names
  • Accounts
  • Filings
  • Officers
  • Charges
  • Data Source
  • Overview

    Company NameIMAGO ART GALLERY LTD
    Company StatusDissolved
    Legal FormPrivate limited company
    Company Number 03395448
    JurisdictionEngland/Wales
    Date of Creation
    Date of Cessation

    Summary

    Has Super Secure PSCsNo
    Has ChargesYes
    Has Insolvency HistoryNo
    Registered Office is in DisputeNo

    What is the purpose of IMAGO ART GALLERY LTD?

    • Other business support service activities n.e.c. (82990) / Administrative and support service activities

    Where is IMAGO ART GALLERY LTD located?

    Registered Office Address
    9 Seagrave Road
    SW6 1RP London
    Undeliverable Registered Office AddressNo

    What were the previous names of IMAGO ART GALLERY LTD?

    Previous Company Names
    Company NameFromUntil
    BELLAMOUNT SERVICES LIMITEDJul 01, 1997Jul 01, 1997

    What are the latest accounts for IMAGO ART GALLERY LTD?

    Last Accounts
    Last Accounts Made Up ToDec 31, 2014

    What are the latest filings for IMAGO ART GALLERY LTD?

    Filings
    DateDescriptionDocumentType

    Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

    1 pagesGAZ2(A)

    Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

    1 pagesSOAS(A)

    First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

    1 pagesGAZ1(A)

    Application to strike the company off the register

    4 pagesDS01

    Annual return made up to Jun 21, 2016 with full list of shareholders

    5 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalJun 21, 2016

    Statement of capital on Jun 21, 2016

    • Capital: GBP 1,000
    SH01

    Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

    1 pagesDISS40

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Dec 31, 2014

    6 pagesAA

    First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

    1 pagesGAZ1

    Annual return made up to Jul 01, 2015 with full list of shareholders

    5 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalJul 01, 2015

    Statement of capital on Jul 01, 2015

    • Capital: GBP 1,000
    SH01

    Registered office address changed from New Maxdov House 130 Bury New Road Prestwich Manchester M25 0AA to 9 Seagrave Road London SW6 1RP on May 05, 2015

    1 pagesAD01

    Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

    DISS40

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Dec 31, 2013

    6 pagesAA

    First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

    1 pagesGAZ1

    Annual return made up to Jul 01, 2014 with full list of shareholders

    5 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalJul 01, 2014

    Statement of capital on Jul 01, 2014

    • Capital: GBP 1,000
    SH01

    Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

    1 pagesDISS40

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Dec 31, 2012

    6 pagesAA

    First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

    1 pagesGAZ1

    Annual return made up to Jul 01, 2013 with full list of shareholders

    5 pagesAR01

    Director's details changed for Ms Nira Amar on May 29, 2013

    2 pagesCH01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Dec 31, 2011

    4 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Jul 01, 2012 with full list of shareholders

    5 pagesAR01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Dec 31, 2010

    5 pagesAA

    Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares

    3 pagesSH10

    Annual return made up to Jul 01, 2011 with full list of shareholders

    5 pagesAR01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Dec 31, 2009

    5 pagesAA

    Who are the officers of IMAGO ART GALLERY LTD?

    Officers
    NameAppointed OnResigned OnRoleAddressCompany IdentificationCountry of ResidenceNationalityDate of BirthOccupationNumber
    WIGMORE SECRETARIES LIMITED
    38 Wigmore Street
    W1U 2HA London
    Nominee Secretary
    38 Wigmore Street
    W1U 2HA London
    900030910001
    AMAR, Nira
    108-110 Finchley Road
    NW3 5JJ London
    Charles House
    United Kingdom
    Director
    108-110 Finchley Road
    NW3 5JJ London
    Charles House
    United Kingdom
    IsraelIsraeli162105040001
    GAMMA DIRECTORS LIMITED
    38 Wigmore Street
    W1U 2HA London
    Director
    38 Wigmore Street
    W1U 2HA London
    79411760001
    TEMPLE SECRETARIES LIMITED
    788-790 Finchley Road
    NW11 7TJ London
    Nominee Secretary
    788-790 Finchley Road
    NW11 7TJ London
    900001120001
    CHACHAM, Noa
    28 Levin Street
    Herzeliya
    Flat 1
    46781
    Israel
    Director
    28 Levin Street
    Herzeliya
    Flat 1
    46781
    Israel
    IsraelIsraeli153445060001
    COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED
    788-790 Finchley Road
    NW11 7TJ London
    Nominee Director
    788-790 Finchley Road
    NW11 7TJ London
    900001110001
    WIGMORE DIRECTORS LIMITED
    66 Wigmore Street
    W1U 2HQ London
    Director
    66 Wigmore Street
    W1U 2HQ London
    51804510001

    Does IMAGO ART GALLERY LTD have any charges?

    Charges
    ClassificationDatesStatusDetails
    Deed of charge over credit balances
    Created On May 21, 2001
    Delivered On Jun 05, 2001
    Outstanding
    Amount secured
    All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever
    Short particulars
    All deposits deposited by the bank and held by it. See the mortgage charge document for full details.
    Persons Entitled
    • Barclays Bank PLC
    Transactions
    • Jun 05, 2001Registration of a charge (395)
    Deed of charge over credit balances
    Created On May 21, 2001
    Delivered On Jun 05, 2001
    Outstanding
    Amount secured
    All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever
    Persons Entitled
    • Barclays Bank PLC
    Transactions
    • Jun 05, 2001Registration of a charge (395)

    Data Source

    • UK Companies House
      The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings.
    • license: CC0