ING RED UK (ST STEPHENS) LTD
Overview
| Company Name | ING RED UK (ST STEPHENS) LTD |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 03761812 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of ING RED UK (ST STEPHENS) LTD?
- Development of building projects (41100) / Construction
Where is ING RED UK (ST STEPHENS) LTD located?
| Registered Office Address | No 1 Dorset Street SO15 2DP Southampton Hampshire |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What were the previous names of ING RED UK (ST STEPHENS) LTD?
| Company Name | From | Until |
|---|---|---|
| LONDON & AMSTERDAM (FERENSWAY) LIMITED | Jul 12, 1999 | Jul 12, 1999 |
| EXCEPTDUAL LIMITED | Apr 28, 1999 | Apr 28, 1999 |
What are the latest accounts for ING RED UK (ST STEPHENS) LTD?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Dec 31, 2013 |
What is the status of the latest annual return for ING RED UK (ST STEPHENS) LTD?
| Annual Return |
|
|---|
What are the latest filings for ING RED UK (ST STEPHENS) LTD?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation | 1 pages | GAZ2 | ||||||||||
Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up | 6 pages | 4.71 | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU England to No 1 Dorset Street Southampton Hampshire SO15 2DP on Aug 28, 2015 | 2 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Declaration of solvency | 4 pages | 4.70 | ||||||||||
Appointment of a voluntary liquidator | 1 pages | 600 | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 1 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Registered office address changed from 60 London Wall London EC2M 5TQ to 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU on Jan 04, 2015 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Mr Hein Jacobus Pieter Brand as a director on Nov 20, 2014 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Russell Steven Coetzee as a director on Nov 20, 2014 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of David Alker as a director on Nov 20, 2014 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of St John's Square Secretaries Limited as a secretary on Nov 07, 2014 | 2 pages | AP04 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Russell Steven Coetzee as a secretary on Nov 07, 2014 | 1 pages | TM02 | ||||||||||
Memorandum and Articles of Association | 32 pages | MA | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | RESOLUTIONS | |||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Annual return made up to Oct 09, 2014 with full list of shareholders | 8 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2013 | 16 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Director's details changed for Ing Real Estate B.V. on Dec 01, 2013 | 2 pages | CH02 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Oct 09, 2013 with full list of shareholders | 8 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Hein Brand as a director | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2012 | 15 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Appointment of Ing Real Estate B.V. as a director | 3 pages | AP02 | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 35 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Guy Parker as a director | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Oct 09, 2012 with full list of shareholders | 9 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2011 | 16 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of ING RED UK (ST STEPHENS) LTD?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST JOHN'S SQUARE SECRETARIES LIMITED | Secretary | Baker Street W1U 7EU London 55 England |
| 192815520001 | ||||||||||
| BRAND, Hein Jacobus Pieter | Director | 2061 He Bloemendaal Zuider Stationsweg 2a Netherlands | Netherlands | Dutch | 192829930001 | |||||||||
| ING REAL ESTATE B.V. | Director | P.O. Box 1800 1000 Bv Amsterdam Location Code: Amp I.02.001 Netherlands |
| 179884800001 | ||||||||||
| COETZEE, Russell Steven | Secretary | 64 Ellerdale Street SE13 7JU London | British | 102287620001 | ||||||||||
| JOHAL, Jagdish Singh | Secretary | 107 Masterman Road Eastman E6 3NW London | British | 87544080001 | ||||||||||
| KHANAM, Samia | Secretary | 216 Lonsdale Avenue East Ham E6 3PP London | British | 78775890001 | ||||||||||
| MEAD, Stefan | Secretary | 82a Aslett Street SW18 2BQ London | British | 142492700001 | ||||||||||
| SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED | Nominee Secretary | Church Street NW8 8EP London 26 | 900008300001 | |||||||||||
| ALKER, David | Director | Ludlow Avenue LU1 3RW Luton 19 Bedfordshire United Kingdom | England | British | 79215690001 | |||||||||
| BRAND, Hein Jacobus Pieter Willem | Director | Zuider Stationsweg 2061 HE Bloemendaa 2a Netherlands | Netherlands | Dutch | 165629010001 | |||||||||
| COETZEE, Russell Steven | Director | 64 Ellerdale Street SE13 7JU London | England | British | 102287620001 | |||||||||
| HOEKSMA, Siep | Director | Spade 47 Da Wieringerwerf Nh 1771 The Netherlands | Dutch | 56665150002 | ||||||||||
| KOOIJ, Marcel Antonius | Director | The Rise TN13 1RY Sevenoaks 55 Kent United Kingdom | United Kingdom | Dutch | 127713020003 | |||||||||
| MATHIJSSEN, Sven Petrus Johannes Maria | Director | Senecalaan 20 Zeist 3707 Zn The Netherlands | Netherlands | Dutch | 124390040001 | |||||||||
| PARKER, Guy Trevor | Director | Cann Lane North Woodside Mews WA4 5NF Appleton Warrington Caxton House | England | British | 130108080001 | |||||||||
| PEARCE, Ian George Stanforth | Director | The Bell House Crowbrook Road, Askett HP27 9LS Princes Risborough Buckinghamshire | United Kingdom | United Kingdom | 2585440004 | |||||||||
| RAINFORD, Benedict John | Director | 5 Woodstock Road North AL1 4QB St. Albans Hertfordshire | United Kingdom | British | 54428250002 | |||||||||
| TAYLOR, Martin Laurence | Director | 20 Bushwood Road Kew TW9 3BQ Richmond Surrey | England | British | 6069400002 | |||||||||
| INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED | Nominee Director | Mitchell Lane BS1 6BU Bristol 1 Avon | 900008290001 |
Does ING RED UK (ST STEPHENS) LTD have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deed of rent deposit | Created On Mar 05, 2010 Delivered On Mar 11, 2010 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge | |
Short particulars All interest from time to time standing to the credit of an interest bearing account see image for full details. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Rent deposit deed | Created On Mar 05, 2010 Delivered On Mar 11, 2010 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge | |
Short particulars All interest from time to time standing to the credit of an interest bearing account where the deposit balance is held opened in the name of st stephens shopping centre limited see image for full details. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Deed of rent deposit | Created On Jun 18, 2009 Delivered On Jun 26, 2009 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge | |
Short particulars All interest from time to time standing to the credit of an interest bearing account see image for full details. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Does ING RED UK (ST STEPHENS) LTD have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| Members voluntary liquidation |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0