HAZELGREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED

HAZELGREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED

  • Overview
  • Summary
  • Purpose
  • Address
  • Accounts
  • Filings
  • Officers
  • Charges
  • Data Source
  • Overview

    Company NameHAZELGREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Company StatusDissolved
    Legal FormPrivate limited company
    Company Number 04073338
    JurisdictionEngland/Wales
    Date of Creation
    Date of Cessation

    Summary

    Has Super Secure PSCsNo
    Has ChargesYes
    Has Insolvency HistoryNo
    Registered Office is in DisputeNo

    What is the purpose of HAZELGREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED?

    • (7011) /

    Where is HAZELGREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED located?

    Registered Office Address
    1st Floor 44-46 Whitfield Street
    7010
    W1A 2EA London
    United Kingdom
    Undeliverable Registered Office AddressNo

    What are the latest accounts for HAZELGREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED?

    Last Accounts
    Last Accounts Made Up ToSep 30, 2011

    What are the latest filings for HAZELGREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED?

    Filings
    DateDescriptionDocumentType

    Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

    1 pagesGAZ2

    First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

    1 pagesGAZ1

    Accounts for a dormant company made up to Sep 30, 2011

    2 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to May 15, 2011 with full list of shareholders

    5 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalJun 29, 2011

    Statement of capital on Jun 29, 2011

    • Capital: GBP 2
    SH01

    Registered office address changed from 2nd Floor 32 Wigmore Street London W1U 2RP on Jun 29, 2011

    1 pagesAD01

    Accounts for a dormant company made up to Sep 30, 2010

    2 pagesAA

    Accounts for a dormant company made up to Sep 30, 2009

    2 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to May 15, 2010 with full list of shareholders

    5 pagesAR01

    Accounts made up to Sep 30, 2008

    1 pagesAA

    legacy

    3 pages363a

    Accounts made up to Sep 30, 2007

    1 pagesAA

    legacy

    3 pages363a

    Accounts made up to Sep 30, 2006

    1 pagesAA

    legacy

    2 pages363a

    Accounts made up to Sep 30, 2005

    1 pagesAA

    legacy

    2 pages363a

    legacy

    2 pages363s

    Accounts made up to Sep 30, 2004

    1 pagesAA

    legacy

    7 pages363s

    legacy

    7 pages363s

    Accounts made up to Sep 30, 2003

    1 pagesAA

    Resolutions

    Resolutions
    pagesRESOLUTIONS
    Resolutions
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    resolution

    Elective resolution

    ELRES

    Resolutions

    Resolutions
    1 pagesRESOLUTIONS
    Resolutions
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    resolution

    Elective resolution

    ELRES

    legacy

    7 pages363s

    Accounts made up to Sep 30, 2002

    1 pagesAA

    Who are the officers of HAZELGREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED?

    Officers
    NameAppointed OnResigned OnRoleAddressCompany IdentificationCountry of ResidenceNationalityDate of BirthOccupationNumber
    GOLDBERG, Philip
    48 Shirehall Lane
    Hendon
    NW4 2PS London
    Secretary
    48 Shirehall Lane
    Hendon
    NW4 2PS London
    British8429170001
    GOLDBERG, Norbert
    16 Riverside Drive
    300 Golders Green Road
    NW11 9PU London
    Director
    16 Riverside Drive
    300 Golders Green Road
    NW11 9PU London
    Gb-EngBritish914230001
    GOLDBERG, Stephen Jonathan
    103 Bridge Lane
    NW11 0EU London
    Greater London
    Director
    103 Bridge Lane
    NW11 0EU London
    Greater London
    EnglandBritish2227260001
    AA COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
    First Floor Offices 8-10 Stamford Hill
    N16 6XZ London
    Nominee Secretary
    First Floor Offices 8-10 Stamford Hill
    N16 6XZ London
    900002630001
    BUYVIEW LTD
    1st Floor Offices
    8-10 Stamford Hill
    N16 6XZ London
    Nominee Director
    1st Floor Offices
    8-10 Stamford Hill
    N16 6XZ London
    900002620001

    Does HAZELGREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED have any charges?

    Charges
    ClassificationDatesStatusDetails
    Floating charge
    Created On Jan 25, 2001
    Delivered On Feb 01, 2001
    Outstanding
    Amount secured
    All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the floating charge
    Short particulars
    All the undertaking property and assets present and future but excluding any property which is at any time subject to any effectual fixed legal charge in favour of the chargee (except as therein mentioned).
    Persons Entitled
    • West Bromwich Building Society
    Transactions
    • Feb 01, 2001Registration of a charge (395)
    Commercial mortgage deed
    Created On Jan 25, 2001
    Delivered On Feb 01, 2001
    Outstanding
    Amount secured
    All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the commercial mortgage
    Short particulars
    Unit 1 west end trading estate blackfriars road nailsea bristol t/no: AV168884 all the goodwill of the business. Together with all buildings and erections thereon and all fixtures whatsoever now or at any time hereafter affixed or attached to the property or any part thereof other than trade machinery as defined by section 5 of the bills of sale act 1878. see the mortgage charge document for full details.
    Persons Entitled
    • West Bromwich Building Society
    Transactions
    • Feb 01, 2001Registration of a charge (395)

    Data Source

    • UK Companies House
      The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings.
    • license: CC0