EASTER CAPITAL LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | EASTER CAPITAL LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 04121241 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of EASTER CAPITAL LIMITED?
- (7011) /
Where is EASTER CAPITAL LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | GRIFFINS Tavistock House South Tavistock Square WC1H 9LG London |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What are the latest accounts for EASTER CAPITAL LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Dec 31, 2009 |
What are the latest filings for EASTER CAPITAL LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation | 1 pages | GAZ2 | ||||||||||
Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up | 12 pages | 4.71 | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from 52 Grosvenor Gardens London SW1W 0AU on Oct 07, 2011 | 2 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Declaration of solvency | 3 pages | 4.70 | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 1 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Appointment of a voluntary liquidator | 1 pages | 600 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Kenneth Charles Ford as a director on Sep 15, 2011 | 2 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Xavier Pullen as a director on Sep 15, 2011 | 2 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 30 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Annual return made up to Dec 04, 2010 with full list of shareholders | 6 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2009 | 13 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from 10 Lower Grosvenor Place London SW1W 0EN on Feb 25, 2010 | 2 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Dec 04, 2009 with full list of shareholders | 5 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2008 | 12 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 1 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
legacy | 4 pages | 363a | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288a | ||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2007 | 13 pages | AA | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||||||||||
legacy | 2 pages | 363a | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288c | ||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2006 | 13 pages | AA | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288c | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of EASTER CAPITAL LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESAI, Falguni Rameshchandra | Secretary | Apartment 108 20 Palace Street SW1E 5BA London | British | 77755390004 | ||||||
| STAVELEY, Charles Andrew Rover | Director | Riverdale Gardens TW1 2BZ Twickenham 17 United Kingdom | England | British | 133771640001 | |||||
| CORNER, Stephen Donald | Secretary | 57 Mayfield Avenue BR6 0AJ Orpington Kent | British | 85743480001 | ||||||
| SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED | Nominee Secretary | Church Street NW8 8EP London 26 | 900008300001 | |||||||
| BARBER, Martin | Director | 1a Norfolk Road NW8 6AX London | England | British | 35534320007 | |||||
| BOYLAND, Roger Michael | Director | Flat 5 Wellesley House Lower Sloane Street SW1W 8AL London | British | 33984480006 | ||||||
| CORAL, Lynda Sharon | Director | Westacre 1a Sandy Lodge Road WD3 1LP Moor Park Hertfordshire | British | 34029880004 | ||||||
| FORD, Kenneth Charles | Director | 43 Hans Place SW1X 0JZ London | England | British | 52710005 | |||||
| FORSTER, Michael Alexander | Director | 16 Ongar Road Fulham SW6 1SJ London | England | British | 39138260001 | |||||
| LEWIS PRATT, Andrew | Director | 61 Blandford Street W1U 7HR London | British | 60050050008 | ||||||
| PULLEN, Xavier | Director | 65 Studdridge Street SW6 3SL London | England | British | 78912170008 | |||||
| SUNNUCKS, William D'Urban | Director | East Gores Farm Salmons Lane CO6 1RZ Coggeshall Essex | England | British | 32866350001 | |||||
| TAYLOR, Peter | Director | Seymour House High Street GL55 6AG Chipping Campden Gloucestershire | England | British | 109810150001 |
Does EASTER CAPITAL LIMITED have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legal charge | Created On Feb 09, 2001 Delivered On Feb 22, 2001 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under or pursuant to the agreement and more particularly defined in clause 1.1 of the charge over the property | |
Short particulars F/H land k/a site 1000 and site 4000 at wrexham industrial estate wrexham. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Deed of legal charge | Created On Feb 09, 2001 Delivered On Feb 13, 2001 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee pursuant to the agreement (as defined in the legal charge) | |
Short particulars F/H land at wrexham industrial estate wrexham k/a sites 1000 and 4000 part t/no. WA808746. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Does EASTER CAPITAL LIMITED have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| Members voluntary liquidation |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0