CHAPELFIELD RESIDENTIAL LIMITED

CHAPELFIELD RESIDENTIAL LIMITED

  • Overview
  • Summary
  • Purpose
  • Address
  • Previous names
  • Accounts
  • Confirmation Statement
  • Filings
  • Officers
  • Persons with significant controls
  • Data Source
  • Overview

    Company NameCHAPELFIELD RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
    Company StatusActive
    Legal FormPrivate limited company
    Company Number 04365043
    JurisdictionEngland/Wales
    Date of Creation

    Summary

    Has Super Secure PSCsNo
    Has ChargesNo
    Has Insolvency HistoryNo
    Registered Office is in DisputeNo

    What is the purpose of CHAPELFIELD RESIDENTIAL LIMITED?

    • Buying and selling of own real estate (68100) / Real estate activities

    Where is CHAPELFIELD RESIDENTIAL LIMITED located?

    Registered Office Address
    Wogan House
    99 Great Portland Street
    W1W 7NY London
    England
    Undeliverable Registered Office AddressNo

    What were the previous names of CHAPELFIELD RESIDENTIAL LIMITED?

    Previous Company Names
    Company NameFromUntil
    INTU CHAPELFIELD RESIDENTIAL LIMITEDMar 01, 2013Mar 01, 2013
    CSC CHAPELFIELD RESIDENTIAL LIMITEDMay 14, 2002May 14, 2002
    SHELFCO (NO.2700) LIMITEDFeb 01, 2002Feb 01, 2002

    What are the latest accounts for CHAPELFIELD RESIDENTIAL LIMITED?

    OverdueNo
    Next Accounts
    Next Accounts Period End OnDec 31, 2026
    Next Accounts Due OnSep 30, 2027
    Last Accounts
    Last Accounts Made Up ToDec 31, 2025

    What is the status of the latest confirmation statement for CHAPELFIELD RESIDENTIAL LIMITED?

    Last Confirmation Statement Made Up ToFeb 14, 2027
    Next Confirmation Statement DueFeb 28, 2027
    Last Confirmation Statement
    Next Confirmation Statement Made Up ToFeb 14, 2026
    OverdueNo

    What are the latest filings for CHAPELFIELD RESIDENTIAL LIMITED?

    Filings
    DateDescriptionDocumentType

    Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2025

    26 pagesAA

    Registered office address changed from Pennine Place 2a Charing Cross Road London WC2H 0HF England to Wogan House 99 Great Portland Street London W1W 7NY on Jun 05, 2026

    1 pagesAD01

    Director's details changed for Mr Matthew Richard Baddeley on Apr 17, 2026

    2 pagesCH01

    Confirmation statement made on Feb 14, 2026 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Appointment of Mr Peter Lowe as a director on Nov 05, 2025

    2 pagesAP01

    Termination of appointment of Nicholas James Montgomery as a director on Nov 05, 2025

    1 pagesTM01

    Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2024

    25 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Feb 14, 2025 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2023

    25 pagesAA

    Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2022

    26 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Feb 14, 2024 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Confirmation statement made on Feb 14, 2023 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2021

    30 pagesAA

    Certificate of change of name

    Company name changed intu chapelfield residential LIMITED\certificate issued on 17/10/22
    3 pagesCERTNM
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    change-of-nameOct 17, 2022

    Change of name by resolution

    NM01
    Resolutions
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    change-of-name

    Change company name resolution on Oct 14, 2022

    RES15

    Appointment of Mr Matthew Richard Baddeley as a director on Aug 15, 2022

    2 pagesAP01

    Termination of appointment of Harry Desmond Pickering as a director on Aug 15, 2022

    1 pagesTM01

    Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2020

    18 pagesAA

    Secretary's details changed for Lgl Secretaries Limited on Jul 05, 2022

    1 pagesCH04

    Confirmation statement made on Feb 14, 2022 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Termination of appointment of Thomas Benjamin Rose as a director on Nov 01, 2021

    1 pagesTM01

    Appointment of Mr Harry Desmond Pickering as a director on Nov 01, 2021

    2 pagesAP01

    Termination of appointment of Rebecca Jane Gates as a director on Nov 01, 2021

    1 pagesTM01

    Appointment of Mr Nicholas James Montgomery as a director on Nov 01, 2021

    2 pagesAP01

    Registered office address changed from One Curzon Street London W1J 5HD England to Pennine Place 2a Charing Cross Road London WC2H 0HF on Nov 03, 2021

    1 pagesAD01

    Termination of appointment of Kathryn Anne Grant as a director on May 21, 2021

    1 pagesTM01

    Who are the officers of CHAPELFIELD RESIDENTIAL LIMITED?

    Officers
    NameAppointed OnResigned OnRoleAddressCompany IdentificationCountry of ResidenceNationalityDate of BirthOccupationNumber
    ALTUM SECRETARIES LIMITED
    Castle Street
    JE1 1GL St Helier
    1st Floor Liberation House
    Jersey
    Secretary
    Castle Street
    JE1 1GL St Helier
    1st Floor Liberation House
    Jersey
    Legal FormPRIVATE
    Identification TypeOther Corporate Body or Firm
    Legal AuthorityCOMPANIES (JERSEY) LAW 1991
    Registration Number77580
    274901310002
    BADDELEY, Matthew Richard
    99 Great Portland Street
    W1W 7NY London
    Wogan House
    England
    Director
    99 Great Portland Street
    W1W 7NY London
    Wogan House
    England
    EnglandBritish332817090001
    LOWE, Peter
    London Wall Place
    EC2Y 5AU London
    1 London Wall Place, London, United Kingdom
    England
    Director
    London Wall Place
    EC2Y 5AU London
    1 London Wall Place, London, United Kingdom
    England
    United KingdomBritish342445680001
    MARSDEN, Susan
    Curzon Street
    W1J 5HD London
    One
    England
    Secretary
    Curzon Street
    W1J 5HD London
    One
    England
    British68599110004
    EPS SECRETARIES LIMITED
    Lacon House
    Theobalds Road
    WC1X 8RW London
    Nominee Secretary
    Lacon House
    Theobalds Road
    WC1X 8RW London
    900023740001
    ABEL, John George
    9 Hutton Gate
    Hutton Mount
    CM13 2XA Brentwood
    Essex
    Director
    9 Hutton Gate
    Hutton Mount
    CM13 2XA Brentwood
    Essex
    UkBritish14465220002
    BADCOCK, Peter Colin
    Wilsley Oast
    Wilsley Green, Angley Road
    TN17 2LE Cranbrook
    Kent
    Director
    Wilsley Oast
    Wilsley Green, Angley Road
    TN17 2LE Cranbrook
    Kent
    EnglandBritish545530002
    BARTON, Peter Charles
    Warren House
    Shire Lane
    WD3 5NH Chorleywood
    Hertfordshire
    Director
    Warren House
    Shire Lane
    WD3 5NH Chorleywood
    Hertfordshire
    EnglandBritish165160480001
    BOWYER, Katharine Ann
    40 Broadway
    London
    SW1H 0BU
    Director
    40 Broadway
    London
    SW1H 0BU
    United KingdomBritish190760710001
    CABLE, Richard Malcolm
    47 Peterborough Road
    Castor
    PE5 7AX Peterborough
    The Old Smithy
    United Kingdom
    Director
    47 Peterborough Road
    Castor
    PE5 7AX Peterborough
    The Old Smithy
    United Kingdom
    EnglandBritish65264230002
    CHALDECOTT, Kay Elizabeth
    40 Broadway
    London
    SW1H 0BU
    Director
    40 Broadway
    London
    SW1H 0BU
    EnglandBritish68694110002
    CROSBY, Sean
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    United Kingdom
    Director
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    United Kingdom
    United KingdomCanadian261481480001
    ELLIS, Martin David
    40 Broadway
    London
    SW1H 0BU
    Director
    40 Broadway
    London
    SW1H 0BU
    United KingdomBritish108375330002
    ELLIS, Martin David
    Netherby
    Lower Pond Street Duddenhoe End
    CB11 4UP Saffron Walden
    Essex
    Director
    Netherby
    Lower Pond Street Duddenhoe End
    CB11 4UP Saffron Walden
    Essex
    United KingdomBritish108375330002
    FISCHEL, David Andrew
    40 Broadway
    London
    SW1H 0BU
    Director
    40 Broadway
    London
    SW1H 0BU
    United KingdomBritish8845220002
    FLINN, Colin
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    United Kingdom
    Director
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    United Kingdom
    United KingdomBritish205809260001
    FORD, Hugh Michael
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    England And Wales
    United Kingdom
    Director
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    England And Wales
    United Kingdom
    EnglandBritish165108940002
    GATES, Rebecca Jane
    2a Charing Cross Road
    WC2H 0HF London
    Pennine Place
    England
    Director
    2a Charing Cross Road
    WC2H 0HF London
    Pennine Place
    England
    United KingdomBritish243153600001
    GIBBES, Barbara
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    England And Wales
    United Kingdom
    Director
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    England And Wales
    United Kingdom
    United KingdomBritish204716830001
    GRANT, Kathryn Anne
    Curzon Street
    W1J 5HD London
    One
    England
    Director
    Curzon Street
    W1J 5HD London
    One
    England
    United KingdomBritish287097610001
    JAIN, Divya
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    United Kingdom
    Director
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    United Kingdom
    United KingdomBritish153643470006
    JAIN, Divya
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    United Kingdom
    Director
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    United Kingdom
    United KingdomBritish153643470006
    KIRBY, Caroline
    40 Broadway
    London
    SW1H 0BU
    Director
    40 Broadway
    London
    SW1H 0BU
    EnglandBritish108375400001
    MOFFAT, Francesca Louise
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    United Kingdom
    Director
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    United Kingdom
    United KingdomBritish264148150001
    MOFFAT, Francesca Louise
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    United Kingdom
    Director
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    United Kingdom
    United KingdomBritish264148150001
    MONTGOMERY, Nicholas James
    London Wall Place
    EC2Y 5AU London
    1
    England
    Director
    London Wall Place
    EC2Y 5AU London
    1
    England
    United KingdomBritish289096840001
    PEREIRA, Trevor
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    England And Wales
    United Kingdom
    Director
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    England And Wales
    United Kingdom
    United KingdomBritish125130130001
    PEREIRA, Trevor
    42 Castle Road
    GU15 2DS Camberley
    Surrey
    Director
    42 Castle Road
    GU15 2DS Camberley
    Surrey
    United KingdomBritish125130130001
    PICKERING, Harry Desmond
    London Wall Place
    EC2Y 5AU London
    1
    England
    Director
    London Wall Place
    EC2Y 5AU London
    1
    England
    United KingdomBritish289096970001
    ROBERTS, Edward Matthew Giles, Dr
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    England And Wales
    United Kingdom
    Director
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    England And Wales
    United Kingdom
    United KingdomBritish154029500001
    ROSE, Thomas Benjamin
    2a Charing Cross Road
    WC2H 0HF London
    Pennine Place
    England
    Director
    2a Charing Cross Road
    WC2H 0HF London
    Pennine Place
    England
    United KingdomBritish232461370001
    RYMAN, Rebecca Mary Sarah Elizabeth
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    England And Wales
    United Kingdom
    Director
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    England And Wales
    United Kingdom
    United KingdomBritish243153560001
    SANGAR, Dushyant Singh
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    England And Wales
    United Kingdom
    Director
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    England And Wales
    United Kingdom
    United KingdomBritish286210520001
    SMITH, Aidan Christopher
    50 Wavendon Avenue
    Chiswick
    W4 4NS London
    Director
    50 Wavendon Avenue
    Chiswick
    W4 4NS London
    United KingdomBritish31140320001
    WEIR, Peter
    40 Broadway
    London
    SW1H 0BU
    Director
    40 Broadway
    London
    SW1H 0BU
    EnglandBritish153981370002

    Who are the persons with significant control of CHAPELFIELD RESIDENTIAL LIMITED?

    Persons with significant controls
    NameNotified OnAddressCeased
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    England And Wales
    United Kingdom
    Jan 31, 2018
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    England And Wales
    United Kingdom
    No
    Legal FormLimited By Shares
    Country RegisteredUnited Kingdom
    Legal AuthorityUnited Kingdom
    Place RegisteredCompanies House
    Registration Number3920512
    Natures of Control
    • The person holds, directly or indirectly, more than 75% of the shares in the company.
    • The person holds, directly or indirectly, more than 75% of the voting rights in the company.
    • The person holds the right, directly or indirectly, to appoint or remove a majority of the board of directors of the company.
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    England
    Apr 06, 2016
    Broadway
    SW1H 0BT London
    40
    England
    Yes
    Legal FormPublic Limited Company
    Country RegisteredUnited Kingdom
    Legal AuthorityCompanies Act 2006
    Place RegisteredCompanies House
    Registration Number2893329
    Natures of Control
    • The person holds, directly or indirectly, more than 75% of the shares in the company.
    • The person holds, directly or indirectly, more than 75% of the voting rights in the company.
    • The person holds the right, directly or indirectly, to appoint or remove a majority of the board of directors of the company.

    Data Source

    • UK Companies House
      The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings.
    • license: CC0