ARVRAI LIMITED

  • Overview
  • Summary
  • Purpose
  • Address
  • Previous names
  • Accounts
  • Filings
  • Officers
  • Persons with significant controls
  • Charges
  • Data Source
  • Overview

    Company NameARVRAI LIMITED
    Company StatusDissolved
    Legal FormPrivate limited company
    Company Number 04608247
    JurisdictionEngland/Wales
    Date of Creation
    Date of Cessation

    Summary

    Has Super Secure PSCsNo
    Has ChargesYes
    Has Insolvency HistoryNo
    Registered Office is in DisputeNo

    What is the purpose of ARVRAI LIMITED?

    • Dormant Company (99999) / Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies

    Where is ARVRAI LIMITED located?

    Registered Office Address
    29 Chandos Avenue
    Southgate
    N14 7ES London
    Undeliverable Registered Office AddressNo

    What were the previous names of ARVRAI LIMITED?

    Previous Company Names
    Company NameFromUntil
    SISHBL HOLDINGS LIMITEDDec 04, 2002Dec 04, 2002

    What are the latest accounts for ARVRAI LIMITED?

    Last Accounts
    Last Accounts Made Up ToDec 31, 2020

    What are the latest filings for ARVRAI LIMITED?

    Filings
    DateDescriptionDocumentType

    Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

    1 pagesGAZ2(A)

    First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

    1 pagesGAZ1(A)

    Application to strike the company off the register

    1 pagesDS01

    Total exemption full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2020

    6 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Dec 04, 2020 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Total exemption full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2019

    6 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Dec 04, 2019 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Total exemption full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2018

    6 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Dec 04, 2018 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Accounts for a dormant company made up to Dec 31, 2017

    6 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Dec 04, 2017 with updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Total exemption full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2016

    6 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Dec 04, 2016 with updates

    5 pagesCS01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Dec 31, 2015

    6 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Dec 04, 2015 with full list of shareholders

    4 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalJan 11, 2016

    Statement of capital on Jan 11, 2016

    • Capital: GBP 300
    SH01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Dec 31, 2014

    6 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Dec 04, 2014 with full list of shareholders

    4 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalDec 16, 2014

    Statement of capital on Dec 16, 2014

    • Capital: GBP 300
    SH01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Dec 31, 2013

    6 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Dec 04, 2013 with full list of shareholders

    4 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalDec 11, 2013

    Statement of capital on Dec 11, 2013

    • Capital: GBP 300
    SH01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Dec 31, 2012

    11 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Dec 04, 2012 with full list of shareholders

    4 pagesAR01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Dec 31, 2011

    4 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Dec 04, 2011 with full list of shareholders

    4 pagesAR01

    Total exemption full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2010

    10 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Dec 04, 2010 with full list of shareholders

    4 pagesAR01

    Who are the officers of ARVRAI LIMITED?

    Officers
    NameAppointed OnResigned OnRoleAddressCompany IdentificationCountry of ResidenceNationalityDate of BirthOccupationNumber
    SHAH, Mina, Mrs.
    14 Church Crescent
    Whetstone
    N20 0JP London
    Secretary
    14 Church Crescent
    Whetstone
    N20 0JP London
    British90162940001
    SHAH, Arvind Raichand
    29 Chandos Avenue
    Southgate
    N14 7ES London
    Director
    29 Chandos Avenue
    Southgate
    N14 7ES London
    EnglandBritish10750360001
    REGAN, Sheelagh Frances
    12 Sir Evelyn Road
    ME1 3NB Rochester
    Kent
    Secretary
    12 Sir Evelyn Road
    ME1 3NB Rochester
    Kent
    British87217890001
    SHAH, Arvind Raichand
    29 Chandos Avenue
    Southgate
    N14 7ES London
    Secretary
    29 Chandos Avenue
    Southgate
    N14 7ES London
    British10750360001
    LONDON LAW SECRETARIAL LIMITED
    69 Southampton Row
    WC1B 4ET London
    Marquess Court
    Nominee Secretary
    69 Southampton Row
    WC1B 4ET London
    Marquess Court
    900027310001
    BLOOM, Stanley Leslie Frank
    9 13 Belsize Grove
    NW3 4UX London
    Director
    9 13 Belsize Grove
    NW3 4UX London
    EnglandBritish141267630001
    SHAH, Bachubhai
    29 Chandos Avenue
    Southgate
    N14 7ES London
    Director
    29 Chandos Avenue
    Southgate
    N14 7ES London
    British86310260001
    SHAH, Mina, Mrs.
    14 Church Crescent
    Whetstone
    N20 0JP London
    Director
    14 Church Crescent
    Whetstone
    N20 0JP London
    United KingdomBritish90162940001
    SHAH, Praphulchandra
    57 Green Lane
    HA8 7PZ Edgware
    Middlesex
    Director
    57 Green Lane
    HA8 7PZ Edgware
    Middlesex
    United KingdomBritish63261080003
    SIMMONDS, Anthony
    Frog Place The Woods
    HA6 3EY Northwood
    Middlesex
    Director
    Frog Place The Woods
    HA6 3EY Northwood
    Middlesex
    United KingdomBritish63134860001
    LONDON LAW SERVICES LIMITED
    69 Southampton Row
    WC1B 4ET London
    Marquess Court
    Nominee Director
    69 Southampton Row
    WC1B 4ET London
    Marquess Court
    900027300001

    Who are the persons with significant control of ARVRAI LIMITED?

    Persons with significant controls
    NameNotified OnAddressCeased
    Mr Arvind Raichand Shah
    Chandos Avenue
    N14 7ES London
    29
    England
    Apr 06, 2016
    Chandos Avenue
    N14 7ES London
    29
    England
    No
    Nationality: British
    Country of Residence: United Kingdom
    Natures of Control
    • The person holds, directly or indirectly, more than 75% of the shares in the company.
    • The person holds, directly or indirectly, more than 75% of the voting rights in the company.
    • The person holds the right, directly or indirectly, to appoint or remove a majority of the board of directors of the company.

    Does ARVRAI LIMITED have any charges?

    Charges
    ClassificationDatesStatusDetails
    Debenture
    Created On Aug 14, 2003
    Delivered On Aug 23, 2003
    Outstanding
    Amount secured
    All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever
    Short particulars
    Land on the southeast side of cromwell road, wisbech, cambridgeshire t/n CB154223. Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.
    Persons Entitled
    • Barclays Bank PLC
    Transactions
    • Aug 23, 2003Registration of a charge (395)
    Legal charge
    Created On Mar 20, 2003
    Delivered On Apr 07, 2003
    Outstanding
    Amount secured
    All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever
    Short particulars
    Freehold property known as or being land to the south east of cromwell road wisbech cambridgeshire title number CB154233.
    Persons Entitled
    • Barclays Bank PLC
    Transactions
    • Apr 07, 2003Registration of a charge (395)

    Data Source

    • UK Companies House
      The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings.
    • license: CC0