EQUI REHAB LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | EQUI REHAB LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 04872341 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | No |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of EQUI REHAB LIMITED?
- Other business support service activities n.e.c. (82990) / Administrative and support service activities
Where is EQUI REHAB LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | Kindertons House Marshfield Bank CW2 8UY Crewe United Kingdom |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What were the previous names of EQUI REHAB LIMITED?
| Company Name | From | Until |
|---|---|---|
| SOLICITORS SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Aug 22, 2003 | Aug 22, 2003 |
| OUTERVIEWS LIMITED | Aug 20, 2003 | Aug 20, 2003 |
What are the latest accounts for EQUI REHAB LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Jun 30, 2017 |
What are the latest filings for EQUI REHAB LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ2(A) | ||||||||||
Current accounting period extended from Feb 28, 2018 to Dec 31, 2018 | 1 pages | AA01 | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Aug 20, 2018 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ1(A) | ||||||||||
Application to strike the company off the register | 1 pages | DS01 | ||||||||||
Change of details for Crusader Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on May 09, 2018 | 2 pages | PSC05 | ||||||||||
Change of details for Crusader Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on May 09, 2018 | 2 pages | PSC05 | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 12 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Appointment of Mr Neil Lithgow Cunningham as a director on May 09, 2018 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Mr Nigel James Ward as a director on May 09, 2018 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Martin Craig Bilham as a director on May 09, 2018 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Andrew John Dunkerley as a secretary on May 09, 2018 | 1 pages | TM02 | ||||||||||
Previous accounting period shortened from Jun 30, 2018 to Feb 28, 2018 | 1 pages | AA01 | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from 13 Castle Mews Hampton TW12 2NP England to Kindertons House Marshfield Bank Crewe CW2 8UY on May 30, 2018 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a small company made up to Jun 30, 2017 | 6 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Notification of Crusader Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on Oct 01, 2016 | 1 pages | PSC02 | ||||||||||
Cessation of Slater & Gordon (Uk) 1 Limited as a person with significant control on Sep 30, 2016 | 1 pages | PSC07 | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Aug 20, 2017 with updates | 4 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from 3rd Floor, 21 High Street Feltham TW13 4AG England to 13 Castle Mews Hampton TW12 2NP on May 08, 2017 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a small company made up to Jun 30, 2016 | 12 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Appointment of Mr Martin Craig Bilham as a director on Dec 05, 2016 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Register inspection address has been changed from 22 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1LS England to 3rd Floor, 21 High Street Feltham TW13 4AG | 1 pages | AD02 | ||||||||||
Register(s) moved to registered office address 3rd Floor, 21 High Street Feltham TW13 4AG | 1 pages | AD04 | ||||||||||
Register(s) moved to registered office address 3rd Floor, 21 High Street Feltham TW13 4AG | 1 pages | AD04 | ||||||||||
Register(s) moved to registered office address 3rd Floor, 21 High Street Feltham TW13 4AG | 1 pages | AD04 | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of EQUI REHAB LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COSGROVE, John James | Director | High Street TW13 4AG Feltham 3rd Floor, 21 England | England | British | 218695290001 | |||||
| CUNNINGHAM, Neil Lithgow | Director | Marshfield Bank CW2 8UY Crewe Kindertons House United Kingdom | United Kingdom | British | 208139440001 | |||||
| WARD, Nigel James | Director | Marshfield Bank CW2 8UY Crewe Kindertons House United Kingdom | England | British | 166510540001 | |||||
| DUNKERLEY, Andrew John | Secretary | High Street TW13 4AG Feltham 3rd Floor, 21 England | 218712980001 | |||||||
| EVANS, Michael Anthony | Secretary | Kingston Road CB23 1HT Great Eversden Hill House 2 Cambrs England | British | 133987920001 | ||||||
| HURST, Gordon Mark | Secretary | The Registry 34 Beckenham Road BR3 4TU Beckenham Kent | British | 60918000003 | ||||||
| MORRISON, Kirsten | Secretary | Chancery Lane WC2A 1HL London 50 - 52 England | 198656050001 | |||||||
| O'SHAUGHNESSY, Mark John | Secretary | Uk House 82heath Road TW1 4BW Twickenham Crusader Assistance United Kingdom | British | 129800460001 | ||||||
| CHALFEN SECRETARIES LIMITED | Secretary | 2nd Floor 93a Rivington Street EC2A 3AY London | 78616940003 | |||||||
| SDG SECRETARIES LIMITED | Nominee Secretary | 41 Chalton Street NW1 1JD London | 900028430001 | |||||||
| BIGNELL, Robert Charles | Director | Uk House 82heath Road TW1 4BW Twickenham Crusader Assistance United Kingdom | United Kingdom | British | 70675380004 | |||||
| BILHAM, Martin Craig | Director | Marshfield Bank CW2 8UY Crewe Kindertons House United Kingdom | England | British | 220019220001 | |||||
| COSGROVE, John James | Director | Heath Road TW1 4BW Twickenham 82 England | England | British | 34675760003 | |||||
| EDWARDS, Simon Peter | Director | 1 St Matthews Drive BR1 2LH Bickley Kent | United Kingdom | British | 78027650001 | |||||
| EVANS, Michael Anthony | Director | Kingston Road CB23 1HT Great Eversden Hill House 2 Cambrs England | United Kingdom | British | 133987920001 | |||||
| FIELDING, Robert Martin | Director | Chancery Lane WC2A 1HL London 50 - 52 England | England | British | 187535920001 | |||||
| FOWLIE, Kenneth John | Director | Chancery Lane WC2A 1HL London 50 - 52 England | Australia | Australian | 197320660001 | |||||
| MOORSE, Laurence | Director | 1 Barnes Wallis Road Segensworth East PO15 5UA Fareham Quindell Court Hampshire England | England | British | 78291360003 | |||||
| O'SHAUGHNESSY, Mark John | Director | Uk House 82heath Road TW1 4BW Twickenham Crusader Assistance United Kingdom | England | British | 129800460001 | |||||
| TERRY, Robert Simon | Director | 1 Barnes Wallis Road Segensworth East PO15 5UA Fareham Quindell Court Hampshire England | United Kingdom | British | 161749250001 | |||||
| SDG REGISTRARS LIMITED | Nominee Director | 41 Chalton Street NW1 1JD London | 900028420001 |
Who are the persons with significant control of EQUI REHAB LIMITED?
| Name | Notified On | Address | Ceased | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crusader Group Holdings Limited | Oct 01, 2016 | Marshfield Bank CW2 8UY Crewe Kindertons House United Kingdom | No | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Natures of Control
| |||||||||||||
| Slater & Gordon (Uk) 1 Limited | Apr 06, 2016 | Chancery Lane WC2A 1HL London 50-52 England | Yes | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Natures of Control
| |||||||||||||
Does EQUI REHAB LIMITED have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A registered charge | Created On Jul 27, 2015 Delivered On Jul 29, 2015 | Satisfied | ||
Brief description None. Floating Charge Covers All: Yes Contains Negative Pledge: Yes Contains Floating Charge: Yes Contains Fixed Charge: Yes | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Debenture | Created On May 29, 2008 Delivered On Jun 06, 2008 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery see image for full details. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0