RECRUITMENT REALISATIONS LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | RECRUITMENT REALISATIONS LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 04911953 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of RECRUITMENT REALISATIONS LIMITED?
- (7450) /
Where is RECRUITMENT REALISATIONS LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | Mazars House Gelderd Road Gildersome LS27 7JN Leeds |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What were the previous names of RECRUITMENT REALISATIONS LIMITED?
| Company Name | From | Until |
|---|---|---|
| SOURCE RECRUITMENT LIMITED | Aug 16, 2006 | Aug 16, 2006 |
| SOURCE RECRUITMENT (BRADFORD) LIMITED | Sep 25, 2003 | Sep 25, 2003 |
What are the latest accounts for RECRUITMENT REALISATIONS LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Mar 31, 2009 |
What are the latest filings for RECRUITMENT REALISATIONS LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation | 1 pages | GAZ2 | ||||||||||
Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up | 7 pages | 4.72 | ||||||||||
Administrator's progress report to May 11, 2011 | 8 pages | 2.24B | ||||||||||
Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation | 1 pages | 2.34B | ||||||||||
Administrator's progress report to Nov 11, 2010 | 9 pages | 2.24B | ||||||||||
Statement of affairs with form 2.14B | 6 pages | 2.16B | ||||||||||
Notice of deemed approval of proposals | 21 pages | F2.18 | ||||||||||
Statement of administrator's proposal | 18 pages | 2.17B | ||||||||||
Statement of affairs with form 2.14B | 6 pages | 2.16B | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from 12-16 Pitcliffe Way Bradford West Yorkshire BD5 7SG on Jun 01, 2010 | 2 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of an administrator | 1 pages | 2.12B | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 2 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Change of name notice | 2 pages | CONNOT | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Stephen Whitehouse as a director | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Stewart Clough as a director | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Total exemption small company accounts made up to Mar 31, 2009 | 6 pages | AA | ||||||||||
legacy | 8 pages | MG01 | ||||||||||
legacy | 4 pages | 363a | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288a | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288a | ||||||||||
legacy | 6 pages | 395 | ||||||||||
legacy | 3 pages | 395 | ||||||||||
legacy | 6 pages | 363a | ||||||||||
Total exemption small company accounts made up to Mar 31, 2008 | 6 pages | AA | ||||||||||
legacy | 4 pages | 363a | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of RECRUITMENT REALISATIONS LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISTER, Jayne Margaret | Secretary | 2a The Spinney Hove Edge HD6 2JW Brighouse West Yorkshire | British | 125715370001 | ||||||
| BRAMMA, Richard | Director | Orchard House 34a Hall Drive Bramhope LS16 9JE Leeds West Yorkshire | England | British | 55050420002 | |||||
| LEES, Timothy Andrew | Director | 25 Gynn Lane Honley HD7 2JY Huddersfield West Yorkshire | England | British | 148745210001 | |||||
| REEVES, David Alan | Director | Midgarth Close Oxshott KT22 0JY Leatherhead 2 Surrey United Kingdom | United Kingdom | British | 139840260001 | |||||
| BRAMMA, Helena Jayne | Secretary | 20 Weetwood Road LS16 5LP Leeds Yorkshire | British | 79016610001 | ||||||
| BRAMMA, Richard | Secretary | Orchard House 34a Hall Drive Bramhope LS16 9JE Leeds West Yorkshire | British | 55050420002 | ||||||
| BROOK, Craig Robert | Director | 89 Foston Lane BD2 3QQ Bradford West Yorkshire | British | 93258340001 | ||||||
| CLOUGH, Stewart John | Director | 37 Lowertown Mills Oxenhope BD22 9JY Keighley West Yorkshire | United Kingdom | British | 107535380002 | |||||
| FLETCHER, Mark | Director | 45 Thirlmere Avenue BD12 9DS Bradford West Yorkshire | British | 114434600001 | ||||||
| HINDLE, Peter Anthony | Director | 18 Temple Grove Templenewsam LS15 0HT Leeds West Yorkshire | British | 79504210005 | ||||||
| WHITEHOUSE, Stephen Michael | Director | 9 Leesmoor Meadow Cullingworth BD13 5GY Bradford West Yorkshire | United Kingdom | British | 55050470007 |
Does RECRUITMENT REALISATIONS LIMITED have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debenture | Created On Nov 18, 2009 Delivered On Nov 20, 2009 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery see image for full details. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Debenture | Created On Jun 01, 2009 Delivered On Jun 11, 2009 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery. See image for full details. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Supplemental deed relating to a debenture dated 25 february 2008 and | Created On Jun 01, 2009 Delivered On Jun 11, 2009 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars By way of first fixed charge all the goodwill of the company in connection with the business and undertaking of the company. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Debenture | Created On Feb 25, 2008 Delivered On Mar 04, 2008 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| All assets debenture (including qualifying floating charge) | Created On Dec 21, 2005 Delivered On Jan 06, 2006 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Fixed and floating charge | Created On Nov 04, 2003 Delivered On Nov 06, 2003 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. See the mortgage charge document for full details. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Does RECRUITMENT REALISATIONS LIMITED have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| In administration |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
| Creditors voluntary liquidation |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0