ROBINSON PACKAGING LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | ROBINSON PACKAGING LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 04960773 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | No |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of ROBINSON PACKAGING LIMITED?
- (7415) /
Where is ROBINSON PACKAGING LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | Portland Goytside Road S40 2PH Chesterfield Derbyshire |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What were the previous names of ROBINSON PACKAGING LIMITED?
| Company Name | From | Until |
|---|---|---|
| BRMCO (119) LIMITED | Nov 12, 2003 | Nov 12, 2003 |
What are the latest accounts for ROBINSON PACKAGING LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Dec 31, 2010 |
What are the latest filings for ROBINSON PACKAGING LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ2(A) | ||||||||||
First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ1(A) | ||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2010 | 12 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Application to strike the company off the register | 3 pages | DS01 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Nov 12, 2010 with full list of shareholders | 4 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2009 | 10 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Nov 12, 2009 with full list of shareholders | 5 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
Director's details changed for John Harold Raby on Nov 13, 2009 | 2 pages | CH01 | ||||||||||
Secretary's details changed for John Harold Raby on Nov 13, 2009 | 1 pages | CH03 | ||||||||||
Director's details changed for Adam Jonathan Formela on Nov 13, 2009 | 2 pages | CH01 | ||||||||||
Director's details changed for Charles William Guy Robinson on Nov 13, 2009 | 2 pages | CH01 | ||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2008 | 9 pages | AA | ||||||||||
legacy | 4 pages | 363a | ||||||||||
legacy | 3 pages | 395 | ||||||||||
legacy | 5 pages | 395 | ||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2007 | 10 pages | AA | ||||||||||
legacy | 3 pages | 363a | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288b | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 287 | ||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2006 | 6 pages | AA | ||||||||||
legacy | 3 pages | 288a | ||||||||||
legacy | 2 pages | 363a | ||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2005 | 6 pages | AA | ||||||||||
legacy | 2 pages | 363a | ||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2004 | 6 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of ROBINSON PACKAGING LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RABY, John Harold | Secretary | Portland Goytside Road S40 2PH Chesterfield Derbyshire | British | 49408310001 | ||||||
| FORMELA, Adam Jonathan | Director | Portland Goytside Road S40 2PH Chesterfield Derbyshire | United Kingdom | British | 55564910006 | |||||
| RABY, John Harold | Director | Portland Goytside Road S40 2PH Chesterfield Derbyshire | United Kingdom | British | 49408310001 | |||||
| ROBINSON, Charles William Guy | Director | Portland Goytside Road S40 2PH Chesterfield Derbyshire | United Kingdom | British | 35322500002 | |||||
| BARRY, Janette Elizabeth | Secretary | 4 Cobden Road S40 4TD Chesterfield Derbyshire | British | 76365940001 | ||||||
| MARX, Jonathan Brian | Director | Nicholas Way HA6 2TS Northwood 16 Middlesex | United Kingdom | British | 11471600002 | |||||
| THOMPSON, Russell Steven | Director | 2 Windsor Close DE55 1ED Swanwick Derbyshire | England | British | 75814690002 |
Does ROBINSON PACKAGING LIMITED have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debenture | Created On Oct 30, 2008 Delivered On Nov 06, 2008 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery see image for full details. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| An omnibus guarantee and set-off agreement | Created On Oct 30, 2008 Delivered On Nov 06, 2008 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company and/or all or any of the companies named therein to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Any sums or sums standing to the credit of any one or more of any present of future accounts of the company with the bank whether such accounts be denominated in sterling or in a currency or currencies other than sterling. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0