I C REALISATIONS (2009) LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | I C REALISATIONS (2009) LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 05403937 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of I C REALISATIONS (2009) LIMITED?
- (2524) /
Where is I C REALISATIONS (2009) LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | 55 Baker Street W1U 7EU London |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What were the previous names of I C REALISATIONS (2009) LIMITED?
| Company Name | From | Until |
|---|---|---|
| IMPACT COLOURS LIMITED | Jun 20, 2005 | Jun 20, 2005 |
| GORDONS85 LIMITED | Mar 24, 2005 | Mar 24, 2005 |
What are the latest accounts for I C REALISATIONS (2009) LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Jul 31, 2007 |
What is the status of the latest annual return for I C REALISATIONS (2009) LIMITED?
| Annual Return |
|
|---|
What are the latest filings for I C REALISATIONS (2009) LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation | 1 pages | GAZ2 | ||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Aug 01, 2014 | 4 pages | 4.68 | ||||||||||
Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up | 4 pages | 4.72 | ||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Jun 24, 2014 | 4 pages | 4.68 | ||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Jun 24, 2013 | 19 pages | 4.68 | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from * Prospect Place 85 Great North Road Hatfield Herts AL9 5BS* on May 23, 2013 | 2 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Jun 24, 2012 | 16 pages | 4.68 | ||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Jun 24, 2011 | 19 pages | 4.68 | ||||||||||
Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation | 6 pages | 2.34B | ||||||||||
Statement of administrator's proposal | 41 pages | 2.17B | ||||||||||
Result of meeting of creditors | 4 pages | 2.23B | ||||||||||
Appointment of an administrator | 1 pages | 2.12B | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from * 24 Norris Way Wellingborough Road Rushden Northamptonshire NN10 6BP* on Dec 10, 2009 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Certificate of change of name Company name changed impact colours LIMITED\certificate issued on 04/12/09 | 2 pages | CERTNM | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Change of name notice | 2 pages | CONNOT | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 1 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
legacy | 6 pages | 363a | ||||||||||
legacy | 4 pages | 363a | ||||||||||
legacy | 4 pages | 363a | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 288c | ||||||||||
legacy | 2 pages | 88(2) | ||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | 403a | ||||||||||
legacy | 4 pages | 363a | ||||||||||
Accounts for a small company made up to Jul 31, 2007 | 7 pages | AA | ||||||||||
legacy | 3 pages | 363a | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of I C REALISATIONS (2009) LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALECOCK, Carolyn Anne | Secretary | 9 Hall Park Hill HP4 2NH Berkhamsted Hertfordshire | British | 59567090002 | ||||||
| GARY JOHN, Alecock | Director | 9 Hall Park Hill HP4 2NH Berkhamsted Hertfordshire | British | 106874130001 | ||||||
| SMITH, Geoffrey Howard | Director | 1 Middlemarch Stotfold SG5 4JJ Hitchin The Old Farm House Hertfordshire | England | British | 10920010003 | |||||
| TURNER, Brian Richard | Secretary | 97 Western Beach Apartments 36 Hanover Avenue Silvertown E16 1DZ London | British | 141327900001 | ||||||
| GORDON, James Douglas Strachan | Director | Flat 5 67 Harley Street, W1N 1DE London | England | English | 32624810001 |
Does I C REALISATIONS (2009) LIMITED have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All assets debenture | Created On Oct 19, 2005 Delivered On Oct 20, 2005 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. See the mortgage charge document for full details. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Debenture | Created On Aug 15, 2005 Delivered On Aug 26, 2005 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. See the mortgage charge document for full details. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| All assets debenture | Created On Aug 15, 2005 Delivered On Aug 17, 2005 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. See the mortgage charge document for full details. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Does I C REALISATIONS (2009) LIMITED have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| In administration |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
| Creditors voluntary liquidation |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0