CRANWOOD ST TWO LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | CRANWOOD ST TWO LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 05872312 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | No |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of CRANWOOD ST TWO LIMITED?
- Other business support service activities n.e.c. (82990) / Administrative and support service activities
Where is CRANWOOD ST TWO LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | 64 New Cavendish Street W1G 8TB London |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What are the latest accounts for CRANWOOD ST TWO LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Mar 31, 2019 |
What are the latest filings for CRANWOOD ST TWO LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ2(A) | ||||||||||
First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ1(A) | ||||||||||
Application to strike the company off the register | 1 pages | DS01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Mar 31, 2019 | 2 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Jul 11, 2019 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Mar 31, 2018 | 2 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Jul 11, 2018 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Mar 31, 2017 | 2 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Jul 11, 2017 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Mar 31, 2016 | 2 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Jul 11, 2016 with updates | 5 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Mar 31, 2015 | 2 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Jul 11, 2015 with full list of shareholders | 7 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Mar 31, 2014 | 2 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Jul 11, 2014 with full list of shareholders | 7 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Director's details changed for Hugh Michael Lask on Jul 31, 2014 | 2 pages | CH01 | ||||||||||
Secretary's details changed for Hugh Michael Lask on Jul 31, 2014 | 1 pages | CH03 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Mar 31, 2013 | 2 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Jul 11, 2013 with full list of shareholders | 8 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Registered office address changed from * 65 New Cavendish Street London W1G 7LS* on Aug 13, 2012 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Jul 11, 2012 with full list of shareholders | 8 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Hugh Michael Lask as a secretary | 3 pages | AP03 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Hugh Michael Lask as a director | 3 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Malcolm Webber as a secretary | 2 pages | TM02 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Malcolm Webber as a director | 2 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of CRANWOOD ST TWO LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LASK, Hugh Michael | Secretary | New Cavendish Street W1G 8TB London 64 United Kingdom | British | 169820870001 | ||||||
| DORMER, James Philip | Director | Cloud 9 Park Road HP23 6BN Tring Hertfordshire | United Kingdom | British | 32964000002 | |||||
| FINE, Irene Valerie | Director | 3 Martlett Lodge Oak Hill Park NW3 7LE London | England | British | 93785470001 | |||||
| HARRIS, Ronald Michael | Director | 11 Lambourne Avenue Wimbledon SW19 7DW London | England | British | 19900150005 | |||||
| ILLSLEY, John Edward | Director | Durns House Thorns Beach Sowley SO42 7XH Brockenhurst Hampshire | United Kingdom | British | 3035860001 | |||||
| LASK, Hugh Michael | Director | New Cavendish Street W1G 8TB London 64 United Kingdom | United Kingdom | British | 68091820001 | |||||
| WEBBER, Malcolm | Secretary | Oaklands 9 Bedford Road, Moor Park HA6 2BA Northwood Middlesex | British | 93275940001 | ||||||
| WATERLOW SECRETARIES LIMITED | Nominee Secretary | 6-8 Underwood Street N1 7JQ London | 900003950001 | |||||||
| WEBBER, Malcolm | Director | Oaklands 9 Bedford Road, Moor Park HA6 2BA Northwood Middlesex | England | British | 93275940001 | |||||
| WATERLOW NOMINEES LIMITED | Nominee Director | 6-8 Underwood Street N1 7JQ London | 900003940001 |
What are the latest statements on persons with significant control for CRANWOOD ST TWO LIMITED?
| Notified On | Ceased On | Statement |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 11, 2016 | The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company |
Does CRANWOOD ST TWO LIMITED have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charge of deposit | Created On Jul 30, 2010 Delivered On Aug 05, 2010 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Assignment by way of security of all sums creditied to the relevant account and any deposit or account of any other currency description see image for full details. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Legal charge | Created On Jul 30, 2010 Delivered On Aug 05, 2010 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars 1-2 cranwood street london t/no. NGL487878 fixed charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Debenture | Created On Jul 30, 2010 Delivered On Aug 05, 2010 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Legal charge | Created On Sep 04, 2006 Delivered On Sep 07, 2006 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee | |
Short particulars The f/h property k/a 1 and 2 cranwood street london/n NGL487878. By way of fixed charge the benefit of all covenants and rights concerning the property and plant machinery fixtures fittings furniture equipment implements and utensils the goodwill of any business carried on at the property and the proceeds of any insurance affecting the property or assets. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
| Debenture | Created On Sep 04, 2006 Delivered On Sep 07, 2006 | Satisfied | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee | |
Short particulars Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0