Q TREE COURT LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | Q TREE COURT LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Liquidation |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 07189855 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | No |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of Q TREE COURT LIMITED?
- Management consultancy activities other than financial management (70229) / Professional, scientific and technical activities
Where is Q TREE COURT LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | 37 Sun Street EC2M 2PL London |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What are the latest accounts for Q TREE COURT LIMITED?
| Overdue | Yes |
|---|---|
| Next Accounts | |
| Next Accounts Period End On | May 31, 2015 |
| Next Accounts Due On | Feb 29, 2016 |
| Last Accounts | |
| Last Accounts Made Up To | May 31, 2014 |
What is the status of the latest confirmation statement for Q TREE COURT LIMITED?
| Overdue | Yes |
|---|---|
| Last Confirmation Statement Made Up To | Mar 15, 2017 |
| Next Confirmation Statement Due | Mar 29, 2017 |
| Overdue | Yes |
What is the status of the latest annual return for Q TREE COURT LIMITED?
| Annual Return |
|
|---|
What are the latest filings for Q TREE COURT LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Mar 03, 2017 | 9 pages | 4.68 | ||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Mar 03, 2016 | 10 pages | 4.68 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Mar 15, 2015 with full list of shareholders | 6 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Registered office address changed from Mitre House 12-14 Mitre Street London EC3A 5BU to 37 Sun Street London EC2M 2PL on Mar 13, 2015 | 2 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Declaration of solvency | 3 pages | 4.70 | ||||||||||
Appointment of a voluntary liquidator | 1 pages | 600 | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | RESOLUTIONS | |||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Total exemption small company accounts made up to May 31, 2014 | 6 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Mar 15, 2014 with full list of shareholders | 6 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Registered office address changed from * 34 Ely Place London EC1N 6TD United Kingdom* on May 16, 2014 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Total exemption small company accounts made up to May 31, 2013 | 6 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on Mar 26, 2013
| 4 pages | SH01 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Mar 15, 2013 with full list of shareholders | 6 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
Total exemption small company accounts made up to May 31, 2012 | 6 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Mar 15, 2012 with full list of shareholders | 6 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
Total exemption small company accounts made up to May 31, 2011 | 5 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Previous accounting period extended from Mar 31, 2011 to May 31, 2011 | 1 pages | AA01 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Mar 15, 2011 with full list of shareholders | 6 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on Mar 18, 2010
| 3 pages | SH01 | ||||||||||
Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on Mar 18, 2010
| 2 pages | SH01 | ||||||||||
Incorporation | 33 pages | NEWINC | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Who are the officers of Q TREE COURT LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLARK, Gordon Alexander Henning | Director | Temple Fortune Lane NW11 7UD Golders Green 18 London United Kingdom | England | British | 70872650001 | |||||
| CLARK, Maria | Director | Temple Fortune Lane NW11 7UD Golders Green 18 London United Kingdom | United Kingdom | British | 149727610001 |
Does Q TREE COURT LIMITED have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| Members voluntary liquidation |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0