ISLINGTON GOSPEL TRUST

ISLINGTON GOSPEL TRUST

  • Overview
  • Summary
  • Purpose
  • Address
  • Previous names
  • Accounts
  • Confirmation Statement
  • Filings
  • Officers
  • Persons with signficant control statements
  • Data Source
  • Overview

    Company NameISLINGTON GOSPEL TRUST
    Company StatusActive
    Legal FormPrivate Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
    Company Number 07318703
    JurisdictionEngland/Wales
    Date of Creation

    Summary

    Has Super Secure PSCsNo
    Has ChargesNo
    Has Insolvency HistoryNo
    Registered Office is in DisputeNo

    What is the purpose of ISLINGTON GOSPEL TRUST?

    • Activities of religious organisations (94910) / Other service activities

    Where is ISLINGTON GOSPEL TRUST located?

    Registered Office Address
    Flat 11 Acton Apartments
    13 Branch Place
    N1 5PH London
    England
    Undeliverable Registered Office AddressNo

    What were the previous names of ISLINGTON GOSPEL TRUST?

    Previous Company Names
    Company NameFromUntil
    ISLINGTON GOSPEL TRUST LIMITEDFeb 11, 2025Feb 11, 2025
    TRINITY TRUST ISLINGTONJul 19, 2010Jul 19, 2010

    What are the latest accounts for ISLINGTON GOSPEL TRUST?

    OverdueNo
    Next Accounts
    Next Accounts Period End OnJul 31, 2026
    Next Accounts Due OnApr 30, 2027
    Last Accounts
    Last Accounts Made Up ToJul 31, 2025

    What is the status of the latest confirmation statement for ISLINGTON GOSPEL TRUST?

    Last Confirmation Statement Made Up ToJul 31, 2027
    Next Confirmation Statement DueAug 14, 2027
    Last Confirmation Statement
    Next Confirmation Statement Made Up ToJul 31, 2026
    OverdueNo

    What are the latest filings for ISLINGTON GOSPEL TRUST?

    Filings
    DateDescriptionDocumentType

    Confirmation statement made on Jul 31, 2026 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    replacement-filing-of-director-appointment-with-name

    3 pagesRP01AP01

    Total exemption full accounts made up to Jul 31, 2025

    10 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Jul 31, 2025 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Certificate of change of name

    Company name changed islington gospel trust LIMITED\certificate issued on 14/07/25
    3 pagesCERTNM
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    change-of-nameJul 14, 2025

    Name change exemption from using 'limited' or 'cyfyngedig'

    NE01

    Total exemption full accounts made up to Jul 31, 2024

    11 pagesAA

    Certificate of change of name

    Company name changed trinity trust islington\certificate issued on 11/02/25
    3 pagesCERTNM
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    change-of-nameFeb 11, 2025

    Change of name by resolution

    NM01
    Resolutions
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    change-of-name

    Change company name resolution on Feb 10, 2025

    RES15

    Confirmation statement made on Jul 31, 2024 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Termination of appointment of Sarah Elizabeth Gentle as a director on Jun 24, 2024

    1 pagesTM01

    Appointment of Mr William James Charles Adams as a director on Jun 24, 2024

    2 pagesAP01

    Termination of appointment of John David Moody as a director on Jun 24, 2024

    1 pagesTM01

    Appointment of Mrs Karen Moody as a director on Jun 24, 2024

    2 pagesAP01

    Registered office address changed from Woodbridge Chapel 5 Woodbridge Street Clerkenwell London EC1R 0EX to Flat 11 Acton Apartments 13 Branch Place London N1 5PH on May 08, 2024

    1 pagesAD01

    Total exemption full accounts made up to Jul 31, 2023

    12 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Jul 31, 2023 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Total exemption full accounts made up to Jul 31, 2022

    12 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Jul 31, 2022 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Total exemption full accounts made up to Jul 31, 2021

    12 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Jul 31, 2021 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Total exemption full accounts made up to Jul 31, 2020

    13 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Jul 31, 2020 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Appointment of Miss Sarah Gentle as a director on Jun 08, 2020

    2 pagesAP01

    Termination of appointment of James Linforth as a director on Apr 20, 2020

    1 pagesTM01

    Total exemption full accounts made up to Jul 31, 2019

    14 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Jul 31, 2019 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Who are the officers of ISLINGTON GOSPEL TRUST?

    Officers
    NameAppointed OnResigned OnRoleAddressCompany IdentificationCountry of ResidenceNationalityDate of BirthOccupationNumber
    BAUGHEN, Rachel
    13 Branch Place
    N1 5PH London
    Flat 11 Acton Apartments
    England
    Secretary
    13 Branch Place
    N1 5PH London
    Flat 11 Acton Apartments
    England
    257514180001
    ADAMS, William James Charles
    13 Branch Place
    N1 5PH London
    Flat 11 Acton Apartments
    England
    Director
    13 Branch Place
    N1 5PH London
    Flat 11 Acton Apartments
    England
    EnglandIrish326137440001
    FIDLER, Benjamin Philip
    13 Branch Place
    N1 5PH London
    Flat 11 Acton Apartments
    England
    Director
    13 Branch Place
    N1 5PH London
    Flat 11 Acton Apartments
    England
    United KingdomBritish151937950002
    MAIN, James Edward
    13 Branch Place
    N1 5PH London
    Flat 11 Acton Apartments
    England
    Director
    13 Branch Place
    N1 5PH London
    Flat 11 Acton Apartments
    England
    EnglandBritish236796820001
    MOODY, Karen
    13 Branch Place
    N1 5PH London
    Flat 11 Acton Apartments
    England
    Director
    13 Branch Place
    N1 5PH London
    Flat 11 Acton Apartments
    England
    EnglandBritish326129630001
    NICHOLAS, Mark William
    Leconfield Road
    N5 2RX London
    17
    Secretary
    Leconfield Road
    N5 2RX London
    17
    152767350001
    WALSH, Sabrina Roberta
    Penton Street
    N1 9PS London
    Flat C, 12
    England
    Secretary
    Penton Street
    N1 9PS London
    Flat C, 12
    England
    190477180001
    GENTLE, Sarah Elizabeth
    13 Branch Place
    N1 5PH London
    Flat 11 Acton Apartments
    England
    Director
    13 Branch Place
    N1 5PH London
    Flat 11 Acton Apartments
    England
    EnglandBritish272152450001
    HANNAH, Jonathan Iain
    5 Woodbridge Street
    Clerkenwell
    EC1R 0EX London
    Woodbridge Chapel
    Director
    5 Woodbridge Street
    Clerkenwell
    EC1R 0EX London
    Woodbridge Chapel
    United KingdomBritish151937960002
    LINFORTH, James
    5 Woodbridge Street
    Clerkenwell
    EC1R 0EX London
    Woodbridge Chapel
    Director
    5 Woodbridge Street
    Clerkenwell
    EC1R 0EX London
    Woodbridge Chapel
    EnglandBritish171406240001
    MACKENZIE, David Arthur
    5 Woodbridge Street
    Clerkenwell
    EC1R 0EX London
    Woodbridge Chapel
    Director
    5 Woodbridge Street
    Clerkenwell
    EC1R 0EX London
    Woodbridge Chapel
    United KingdomBritish156668820001
    MOODY, John David
    Elwood Street
    N5 1EB London
    37
    Director
    Elwood Street
    N5 1EB London
    37
    England And WalesBritish151937940001

    What are the latest statements on persons with significant control for ISLINGTON GOSPEL TRUST?

    Persons with signficant control statements
    Notified OnCeased OnStatement
    Jul 31, 2016The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company

    Data Source

    • UK Companies House
      The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings.
    • license: CC0