ASHTON BOULEVARD LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | ASHTON BOULEVARD LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 07449451 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | No |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of ASHTON BOULEVARD LIMITED?
- Solicitors (69102) / Professional, scientific and technical activities
Where is ASHTON BOULEVARD LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | Unit 1, First Floor Brook Business Centre Cowley Mill Road UB8 2FX Uxbridge |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What were the previous names of ASHTON BOULEVARD LIMITED?
| Company Name | From | Until |
|---|---|---|
| HEALD SOLICITORS LIMITED | Nov 24, 2010 | Nov 24, 2010 |
What are the latest accounts for ASHTON BOULEVARD LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Nov 30, 2013 |
What are the latest filings for ASHTON BOULEVARD LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation | 1 pages | GAZ2 | ||||||||||
Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up | 23 pages | LIQ13 | ||||||||||
Resignation of a liquidator | 3 pages | LIQ06 | ||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to May 05, 2022 | 21 pages | LIQ03 | ||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to May 05, 2019 | 16 pages | LIQ03 | ||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to May 05, 2021 | 20 pages | LIQ03 | ||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to May 05, 2018 | 17 pages | LIQ03 | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from St Martin's House the Runway South Ruislip Middlesex HA4 6SE to Unit 1, First Floor Brook Business Centre Cowley Mill Road Uxbridge UB8 2FX on Jan 22, 2018 | 2 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to May 05, 2017 | 18 pages | LIQ03 | ||||||||||
Insolvency court order Court order insolvency:re block transfer replacement of liq | 5 pages | LIQ MISC OC | ||||||||||
Appointment of a voluntary liquidator | 1 pages | 600 | ||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to May 05, 2016 | 13 pages | 4.68 | ||||||||||
Insolvency resolution Resolution INSOLVENCY:resolution to wind up | 3 pages | LIQ MISC RES | ||||||||||
Insolvency resolution Resolution INSOLVENCY:resolution to wind up | 3 pages | LIQ MISC RES | ||||||||||
Insolvency resolution Resolution INSOLVENCY:resolution to wind up | 3 pages | LIQ MISC RES | ||||||||||
Insolvency resolution Resolution INSOLVENCY:resolution to wind up | 3 pages | LIQ MISC RES | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 3 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Declaration of solvency | pages | 4.70 | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from Ashton House 471 Silbury Boulevard Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK9 2AH to St Martin's House the Runway South Ruislip Middlesex HA4 6SE on May 18, 2015 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of a voluntary liquidator | 1 pages | 600 | ||||||||||
Declaration of solvency | 3 pages | 4.70 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Nov 24, 2014 with full list of shareholders | 7 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Total exemption small company accounts made up to Nov 30, 2013 | 5 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Appointment of Mr Kevin Peter Windo as a director | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Mr Simon Wedmore Daw as a director | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of ASHTON BOULEVARD LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANHAM-HALL, Martin Roger | Director | Brook Business Centre Cowley Mill Road UB8 2FX Uxbridge Unit 1, First Floor | England | British | 132835910001 | |||||
| DAW, Simon Wedmore | Director | Brook Business Centre Cowley Mill Road UB8 2FX Uxbridge Unit 1, First Floor | England | British | 31713000001 | |||||
| DEES, David Charles | Director | 471 Silbury Boulevard MK9 2AH Milton Keynes Ashton House Buckinghamshire | England | British | 155804330001 | |||||
| WILTON, Caroline Anne | Director | Brook Business Centre Cowley Mill Road UB8 2FX Uxbridge Unit 1, First Floor | England | British | 159430860001 | |||||
| WINDO, Kevin Peter | Director | Brook Business Centre Cowley Mill Road UB8 2FX Uxbridge Unit 1, First Floor | United Kingdom | British | 92081050001 |
Does ASHTON BOULEVARD LIMITED have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| Members voluntary liquidation |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0