TENEO STRATEGY (UK) LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | TENEO STRATEGY (UK) LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 07968361 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | No |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of TENEO STRATEGY (UK) LIMITED?
- Other service activities n.e.c. (96090) / Other service activities
Where is TENEO STRATEGY (UK) LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | 6 More London 5th Floor SE1 2DA London England |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What are the latest accounts for TENEO STRATEGY (UK) LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Dec 31, 2016 |
What are the latest filings for TENEO STRATEGY (UK) LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ2(A) | ||||||||||
First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ1(A) | ||||||||||
Application to strike the company off the register | 3 pages | DS01 | ||||||||||
Statement of capital on Aug 03, 2018
| 5 pages | SH19 | ||||||||||
legacy | 2 pages | CAP-SS | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 1 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | CAP-SS | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on May 24, 2018 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a small company made up to Dec 31, 2016 | 15 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on May 24, 2017 with updates | 5 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Paul Keary as a director on May 17, 2017 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2015 | 13 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from Wellington House Wellington House 125 Strand London WC2R 0AP England to 6 More London 5th Floor London SE1 2DA on Sep 12, 2016 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Secretary's details changed for Mr Padraig Noel Galvin on Aug 25, 2016 | 1 pages | CH03 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to May 24, 2016 with full list of shareholders | 6 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Appointment of Mr Charles Basil Lucas Watson as a director on Jan 29, 2016 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Mrs Susan Jane Couldery as a director on Oct 19, 2015 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Mr Padraig Noel Galvin as a secretary on Oct 19, 2015 | 2 pages | AP03 | ||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2014 | 14 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from 20 Balderton Street London W1K 6TL to Wellington House Wellington House 125 Strand London WC2R 0AP on Sep 16, 2015 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to May 24, 2015 with full list of shareholders | 3 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2013 | 13 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to May 24, 2014 with full list of shareholders | 3 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Registered office address changed from * 20 Balderton Street London W1K 5TL United Kingdom* on Apr 16, 2014 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2012 | 13 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of TENEO STRATEGY (UK) LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GALVIN, Padraig Noel | Secretary | Harlockstown Dunboyne Kerrville Meath Ireland | 201925910001 | |||||||
| COULDERY, Susan Jane | Director | More London Place SE1 2DA London 6 More London England | United Kingdom | British | 28823750005 | |||||
| WATSON, Charles Basil Lucas | Director | 5th Floor SE1 2DA London 6 More London England | England | British | 159996960002 | |||||
| KEARY, Paul | Director | 21 Astor Place NY 10003 New York Apt 5d Usa | United States | Irish | 167083870001 |
Who are the persons with significant control of TENEO STRATEGY (UK) LIMITED?
| Name | Notified On | Address | Ceased |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Declan Kelly | Apr 06, 2016 | 5th Floor SE1 2DA London 6 More London England | No |
Nationality: Irish Country of Residence: United States | |||
Natures of Control
| |||
Does TENEO STRATEGY (UK) LIMITED have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent deposit deed | Created On Jan 11, 2013 Delivered On Jan 19, 2013 | Outstanding | Amount secured All monies due or to become due from the company under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge | |
Short particulars £111,510 and any other sums paid into that account pursuant to the deed. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0