MOFIV ROSYTH (GP) LIMITED

MOFIV ROSYTH (GP) LIMITED

  • Overview
  • Summary
  • Purpose
  • Address
  • Previous names
  • Accounts
  • Filings
  • Officers
  • Insolvency
  • Data Source
  • Overview

    Company NameMOFIV ROSYTH (GP) LIMITED
    Company StatusDissolved
    Legal FormPrivate limited company
    Company Number 08302786
    JurisdictionEngland/Wales
    Date of Creation
    Date of Cessation

    Summary

    Has Super Secure PSCsNo
    Has ChargesNo
    Has Insolvency HistoryYes
    Registered Office is in DisputeNo

    What is the purpose of MOFIV ROSYTH (GP) LIMITED?

    • Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (68209) / Real estate activities

    Where is MOFIV ROSYTH (GP) LIMITED located?

    Registered Office Address
    Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings
    John Adam Street
    WC2N 6JU London
    Undeliverable Registered Office AddressNo

    What were the previous names of MOFIV ROSYTH (GP) LIMITED?

    Previous Company Names
    Company NameFromUntil
    MOFIV 3 (GP) LIMITEDNov 21, 2012Nov 21, 2012

    What are the latest accounts for MOFIV ROSYTH (GP) LIMITED?

    Last Accounts
    Last Accounts Made Up ToMar 31, 2015

    What are the latest filings for MOFIV ROSYTH (GP) LIMITED?

    Filings
    DateDescriptionDocumentType

    Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

    1 pagesGAZ2

    Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

    11 pagesLIQ13

    Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Feb 11, 2019

    10 pagesLIQ03

    Removal of liquidator by court order

    11 pagesLIQ10

    Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

    3 pages600

    Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Feb 11, 2018

    9 pagesLIQ03

    Registered office address changed from Resolve Partners Limited 48 Warwick Street London W1B 5NL to Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings John Adam Street London WC2N 6JU on Sep 25, 2017

    2 pagesAD01

    Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Feb 11, 2017

    7 pages4.68

    Registered office address changed from C/O Resolve Partners Limited One America Square Crosswall London EC3N 2LB to 48 Warwick Street London W1B 5NL on Oct 19, 2016

    2 pagesAD01

    Registered office address changed from 57-59 Haymarket London SW1Y 4QX to C/O Resolve Partners Limited One America Square Crosswall London EC3N 2LB on Feb 26, 2016

    2 pagesAD01

    Declaration of solvency

    3 pages4.70

    Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

    1 pages600

    Resolutions

    Resolutions
    2 pagesRESOLUTIONS
    Resolutions
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    liquidation

    Special resolution to wind up on Feb 12, 2016

    LRESSP

    Full accounts made up to Mar 31, 2015

    26 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Nov 21, 2015 with full list of shareholders

    3 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalDec 22, 2015

    Statement of capital on Dec 22, 2015

    • Capital: GBP 1
    SH01

    Annual return made up to Nov 21, 2014 with full list of shareholders

    3 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalDec 19, 2014

    Statement of capital on Dec 19, 2014

    • Capital: GBP 1
    SH01

    Full accounts made up to Mar 31, 2014

    25 pagesAA

    Registered office address changed from * Lion House Red Lion Street London WC1R 4GB England* on Jul 11, 2014

    1 pagesAD01

    Registered office address changed from * 15 Bury Walk London SW3 6QD* on Mar 15, 2014

    1 pagesAD01

    Full accounts made up to Mar 31, 2013

    23 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Nov 21, 2013 with full list of shareholders

    3 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalDec 19, 2013

    Statement of capital on Dec 19, 2013

    • Capital: GBP 1
    SH01

    Certificate of change of name

    Company name changed mofiv 3 (gp) LIMITED\certificate issued on 19/08/13
    3 pagesCERTNM
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    change-of-nameAug 19, 2013

    Change company name resolution on Aug 16, 2013

    RES15
    change-of-nameAug 19, 2013

    Change of name by resolution

    NM01

    Appointment of Mr Leopold Sinclair Tetley Hall as a director

    2 pagesAP01

    Termination of appointment of David Reynolds as a director

    1 pagesTM01

    Previous accounting period shortened from Nov 30, 2013 to Mar 31, 2013

    1 pagesAA01

    Who are the officers of MOFIV ROSYTH (GP) LIMITED?

    Officers
    NameAppointed OnResigned OnRoleAddressCompany IdentificationCountry of ResidenceNationalityDate of BirthOccupationNumber
    HALL, Leopold Sinclair Tetley
    22 York Buildings
    John Adam Street
    WC2N 6JU London
    Resolve Partners Limited
    Director
    22 York Buildings
    John Adam Street
    WC2N 6JU London
    Resolve Partners Limited
    United KingdomBritish139174050001
    KNIGHT, Charles Henry
    22 York Buildings
    John Adam Street
    WC2N 6JU London
    Resolve Partners Limited
    Director
    22 York Buildings
    John Adam Street
    WC2N 6JU London
    Resolve Partners Limited
    EnglandBritish173330030001
    HALL, Leopold Sinclair Tetley
    Bury Walk
    SW3 6QD London
    15
    Director
    Bury Walk
    SW3 6QD London
    15
    United KingdomBritish139174050001
    REYNOLDS, David James
    Bury Walk
    SW3 6QD London
    15
    Director
    Bury Walk
    SW3 6QD London
    15
    EnglandBritish173644670001

    Does MOFIV ROSYTH (GP) LIMITED have any insolvency cases?

    Case NumberDatesTypePractitionersOther
    1
    DateType
    Feb 12, 2016Commencement of winding up
    Jan 31, 2020Dissolved on
    Members voluntary liquidation
    NameRoleAddressAppointed OnCeased On
    Ben David Woodthorpe
    Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings
    John Adam Street
    WC2N 6JU London
    practitioner
    Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings
    John Adam Street
    WC2N 6JU London
    Simon Harris
    One America Square Crosswall
    EC3N 2LB London
    practitioner
    One America Square Crosswall
    EC3N 2LB London
    Mark Supperstone
    One America Square
    Crosswall
    EC3N 2LB London
    practitioner
    One America Square
    Crosswall
    EC3N 2LB London

    Data Source

    • UK Companies House
      The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings.
    • license: CC0