IDEAL STELRAD LIMITED

  • Overview
  • Summary
  • Purpose
  • Address
  • Previous names
  • Accounts
  • Confirmation Statement
  • Filings
  • Officers
  • Persons with significant controls
  • Insolvency
  • Data Source
  • Overview

    Company NameIDEAL STELRAD LIMITED
    Company StatusDissolved
    Legal FormPrivate limited company
    Company Number 08582476
    JurisdictionEngland/Wales
    Date of Creation
    Date of Cessation

    Summary

    Has Super Secure PSCsNo
    Has ChargesNo
    Has Insolvency HistoryYes
    Registered Office is in DisputeNo

    What is the purpose of IDEAL STELRAD LIMITED?

    • Activities of head offices (70100) / Professional, scientific and technical activities

    Where is IDEAL STELRAD LIMITED located?

    Registered Office Address
    Ground Floor, Portland House
    New Bridge Street West
    NE1 8AL Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Undeliverable Registered Office AddressNo

    What were the previous names of IDEAL STELRAD LIMITED?

    Previous Company Names
    Company NameFromUntil
    WOOLAMAI ACQUISITION LIMITEDJun 24, 2013Jun 24, 2013

    What are the latest accounts for IDEAL STELRAD LIMITED?

    Last Accounts
    Last Accounts Made Up ToDec 31, 2021

    What is the status of the latest confirmation statement for IDEAL STELRAD LIMITED?

    Last Confirmation Statement
    Next Confirmation Statement Made Up ToApr 13, 2022

    What are the latest filings for IDEAL STELRAD LIMITED?

    Filings
    DateDescriptionDocumentType

    Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

    1 pagesGAZ2

    Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

    12 pagesLIQ13

    Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Mar 26, 2024

    13 pagesLIQ03

    Registered office address changed from C/O Ideal Boilers Limited National Avenue Hull East Yorkshire HU5 4JB to Ground Floor, Portland House New Bridge Street West Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 8AL on Apr 12, 2023

    2 pagesAD01

    Declaration of solvency

    7 pagesLIQ01

    Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

    3 pages600

    Resolutions

    Resolutions
    1 pagesRESOLUTIONS
    Resolutions
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    liquidation

    Special resolution to wind up on Mar 27, 2023

    LRESSP

    Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2021

    17 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Apr 13, 2022 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2020

    18 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Apr 13, 2021 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2019

    19 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Jun 24, 2020 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2018

    16 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Jun 24, 2019 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2017

    17 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Jun 24, 2018 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2016

    13 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Jun 24, 2017 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Notification of Atlantic Acquisition Holdings Uk Limited as a person with significant control on Apr 06, 2016

    1 pagesPSC02

    Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2015

    15 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Jun 24, 2016 with full list of shareholders

    6 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalJul 21, 2016

    Statement of capital on Jul 21, 2016

    • Capital: GBP 942,032
    SH01

    Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2014

    16 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Jun 24, 2015 with full list of shareholders

    4 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalJul 16, 2015

    Statement of capital on Jul 16, 2015

    • Capital: GBP 942,032
    SH01

    Registered office address changed from 69-75 Side Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear NE1 3JE to C/O Ideal Boilers Limited National Avenue Hull East Yorkshire HU5 4JB on Mar 02, 2015

    2 pagesAD01

    Who are the officers of IDEAL STELRAD LIMITED?

    Officers
    NameAppointed OnResigned OnRoleAddressCompany IdentificationCountry of ResidenceNationalityDate of BirthOccupationNumber
    HAIRSINE, Steven
    New Bridge Street West
    NE1 8AL Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Ground Floor, Portland House
    Secretary
    New Bridge Street West
    NE1 8AL Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Ground Floor, Portland House
    British194462070001
    EDWARDS, Shaun Barry
    New Bridge Street West
    NE1 8AL Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Ground Floor, Portland House
    Director
    New Bridge Street West
    NE1 8AL Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Ground Floor, Portland House
    United KingdomBritish193904470001
    FRANCOIS, Pierre-Louis Andre
    New Bridge Street West
    NE1 8AL Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Ground Floor, Portland House
    Director
    New Bridge Street West
    NE1 8AL Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Ground Floor, Portland House
    FranceFrench194461940001
    WILCOX, Leigh Anthony
    Side
    NE1 3JE Newcastle Upon Tyne
    69-75
    Tyne And Wear
    Secretary
    Side
    NE1 3JE Newcastle Upon Tyne
    69-75
    Tyne And Wear
    British181983120001
    CUPIT, Dwight Nicholas
    81 Fulham Road
    SW3 6RD London
    Michelin House
    United Kingdom
    Director
    81 Fulham Road
    SW3 6RD London
    Michelin House
    United Kingdom
    EnglandAustralian141529730002
    ELLIS, Robert Keith
    Side
    NE1 3JE Newcastle Upon Tyne
    69-75
    Tyne And Wear
    United Kingdom
    Director
    Side
    NE1 3JE Newcastle Upon Tyne
    69-75
    Tyne And Wear
    United Kingdom
    EnglandBritish154853690001
    HAIRSINE, Steven
    Side
    NE1 3JE Newcastle Upon Tyne
    69-75
    Tyne And Wear
    Director
    Side
    NE1 3JE Newcastle Upon Tyne
    69-75
    Tyne And Wear
    EnglandBritish193905100001
    HARVEY, Trevor Terence
    Side
    NE1 3JE Newcastle Upon Tyne
    69-75
    Tyne And Wear
    Director
    Side
    NE1 3JE Newcastle Upon Tyne
    69-75
    Tyne And Wear
    United KingdomBritish80704320001
    LAZARUS, Edmund Alfred
    81 Fulham Road
    SW3 6RD London
    Michelin House
    United Kingdom
    Director
    81 Fulham Road
    SW3 6RD London
    Michelin House
    United Kingdom
    EnglandBritish85542980003
    LETHAM, George John
    Side
    NE1 3JE Newcastle Upon Tyne
    69-75
    Tyne And Wear
    Director
    Side
    NE1 3JE Newcastle Upon Tyne
    69-75
    Tyne And Wear
    ScotlandBritish95957760002
    MARSHALL, Giles William
    81 Fulham Road
    SW3 6RD London
    Michelin House
    United Kingdom
    Director
    81 Fulham Road
    SW3 6RD London
    Michelin House
    United Kingdom
    United KingdomBritish112633840005
    STRUTH, Philipp
    81 Fulham Road
    SW3 6RD London
    Michelin House
    United Kingdom
    Director
    81 Fulham Road
    SW3 6RD London
    Michelin House
    United Kingdom
    United KingdomGerman179275380001

    Who are the persons with significant control of IDEAL STELRAD LIMITED?

    Persons with significant controls
    NameNotified OnAddressCeased
    Atlantic Acquisition Holdings Uk Limited
    National Avenue
    HU5 4JB Hull
    C/O Ideal Boilers
    England
    Apr 06, 2016
    National Avenue
    HU5 4JB Hull
    C/O Ideal Boilers
    England
    No
    Legal FormLimited Company
    Legal AuthorityCompanies Act 2006
    Natures of Control
    • The person holds, directly or indirectly, more than 75% of the shares in the company.

    Does IDEAL STELRAD LIMITED have any insolvency cases?

    Case NumberDatesTypePractitionersOther
    1
    DateType
    Feb 20, 2025Due to be dissolved on
    Mar 27, 2023Commencement of winding up
    Members voluntary liquidation
    NameRoleAddressAppointed OnCeased On
    Andrew Little
    Ground Floor Portland House 54 New Bridge Street West
    NE1 8AL Newcastle Upon Tyne
    practitioner
    Ground Floor Portland House 54 New Bridge Street West
    NE1 8AL Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Gillian Margaret Sayburn
    Ground Floor, Portland House, 54 New Bridge Street West
    NE1 8AL Newcastle Upon Tyne
    practitioner
    Ground Floor, Portland House, 54 New Bridge Street West
    NE1 8AL Newcastle Upon Tyne

    Data Source

    • UK Companies House
      The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings.
    • license: CC0