DEAD HAPPY LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | DEAD HAPPY LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Insolvency Proceedings |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 08624700 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | No |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of DEAD HAPPY LIMITED?
- Activities of insurance agents and brokers (66220) / Financial and insurance activities
Where is DEAD HAPPY LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | RRS DEPARTMENT S&W Partners Llp 45 Gresham Street EC2V 7BG London |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What are the latest accounts for DEAD HAPPY LIMITED?
| Overdue | Yes |
|---|---|
| Next Accounts | |
| Next Accounts Period End On | Jul 31, 2023 |
| Next Accounts Due On | Apr 30, 2024 |
| Last Accounts | |
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Jul 31, 2022 |
What is the status of the latest confirmation statement for DEAD HAPPY LIMITED?
| Overdue | Yes |
|---|---|
| Last Confirmation Statement Made Up To | Sep 23, 2024 |
| Next Confirmation Statement Due | Oct 07, 2024 |
| Last Confirmation Statement | |
| Next Confirmation Statement Made Up To | Sep 23, 2023 |
| Overdue | Yes |
What are the latest filings for DEAD HAPPY LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution | 27 pages | AM23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Administrator's progress report | 25 pages | AM10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Administrator's progress report | 26 pages | AM10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Notice of extension of period of Administration | 3 pages | AM19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Registered office address changed from Evelyn Partners Llp C/O Rrs Department 45 Gresham Street London EC2V 7BG to S&W Partners Llp 45 Gresham Street London EC2V 7BG on May 14, 2025 | 3 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of James Robert Codling as a director on Jun 23, 2024 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Administrator's progress report | 30 pages | AM10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Notice of deemed approval of proposals | 3 pages | AM06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Statement of administrator's proposal | 45 pages | AM03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Statement of affairs with form AM02SOA | 11 pages | AM02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Registered office address changed from Unit 1, Creative Mill 64 Mansfield Street Leicester LE1 3DL England to C/O Rrs Department 45 Gresham Street London EC2V 7BG on Jun 27, 2024 | 3 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Appointment of an administrator | 3 pages | AM01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Malcolm Ferguson as a director on Jul 23, 2023 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on Oct 31, 2023
| 3 pages | SH01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Sep 23, 2023 with updates | 5 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on Sep 14, 2023
| 3 pages | SH01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Change of share class name or designation | 2 pages | SH08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Memorandum and Articles of Association | 44 pages | MA | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 2 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Notification of Kin Capital Partners Llp as a person with significant control on Jun 23, 2023 | 2 pages | PSC02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on Jun 23, 2023
| 4 pages | SH01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on May 26, 2023
| 4 pages | SH01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Appointment of Mr James Robert Codling as a director on May 26, 2023 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Johnan Andreas Haug as a director on May 26, 2023 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Who are the officers of DEAD HAPPY LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KNOTT, Andy | Secretary | 45 Gresham Street EC2V 7BG London S&W Partners Llp | 302813520001 | |||||||
| KNOTT, Andy | Director | 45 Gresham Street EC2V 7BG London S&W Partners Llp | England | British | 180087020002 | |||||
| ZEIDLER, Phil | Secretary | Main Road Hackleton NN7 2AB Northampton The Old Vicarage United Kingdom | 180087030001 | |||||||
| CODLING, James Robert | Director | 45 Gresham Street EC2V 7BG London C/O Rrs Department | England | British | 119388980003 | |||||
| FERGUSON, Malcolm | Director | 64 Mansfield Street LE1 3DL Leicester Unit 1, Creative Mill England | England | British | 194877000002 | |||||
| HAUG, Johnan Andreas | Director | Hohe Bleichen 20354 Hamburg 21 Germany | Germany | German | 186905970001 | |||||
| HOLTON, Dominic | Director | 64 Mansfield Street LE1 3DL Leicester Unit 1, Creative Mill England | England | British | 249936570002 | |||||
| TEIXEIRA, Ana | Director | Britannia Walk LE16 8BF Market Harborough 18 England | England | Portuguese | 249936700001 | |||||
| ZEIDLER, Philip Douglas Burgoyne | Director | Main Road Hackleton NN7 2AB Northampton The Old Vicarage United Kingdom | England | British | 158517950001 |
Who are the persons with significant control of DEAD HAPPY LIMITED?
| Name | Notified On | Address | Ceased | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kin Capital Partners Llp | Jun 23, 2023 | Manfred Road SW15 2RS London Hyde Park House England | No | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Natures of Control
| |||||||||||||
| Octopus Titan Vct Plc | Jul 27, 2018 | Holborn EC1N 2HT London 33 England | No | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Natures of Control
| |||||||||||||
| Mr Andrew Martin Knott | Apr 06, 2016 | 64 Mansfield Street LE1 3DL Leicester Unit 1, Creative Mill England | Yes | ||||||||||
Nationality: British Country of Residence: England | |||||||||||||
Natures of Control
| |||||||||||||
| Mr Philip Douglas Burgoyne Zeidler | Apr 06, 2016 | 64 Mansfield Street LE1 3DL Leicester Unit 1, Creative Mill England | Yes | ||||||||||
Nationality: British Country of Residence: England | |||||||||||||
Natures of Control
| |||||||||||||
Does DEAD HAPPY LIMITED have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| In administration |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0