ENSCO 1150 LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | ENSCO 1150 LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Liquidation |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 09796865 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | No |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of ENSCO 1150 LIMITED?
- Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (64209) / Financial and insurance activities
Where is ENSCO 1150 LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | C/O Bdo Llp 5 Temple Square Temple Street L2 5RH Liverpool |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What are the latest accounts for ENSCO 1150 LIMITED?
| Overdue | Yes |
|---|---|
| Next Accounts | |
| Next Accounts Period End On | Dec 29, 2024 |
| Next Accounts Due On | Mar 19, 2026 |
| Last Accounts | |
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Dec 31, 2023 |
What is the status of the latest confirmation statement for ENSCO 1150 LIMITED?
| Last Confirmation Statement Made Up To | Sep 27, 2026 |
|---|---|
| Next Confirmation Statement Due | Oct 11, 2026 |
| Last Confirmation Statement | |
| Next Confirmation Statement Made Up To | Sep 27, 2025 |
| Overdue | No |
What are the latest filings for ENSCO 1150 LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Registered office address changed from Mode House Thundridge Business Park Thundridge Ware Hertfordshire SG12 0SS England to C/O Bdo Llp 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on Apr 28, 2026 | 3 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of a voluntary liquidator | 3 pages | 600 | ||||||||||
Declaration of solvency | 5 pages | LIQ01 | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 1 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Clinton Bradley Groome as a director on Jan 16, 2026 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Satisfaction of charge 097968650008 in full | 1 pages | MR04 | ||||||||||
Satisfaction of charge 097968650005 in full | 1 pages | MR04 | ||||||||||
Previous accounting period shortened from Dec 30, 2024 to Dec 29, 2024 | 1 pages | AA01 | ||||||||||
legacy | 4 pages | RP01SH01 | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Sep 27, 2025 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Mr Chris Jagusz as a director on Jun 09, 2025 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Richard Anthony Jefferies as a director on Jun 09, 2025 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a small company made up to Dec 31, 2023 | 8 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Sep 27, 2024 with updates | 4 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of David Emrys Jones as a director on Jun 14, 2024 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Mr Richard Anthony Jefferies as a director on Jun 14, 2024 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Second filing to change the details of Clinton Bradley Groome as a director | 6 pages | RP04CH01 | ||||||||||
Accounts for a small company made up to Dec 31, 2022 | 11 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Director's details changed for Mr Clinton Bradley Groome on Apr 19, 2024 | 3 pages | CH01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Mark Snaith as a director on Mar 28, 2024 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on Feb 20, 2024
| 4 pages | SH01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Satisfaction of charge 097968650007 in full | 1 pages | MR04 | ||||||||||
Satisfaction of charge 097968650004 in full | 1 pages | MR04 | ||||||||||
Satisfaction of charge 097968650002 in full | 1 pages | MR04 | ||||||||||
Registration of charge 097968650008, created on Dec 23, 2023 | 79 pages | MR01 | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of ENSCO 1150 LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAGUSZ, Chris | Director | 5 Temple Square Temple Street L2 5RH Liverpool C/O Bdo Llp | United Kingdom | British | 280801300001 | |||||||||
| OGILVIE, Stuart Alfred Croll | Director | 5 Temple Square Temple Street L2 5RH Liverpool C/O Bdo Llp | England | British | 249738000001 | |||||||||
| GATELEY SECRETARIES LIMITED | Secretary | Edmund Street B3 2HJ Birmingham One Eleven West Midlands United Kingdom |
| 93128710003 | ||||||||||
| CLARKE, Robert David | Director | Thundridge Business Park Thundridge SG12 0SS Ware Mode House Hertfordshire England | England | British | 88900810002 | |||||||||
| COTTRELL, Richard John | Director | Thundridge Business Park Thundridge SG12 0SS Ware Mode House Hertfordshire England | England | British | 222821080001 | |||||||||
| DALE, Bernard John | Director | Cottesbrooke Park Heartlands Business Park NN11 8YL Daventry Unit 21 England | England | British | 106438400001 | |||||||||
| GROOME, Clinton Bradley | Director | Thundridge Business Park Thundridge SG12 0SS Ware Mode House Hertfordshire England | England | British | 290136170001 | |||||||||
| JEFFERIES, Richard Anthony | Director | Thundridge Business Park Thundridge SG12 0SS Ware Mode House Hertfordshire England | England | British | 286904170001 | |||||||||
| JONES, David Emrys | Director | Thundridge Business Park Thundridge SG12 0SS Ware Mode House Hertfordshire England | England | English | 211566200001 | |||||||||
| OTWAY, Miles Daniel | Director | Cottesbrooke Park Heartlands Business Park NN11 8YL Daventry Unit 21 England | England | British | 180512470003 | |||||||||
| RICHARDS, Mark Jonathan | Director | Thundridge Business Park Thundridge SG12 0SS Ware Mode House Hertfordshire England | England | British | 224839800002 | |||||||||
| SNAITH, Mark | Director | Cottesbrooke Park Heartlands Business Park NN11 8YL Daventry Unit 21 England | England | British | 239870880001 | |||||||||
| TUPMAN, Alexander Timothy | Director | Thundridge Business Park Thundridge SG12 0SS Ware Mode House Hertfordshire England | England | British | 288358820001 |
Who are the persons with significant control of ENSCO 1150 LIMITED?
| Name | Notified On | Address | Ceased | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ensco 1278 Limited | Aug 02, 2018 | Edmund Street B3 2HJ Birmingham One Eleven England | No | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Natures of Control
| |||||||||||||
| Connection Capital Llp | Apr 06, 2016 | Edmund Street B3 2HJ Birmingham One Eleven England | Yes | ||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Natures of Control
| |||||||||||||
Does ENSCO 1150 LIMITED have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| Members voluntary liquidation |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0