STUDIO 020 LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | STUDIO 020 LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | 10544364 |
| Jurisdiction | England/Wales |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | No |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of STUDIO 020 LIMITED?
- Support activities to performing arts (90020) / Arts, entertainment and recreation
Where is STUDIO 020 LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | 3 Field Court WC1R 5EF London |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What are the latest accounts for STUDIO 020 LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Jan 31, 2020 |
What is the status of the latest confirmation statement for STUDIO 020 LIMITED?
| Last Confirmation Statement | |
|---|---|
| Next Confirmation Statement Made Up To | Jan 06, 2021 |
What are the latest filings for STUDIO 020 LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation | 1 pages | GAZ2 | ||||||||||
Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up | 14 pages | LIQ14 | ||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Oct 19, 2024 | 17 pages | LIQ03 | ||||||||||
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to Oct 19, 2022 | 14 pages | LIQ03 | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from 1 Ames House Mace Street London E2 0QR England to 3 Field Court London WC1R 5EF on Nov 04, 2021 | 2 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Statement of affairs | 10 pages | LIQ02 | ||||||||||
Appointment of a voluntary liquidator | 3 pages | 600 | ||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 1 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Total exemption full accounts made up to Jan 31, 2020 | 7 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Jan 06, 2021 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Ian Mark Moss as a secretary on Jan 01, 2021 | 1 pages | TM02 | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from 1 1 Ames House Mace Street London E2 0QR England to 1 Ames House Mace Street London E2 0QR on Jul 16, 2020 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from The Laundry Building - Unit 4 2-18 Warbuton Road London E8 3FN England to 1 1 Ames House Mace Street London E2 0QR on Jun 18, 2020 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Jan 06, 2020 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from The Laundry Building 2-18 Warbuton Road London E8 3FN England to The Laundry Building - Unit 4 2-18 Warbuton Road London E8 3FN on Nov 06, 2019 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Total exemption full accounts made up to Jan 31, 2019 | 4 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from Ground Floor, 31 Kentish Town Road London NW1 8NL England to The Laundry Building 2-18 Warbuton Road London E8 3FN on Feb 11, 2019 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Jan 06, 2019 with no updates | 3 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Jan 02, 2019 with updates | 4 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Micro company accounts made up to Jan 31, 2018 | 2 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Confirmation statement made on Jan 02, 2018 with updates | 5 pages | CS01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Ian Mark Moss as a director on Jul 29, 2017 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Cessation of Jacqueline Gough as a person with significant control on Jul 01, 2017 | 1 pages | PSC07 | ||||||||||
Notification of Frederick Roscoe Valadas-Letts as a person with significant control on Jul 01, 2017 | 2 pages | PSC01 | ||||||||||
Notification of Simon Guy Denby as a person with significant control on Jul 02, 2017 | 2 pages | PSC01 | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of STUDIO 020 LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENBY, Simon Guy | Director | Mace Street E2 0QR London 1 Ames House England | United Kingdom | British | 235374480001 | |||||
| VALADAS-LETTS, Frederick Roscoe | Director | Alcester Crescent E5 9PX London 28 England | England | British | 235374410001 | |||||
| MOSS, Ian Mark | Secretary | Ames House Mace Street E2 0QR London 1 England | 221566040001 | |||||||
| MOSS, Ian Mark | Director | Kentish Town Road NW1 8NL London Ground Floor, 31 England | United Kingdom | British | 87089910002 |
Who are the persons with significant control of STUDIO 020 LIMITED?
| Name | Notified On | Address | Ceased |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Simon Guy Denby | Jul 02, 2017 | Mace Street E2 0QR London 1a Ames House England | No |
Nationality: British Country of Residence: England | |||
Natures of Control
| |||
| Mr Frederick Roscoe Valadas-Letts | Jul 01, 2017 | Alcester Crescent E5 9PX London 28 England | No |
Nationality: British Country of Residence: England | |||
Natures of Control
| |||
| Ms Jacqueline Gough | Jan 03, 2017 | Neville Avenue KT3 4SN New Malden 1a England | Yes |
Nationality: British Country of Residence: England | |||
Natures of Control
| |||
Does STUDIO 020 LIMITED have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| Creditors voluntary liquidation |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0