IPM ENERGY SERVICES B.V.
Overview
| Company Name | IPM ENERGY SERVICES B.V. |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Converted / Closed |
| Legal Form | Overseas company |
| Company Number | FC028590 |
| External Registration Number | 30148595 |
| Jurisdiction | United Kingdom |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | No |
| Has Insolvency History | No |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
Where is IPM ENERGY SERVICES B.V. located?
| Registered Office Address | Branch Registration Refer To Parent Registry |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What are the latest accounts for IPM ENERGY SERVICES B.V.?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Dec 31, 2018 |
IPM ENERGY SERVICES B.V. is a foreign company
| Foreign Company Accounting Requirement | |
|---|---|
| Foreign Account Type | Accounting requirements of originating country apply |
| Terms of Account Publication | Accounts publication date does not need to be supplied by company |
| Legal Form | B.V. Private Limited Liability |
| Is a Credit or Financial Institution | No |
| Originating Registry Country | NETHERLANDS |
| Place Registered | Kamer Van Koophandel (Companies House) Amsterdam |
| Company Number | 30148595 |
What are the latest filings for IPM ENERGY SERVICES B.V.?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Closure of UK establishment(s) BR010180 and overseas company FC028590 on Dec 12, 2019 | 2 pages | OSDS01 | ||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2018 | 13 pages | AA | ||
Appointment of Makoto Ichikawa as a director on Mar 31, 2019 | 3 pages | OSAP01 | ||
Termination of appointment of Sarah Frances Fleure Mingham as a director on May 10, 2019 | 2 pages | OSTM01 | ||
Termination of appointment of Hiromu Kayamori as a director on Apr 11, 2019 | 2 pages | OSTM01 | ||
Appointment of Mr David George Alcock as a director on Oct 01, 2018 | 3 pages | OSAP01 | ||
Termination of appointment of Jaideep Singh Sandhu as a director on Sep 30, 2018 | 2 pages | OSTM01 | ||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2017 | 12 pages | AA | ||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2016 | 3 pages | AA | ||
Termination of appointment of Ro Okaniwa as a director on Nov 15, 2017 | 2 pages | OSTM01 | ||
Appointment of Hiromu Kayamori as a director on Nov 16, 2017 | 3 pages | OSAP01 | ||
Appointment of Simon David Pinnell as a director on Mar 31, 2017 | 3 pages | OSAP01 | ||
Appointment of Sarah Frances Fleure Mingham as a director on Mar 31, 2017 | 3 pages | OSAP01 | ||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2015 | 12 pages | AA | ||
Appointment of Mr Jaideep Singh Sandhu as a director on Sep 04, 2015 | 3 pages | OSAP01 | ||
Termination of appointment of Aarti Singhal as a director on Sep 04, 2015 | 2 pages | OSTM01 | ||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2014 | 12 pages | AA | ||
Appointment of Ro Okaniwa as a director | 3 pages | OSAP01 | ||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2013 | 12 pages | AA | ||
Appointment of Ro Okaniwa as a director on Jul 04, 2014 | 3 pages | OSAP01 | ||
Termination of appointment of Hiroyuki Koga as a director on Jul 04, 2014 | 2 pages | OSTM01 | ||
Details changed for a UK establishment - BR010180 Address Change Level 20 25 canada square, london, E14 5LQ,Jul 07, 2014 | 3 pages | OSCH01 | ||
Details changed for a UK establishment - BR010180 Address Change Level 20 25 canada square, canary wharf, london, E14 5LQ,Jul 07, 2014 | 3 pages | OSCH01 | ||
Details changed for a UK establishment - BR010180 Address Change Senator house 85 queen victoria street, london, EC4 4DP,Jul 07, 2014 | 3 pages | OSCH01 | ||
Full accounts made up to Dec 31, 2012 | 12 pages | AA | ||
Who are the officers of IPM ENERGY SERVICES B.V.?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALCOCK, David George | Director | 25 Canada Square E14 5LQ London Level 20 United Kingdom | United Kingdom | British | 122889210001 | |||||
| ICHIKAWA, Makoto | Director | Marunouchi Chiyoda-Ku Tokyo 1-1-3 Japan | Japan | Japanese | 258079020001 | |||||
| PINNELL, Simon David | Director | Canada Square Level 20 E14 5LQ London 25 United Kingdom | England | British | 166336510001 | |||||
| CLACK, Gregory Francis, Dr | Director | Queen Victoria Street EC4V 4DP London International Power Plc Senator House 85 United Kingdom | United Kingdom | British | 166388680001 | |||||
| DRAPPER, Steven, Mr. | Director | 85 Queen Victoria Street EC4 4DP London Senator House | United Kingdom | British | 294640700001 | |||||
| FURUKAWA, Masaaki | Director | Boundary Road NW8 6NT London Flat 71 Blair Court | Uk | Japanese | 136026050001 | |||||
| KAYAMORI, Hiromu | Director | 20 Canada Square E14 5LQ London Level 20 United Kingdom | Japan | Japanese | 240292550001 | |||||
| KOGA, Hiroyuki | Director | 85 Queen Victoria Street EC4V 4DP London Senator House | United Kingdom | Japanese | 158633860001 | |||||
| MINGHAM, Sarah Frances Fleure | Director | Canada Square Level 20 E14 5LQ London 25 United Kingdom | France | British | 227418800001 | |||||
| OKANIWA, Ro | Director | 25 Canada Square E14 5LQ London Level 20 United Kingdom | England | Japanese | 189843910002 | |||||
| RAMSAY, Andrew Stephen James, Mr. | Director | Stable Barn Chilswell Farm Chilswell Lane OX1 5EP Boars Hill Oxfordshire | England | British | 76376410014 | |||||
| SANDHU, Jaideep Singh | Director | 25 Canada Square E14 5LQ London Level 20 | United Kingdom | Indian | 194756700002 | |||||
| SINGHAL, Aarti | Director | 85 Queen Victoria Street EC4V 4DP London Senator House | United Kingdom | British | 209079740001 | |||||
| SMALL, Penelope Louise | Director | 85 Queen Victoria Street EC4V 4DP London International Power Plc Senator House | United Kingdom | British | 92394710005 | |||||
| SMALL, Penelope Louise | Director | The Oaks Dodds Lane HP8 4EL Chalfont St Giles Buckinghamshire | United Kingdom | British | 92394710005 | |||||
| TAKAHASHI, Toru | Director | Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street EC4V 4DP London International Power Plc United Kingdom | United Kingdom | Japanese | 124839880001 | |||||
| UMEZU, Takashi | Director | Flat 20 Walsingham Queensmead NW8 6RH London | Japanese | 102638570002 |
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0