CECRUX INVESTMENTS LIMITED

CECRUX INVESTMENTS LIMITED

  • Overview
  • Summary
  • Address
  • Foreign Company
  • Filings
  • Officers
  • Data Source
  • Overview

    Company NameCECRUX INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    Company StatusConverted / Closed
    Legal FormOverseas company
    Company Number FC028791
    JurisdictionUnited Kingdom
    Date of Creation
    Date of Cessation

    Summary

    Has Super Secure PSCsNo
    Has ChargesNo
    Has Insolvency HistoryNo
    Registered Office is in DisputeNo

    Where is CECRUX INVESTMENTS LIMITED located?

    Registered Office Address
    Ugland House
    Grand Cayman
    309
    Ky1 1104
    Cayman Islands
    Undeliverable Registered Office AddressNo

    CECRUX INVESTMENTS LIMITED is a foreign company

    Foreign Company Accounting Requirement
    Foreign Account TypeAccounting requirements of originating country do not apply
    Terms of Account PublicationAccounting reference date allocated by Companies House
    Business ActivityTo Carry Business As An Investment Company
    Legal FormPrivate Company Limited By Shares
    Is a Credit or Financial InstitutionNo
    Governed ByCompanies Law (2007 Revision) Of The Cayman Islands
    Originating Registry CountryCAYMAN ISLANDS
    Place RegisteredRegistrar Of Companies Cayman Islands
    Company NumberMC220413

    What are the latest filings for CECRUX INVESTMENTS LIMITED?

    Filings
    DateDescriptionDocumentType

    Closure of UK establishment(s) BR010320 and overseas company FC028791 on May 01, 2012

    3 pagesOSDS01

    Details changed for an overseas company - Ic Change 31/01/11

    4 pagesOSCH02

    Termination of appointment for a UK establishment - Transaction OSTM03- BR010320 Person Authorised to Represent terminated 08/02/2011 paul andrew benson

    3 pagesOSTM03

    Termination of appointment of Paul Benson as a director

    2 pagesOSTM01

    Appointment of a director

    3 pagesOSAP01

    Appointment of Daniel Martin Bult Cook as a person authorised to represent UK establishment BR010320 on Sep 06, 2010.

    3 pagesOSAP05

    Termination of appointment for a UK establishment - Transaction OSTM03- BR010320 Person Authorised to Represent terminated 03/09/2010 gourang agrawal

    3 pagesOSTM03

    Termination of appointment of Gourang Agrawal as a director

    2 pagesOSTM01

    Appointment of a director

    3 pagesOSAP01

    Appointment of Sander Eijkenduijn as a person authorised to represent UK establishment BR010320 on Aug 23, 2010.

    3 pagesOSAP05

    Appointment of Darren Wang Yip Lui as a person authorised to represent UK establishment BR010320 on Oct 13, 2009.

    3 pagesOSAP05

    Appointment of a director

    3 pagesOSAP01

    Termination of appointment for a UK establishment - Transaction OSTM03- BR010320 Person Authorised to Represent terminated 02/10/2009 john philip austin

    3 pagesOSTM03

    Appointment of Darren Wang Yip Lui as a person authorised to represent UK establishment BR010320 on Oct 13, 2009.

    3 pagesOSAP05

    Appointment of a director

    3 pagesOSAP01

    Termination of appointment for a UK establishment - Transaction OSTM03- BR010320 Person Authorised to Represent terminated 25/06/2010 darren wang yip lui

    2 pagesOSTM03

    Termination of appointment of a director

    2 pagesOSTM01

    Termination of appointment for a UK establishment - Transaction OSTM03- BR010320 Person Authorised to Represent terminated 25/06/2010 richard peter stokes

    2 pagesOSTM03

    Termination of appointment of Richard Stokes as a director

    2 pagesOSTM01

    Appointment of a director

    3 pagesOSAP01

    Appointment of Richard Peter Stokes as a person authorised to represent UK establishment BR010320 on Dec 18, 2009.

    3 pagesOSAP05

    Termination of appointment of John Austin as a director

    2 pagesOSTM01

    Termination of appointment for a UK establishment - Transaction OSTM03- BR010320 Person Authorised to Represent terminated 02/10/2009 john philip austin

    3 pagesOSTM03

    Appointment of Barcosec Limited as a person authorised to represent UK establishment BR010320 on Oct 01, 2009.

    3 pagesOSAP05

    legacy

    1 pages225

    Who are the officers of CECRUX INVESTMENTS LIMITED?

    Officers
    NameAppointed OnResigned OnRoleAddressCompany IdentificationCountry of ResidenceNationalityDate of BirthOccupationNumber
    BRAND, Nicholas Richard
    1 Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    Director
    1 Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    United KingdomBritish119856400001
    COOK, Daniel Martin Bult
    Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    1
    England
    Director
    Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    1
    England
    United KingdomBritish155875550001
    EIJKENDUIJN, Sander
    Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    1
    Director
    Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    1
    EnglandDutch153449420001
    LUI, Darren Wang Yip
    Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    1
    Director
    Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    1
    United KingdomBritish154238330001
    LUI, Darren Wang Yip
    Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    1
    Director
    Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    1
    United KingdomBritish154238330001
    AGRAWAL, Gourang
    1 Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    Director
    1 Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    UkBritish106537360001
    AUSTIN, John Philip
    1 Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    Director
    1 Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    UkBritish149087290001
    BENSON, Paul Andrew
    Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    1
    Director
    Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    1
    EnglandBritish133840610001
    NOORBHAI, Yusuf
    Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    1
    England
    Director
    Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    1
    England
    South African135066060001
    STOKES, Richard Peter
    Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    1
    Director
    Churchill Place
    E14 5HP London
    1
    United KingdomBritish123098370001

    Data Source

    • UK Companies House
      The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings.
    • license: CC0