SIX FM LIMITED
Overview
| Company Name | SIX FM LIMITED |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | NI041877 |
| Jurisdiction | Northern Ireland |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | Yes |
| Has Insolvency History | No |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of SIX FM LIMITED?
- Television programme production activities (59113) / Information and communication
Where is SIX FM LIMITED located?
| Registered Office Address | c/o C/O FLANNIGAN EDMONDS BANNON Pearl Assurance House 2 Donegall Square East BT1 5HB Belfast Northern Ireland |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What were the previous names of SIX FM LIMITED?
| Company Name | From | Until |
|---|---|---|
| MID FM LIMITED | Nov 05, 2001 | Nov 05, 2001 |
What are the latest accounts for SIX FM LIMITED?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Dec 31, 2011 |
What are the latest filings for SIX FM LIMITED?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ2(A) | ||||||||||||||
First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ1(A) | ||||||||||||||
Application to strike the company off the register | 3 pages | DS01 | ||||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Robert Francis Walshe as a director on Mar 08, 2013 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Jonathan David Taylor as a director on Mar 08, 2013 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Padraig O'dwyer as a director on Mar 08, 2013 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of John David (Lord) Kilclooney as a director on Mar 08, 2013 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of James Joesph Fitzpatrick as a director on Mar 08, 2013 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Dominic Joseph Fitzpatrick as a director on Mar 08, 2013 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||||||
Registered office address changed from C/O Flannigan Edmonds Bannon Pearl Assurance House 2 Donegal Square East Belfast BT1 5HB on Feb 26, 2013 | 1 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||||||
Annual return made up to Nov 05, 2012 with full list of shareholders | 10 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
Accounts for a dormant company made up to Dec 31, 2011 | 9 pages | AA | ||||||||||||||
Previous accounting period shortened from Jan 31, 2012 to Dec 31, 2011 | 1 pages | AA01 | ||||||||||||||
Statement of capital on Feb 23, 2012
| 4 pages | SH19 | ||||||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | SH20 | ||||||||||||||
legacy | 1 pages | CAP-SS | ||||||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 1 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
Annual return made up to Nov 05, 2011 with full list of shareholders | 10 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||||||
Accounts for a small company made up to Jan 31, 2011 | 16 pages | AA | ||||||||||||||
Appointment of Mr Robert Francis Walshe as a secretary on Oct 07, 2011 | 2 pages | AP03 | ||||||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Patrick Joseph Short as a secretary on Oct 07, 2011 | 1 pages | TM02 | ||||||||||||||
Previous accounting period extended from Dec 31, 2010 to Jan 31, 2011 | 1 pages | AA01 | ||||||||||||||
Resolutions Resolutions | 4 pages | RESOLUTIONS | ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
Annual return made up to Nov 05, 2010 with full list of shareholders | 10 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||||||
Accounts for a small company made up to Dec 31, 2009 | 8 pages | AA | ||||||||||||||
Who are the officers of SIX FM LIMITED?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WALSHE, Robert Francis | Secretary | Millenium Park Woodside Industrial Estate BT42 4QJ Ballymena No1 Co Antrim Northern Ireland | 163842430001 | |||||||
| COLLINS, Tim | Director | 3 Royal Marine Terrace Strand Road Bray Co Wicklow | Ireland | Irish | 144921430001 | |||||
| COLLINS, Tim | Secretary | 3 Royal Marine Terrace Strand Road Bray Co Wicklow | Irish | 144921430001 | ||||||
| SHORT, Patrick Joseph | Secretary | Moygashel Mills Moygashel BT71 7HB Dungannon Unit 179 Co Tyrone Northern Ireland | 154663440001 | |||||||
| SWANSTON, Andrew John | Secretary | 12 Croft Road Carlisle CA3 9AQ | 144259370001 | |||||||
| BAKER, Mary Josephine (Councillor) | Director | 3 Rogully Road Loup BT457TR Magherafelt Derry | Irish | 144259440001 | ||||||
| BOND, Marc Daniel | Director | 7 Johnson View Whiteley PO15 7JR Fareham | British | 144259390001 | ||||||
| COLLETT, Richard George | Director | 35 Lancedean Road Belfast BT6 9QP | Northern Ireland | British | 144020350001 | |||||
| FITZPATRICK, Dominic Joseph | Director | 71 Osborne Park Belfast BT9 6JP | Northern Ireland | Irish | 143678880001 | |||||
| FITZPATRICK, James Joesph | Director | 59 Newforge Lane Belfast | Northern Ireland | Irish | 144259350001 | |||||
| HENRY, Sean Patrick Bosco | Director | 73 Piney Hill Magherafelt BT45 6PY | Northern Ireland | Irish | 243933910001 | |||||
| HEWSON, Jonathan | Director | 17 Amerton Drive Wynyard Woods TS22 5QX Wynyard Teesside, England | British | 144259470001 | ||||||
| HUEY, Robert John | Director | 15 Drumawee Road Bellaghy BT458LE Co Londonderry | British | 144259420001 | ||||||
| KILCLOONEY, John David (Lord) | Director | Mullinure Portadown Road BT61 9EL Armagh City Armagh | British | 144259330001 | ||||||
| MCDADE, Dorothy | Director | 32 Marlborough Heights Church Road BT6 9QR Belfast Northern Ireland | British | 144259460001 | ||||||
| MCKEAGUE, Eileen Bridget Mary | Director | 14 Crewe Drive Maghera BT46 5GZ N Ireland | 144259490001 | |||||||
| O'DWYER, Padraig | Director | Ballymaleel Letterkenny Co Donegall | Irish | 144259500001 | ||||||
| ROSBOROUGH, Robert John | Director | 9 Windrush Park Belfast BT86LZ N Ireland | British | 144259410001 | ||||||
| SLOAN, David Robert | Director | 12 Annaghane Pk Stewartstown BT715PQ Co Tyrone | United Kingdom | British | 145172950001 | |||||
| TAYLOR, Jonathan David | Director | 56 Scotch Street BT61 7DQ Armagh City Ulster Gazette Office Armagh Northern Ireland | Northern Ireland | British | 150191600001 | |||||
| TAYLOR, Olivia Frances Alexandra | Director | 2 Forster Green Place Saintfield Road BT8 6JA Belfast | British | 144530550001 | ||||||
| WALSHE, Robert Francis | Director | Millenium Park Woodside Industrial Estate BT42 4QJ Ballymena No 1 Co Antrim Northern Ireland | Northern Ireland | Irish | 154663550001 | |||||
| WATERHOUSE, Michael | Director | Spruce Avenue LA1 5LB Lancaster 53 Lancashire | British | 24900900004 | ||||||
| BUSINESS INFORMATION RESEARCH & REPORTING LIMITED | Director | 64 Whitchurch Road CF14 3LX Cardiff | 141181060001 |
Does SIX FM LIMITED have any charges?
| Classification | Dates | Status | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debenture | Created On Jul 07, 2006 Delivered On Jul 14, 2006 | Outstanding | Amount secured 0 | |
Short particulars Mortgage debenture - all monies. Mortgage debenture - all monies. The company as security for the payment and discharge of the secured obligations (as defined in the mortgage debenture) as beneficial owner hereby:. (A). (I) demises and assigns unto the bank so much of the hereditaments and premises described or referred to in the first schedule as are unregistered land to hold as to so much thereof as are freehold unto the bank for the term of ten thousand years from the date hereof without impeachment of waste and as to so much thereof as are leasehold unto the bank for residue or residues of the term or respective terms of years for which the same are held less the last three days of such term or of each of such terms without impeachment of waste and ................. | ||||
Persons Entitled
| ||||
Transactions
| ||||
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0