WASP SOLUTIONS LTD
Overview
| Company Name | WASP SOLUTIONS LTD |
|---|---|
| Company Status | Dissolved |
| Legal Form | Private limited company |
| Company Number | NI606657 |
| Jurisdiction | Northern Ireland |
| Date of Creation | |
| Date of Cessation |
Summary
| Has Super Secure PSCs | No |
|---|---|
| Has Charges | No |
| Has Insolvency History | Yes |
| Registered Office is in Dispute | No |
What is the purpose of WASP SOLUTIONS LTD?
- Business and domestic software development (62012) / Information and communication
Where is WASP SOLUTIONS LTD located?
| Registered Office Address | Lecale Cf 50 Stranmillis Embankment BT9 5FL Belfast |
|---|---|
| Undeliverable Registered Office Address | No |
What are the latest accounts for WASP SOLUTIONS LTD?
| Last Accounts | |
|---|---|
| Last Accounts Made Up To | Mar 31, 2013 |
What are the latest filings for WASP SOLUTIONS LTD?
| Date | Description | Document | Type | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation | 1 pages | GAZ2 | ||||||||||
Notice of final meeting of creditors | 1 pages | 4.44(NI) | ||||||||||
Registered office address changed from Block 2, Unit a1 Jennymount Business Park Belfast Co. Antrim BT15 5HN to Lecale Cf 50 Stranmillis Embankment Belfast BT9 5FL on Oct 15, 2020 | 2 pages | AD01 | ||||||||||
Appointment of liquidator compulsory | 1 pages | 4.32(NI) | ||||||||||
Order of court to wind up | 1 pages | COCOMP | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Warren Matthew James Dowey as a director on Nov 01, 2014 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Aine Doherty as a director on Feb 09, 2015 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued | 1 pages | DISS40 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Mar 16, 2015 with full list of shareholders | 6 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Director's details changed for Mr Karl Francis Diamond on Apr 01, 2015 | 2 pages | CH01 | ||||||||||
Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended | 1 pages | DISS16(SOAS) | ||||||||||
First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ1 | ||||||||||
Appointment of Mr Warren Matthew James Dowey as a director on Dec 07, 2012 | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Vernon Dowey as a director on Oct 12, 2012 | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Mar 16, 2014 with full list of shareholders | 7 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Total exemption small company accounts made up to Mar 31, 2013 | 5 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued | 1 pages | DISS40 | ||||||||||
Annual return made up to Mar 16, 2013 with full list of shareholders | 7 pages | AR01 | ||||||||||
First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off | 1 pages | GAZ1 | ||||||||||
Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued | 1 pages | DISS40 | ||||||||||
Total exemption small company accounts made up to Mar 31, 2012 | 7 pages | AA | ||||||||||
Appointment of Ms Aine Doherty as a director | 2 pages | AP01 | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of Vincent Doherty as a director | 1 pages | TM01 | ||||||||||
Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended | 1 pages | DISS16(SOAS) | ||||||||||
Termination of appointment of William Godfrey as a secretary | 1 pages | TM02 | ||||||||||
Who are the officers of WASP SOLUTIONS LTD?
| Name | Appointed On | Resigned On | Role | Address | Company Identification | Country of Residence | Nationality | Date of Birth | Occupation | Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIAMOND, Karl Francis | Director | Stranmillis Embankment BT9 5FL Belfast Lecale Cf 50 | Northern Ireland | Irish | 143496570001 | |||||
| GODFREY, William | Secretary | Jennymount Business Park BT15 3HN Belfast Block 2, Unit A1 Co. Antrim | British | 172733150001 | ||||||
| KANE, Michael | Secretary | Market Place 3rd Floor BT38 7AW Carrickfergus 2 Antrim Northern Ireland | 158578640001 | |||||||
| DOHERTY, Aine | Director | Jennymount Business Park BT15 5HN Belfast Block 2, Unit A1 Co. Antrim | Northern Ireland | Irish | 177982410001 | |||||
| DOHERTY, Vincent Kieran | Director | Jennymount Business Park BT15 5HN Belfast Block 2, Unit A1 Co. Antrim | Northern Ireland | Irish | 143416630001 | |||||
| DOWEY, Vernon | Director | Jennymount Business Park BT15 5HN Belfast Block 2, Unit A1 Co. Antrim | Northern Ireland | British | 172736740001 | |||||
| DOWEY, Warren Matthew James | Director | Jennymount Business Park BT15 5HN Belfast Block 2, Unit A1 Co. Antrim | Northern Ireland | Northern Irish | 123926540001 | |||||
| DOWEY, Warren Matthew James | Director | Sherwood Avenue BT36 5GF Newtownabbey 60 Northern Ireland | Northern Ireland | Northern Irish | 123926540001 | |||||
| GODFREY, William | Director | Jennymount Business Park BT15 5HN Belfast Block 2, Unit A1 Co. Antrim | Northern Ireland | British | 172735050001 | |||||
| PROCTOR, George | Director | Jennymount Business Park BT15 5HN Belfast Block 2, Unit A1 Co. Antrim | Northern Ireland | Irish | 172734160001 |
Does WASP SOLUTIONS LTD have any insolvency cases?
| Case Number | Dates | Type | Practitioners | Other | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| Compulsory liquidation |
|
Data Source
- UK Companies House
The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings. - license: CC0