ANGELLO MOLDOVA TRANSFORMATIONAL INVESTMENT COMPANY NO.1 LIMITED

ANGELLO MOLDOVA TRANSFORMATIONAL INVESTMENT COMPANY NO.1 LIMITED

  • Overview
  • Summary
  • Purpose
  • Address
  • Accounts
  • Filings
  • Officers
  • Persons with significant controls
  • Insolvency
  • Data Source
  • Overview

    Company NameANGELLO MOLDOVA TRANSFORMATIONAL INVESTMENT COMPANY NO.1 LIMITED
    Company StatusDissolved
    Legal FormPrivate limited company
    Company Number NI606711
    JurisdictionNorthern Ireland
    Date of Creation
    Date of Cessation

    Summary

    Has Super Secure PSCsNo
    Has ChargesNo
    Has Insolvency HistoryYes
    Registered Office is in DisputeNo

    What is the purpose of ANGELLO MOLDOVA TRANSFORMATIONAL INVESTMENT COMPANY NO.1 LIMITED?

    • Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies (99000) / Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies

    Where is ANGELLO MOLDOVA TRANSFORMATIONAL INVESTMENT COMPANY NO.1 LIMITED located?

    Registered Office Address
    89 Hillsborough Road
    Carryduff
    BT8 8HT Belfast
    Undeliverable Registered Office AddressNo

    What are the latest accounts for ANGELLO MOLDOVA TRANSFORMATIONAL INVESTMENT COMPANY NO.1 LIMITED?

    Last Accounts
    Last Accounts Made Up ToMar 31, 2017

    What are the latest filings for ANGELLO MOLDOVA TRANSFORMATIONAL INVESTMENT COMPANY NO.1 LIMITED?

    Filings
    DateDescriptionDocumentType

    Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

    1 pagesGAZ2

    Statement of receipts and payments to Jun 17, 2019

    6 pages4.69(NI)

    Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

    7 pages4.72(NI)

    Registered office address changed from Garvey Studios 8-10 Longstone Street Lisburn Co. Antrim BT28 1TP to 89 Hillsborough Road Carryduff Belfast BT8 8HT on Dec 20, 2018

    2 pagesAD01

    Declaration of solvency

    3 pages4.71(NI)

    Appointment of a liquidator

    1 pagesVL1

    Resolutions

    Resolutions
    2 pagesRESOLUTIONS
    Resolutions
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    insolvency

    Special resolution to wind up

    LRESM(NI)

    Previous accounting period extended from Mar 31, 2018 to Sep 07, 2018

    1 pagesAA01

    Confirmation statement made on Mar 21, 2018 with no updates

    3 pagesCS01

    Total exemption full accounts made up to Mar 31, 2017

    8 pagesAA

    Confirmation statement made on Mar 21, 2017 with updates

    5 pagesCS01

    Termination of appointment of Richard Stephen Irwin as a director on Jan 05, 2017

    1 pagesTM01

    Termination of appointment of Norman Macaskill Fraser as a director on Dec 12, 2016

    1 pagesTM01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Mar 31, 2016

    7 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Mar 21, 2016 with full list of shareholders

    9 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalMar 30, 2016

    Statement of capital on Mar 30, 2016

    • Capital: GBP 670,001
    SH01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Mar 31, 2015

    5 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Mar 21, 2015 with full list of shareholders

    9 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalMar 23, 2015

    Statement of capital on Mar 23, 2015

    • Capital: GBP 670,001
    SH01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Mar 31, 2014

    5 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Mar 21, 2014 with full list of shareholders

    9 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalApr 09, 2014

    Statement of capital on Apr 09, 2014

    • Capital: GBP 670,001
    SH01

    Accounts for a small company made up to Mar 31, 2013

    8 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Mar 21, 2013 with full list of shareholders

    9 pagesAR01

    Accounts for a small company made up to Mar 31, 2012

    8 pagesAA

    Appointment of Doctor Norman Macaskill Fraser as a director

    2 pagesAP01

    Termination of appointment of Robert Lewis as a director

    1 pagesTM01

    Termination of appointment of Norman Fraser as a director

    1 pagesTM01

    Who are the officers of ANGELLO MOLDOVA TRANSFORMATIONAL INVESTMENT COMPANY NO.1 LIMITED?

    Officers
    NameAppointed OnResigned OnRoleAddressCompany IdentificationCountry of ResidenceNationalityDate of BirthOccupationNumber
    BOSATTA, Luca
    8-10 Longstone Street
    BT28 1TP Lisburn
    Garvey Studios
    Co. Antrim
    Northern Ireland
    Director
    8-10 Longstone Street
    BT28 1TP Lisburn
    Garvey Studios
    Co. Antrim
    Northern Ireland
    EnglandBritish141883740001
    JOHNSTON, Malcolm Richard
    8-10 Longstone Street
    BT28 1TP Lisburn
    Garvey Studios
    Co. Antrim
    Northern Ireland
    Director
    8-10 Longstone Street
    BT28 1TP Lisburn
    Garvey Studios
    Co. Antrim
    Northern Ireland
    United KingdomBritish143269960001
    MACCORKELL, Ian James
    8-10 Longstone Street
    BT28 1TP Lisburn
    Garvey Studios
    Co. Antrim
    Northern Ireland
    Director
    8-10 Longstone Street
    BT28 1TP Lisburn
    Garvey Studios
    Co. Antrim
    Northern Ireland
    Northern IrelandBritish145251310001
    FRASER, Norman Macaskill, Dr
    8-10 Longstone Street
    BT28 1TP Lisburn
    Garvey Studios
    Co. Antrim
    Northern Ireland
    Director
    8-10 Longstone Street
    BT28 1TP Lisburn
    Garvey Studios
    Co. Antrim
    Northern Ireland
    EnglandBritish98862020002
    FRASER, Norman Macaskill, Dr
    8-10 Longstone Street
    BT28 1TP Lisburn
    Garvey Studios
    Co. Antrim
    Northern Ireland
    Director
    8-10 Longstone Street
    BT28 1TP Lisburn
    Garvey Studios
    Co. Antrim
    Northern Ireland
    EnglandBritish98862020002
    IRWIN, Richard Stephen
    8-10 Longstone Street
    BT28 1TP Lisburn
    Garvey Studios
    Co. Antrim
    Northern Ireland
    Director
    8-10 Longstone Street
    BT28 1TP Lisburn
    Garvey Studios
    Co. Antrim
    Northern Ireland
    Northern IrelandNorthern Irish144880080001
    LEWIS, Robert Joseph
    8-10 Longstone Street
    BT28 1TP Lisburn
    Garvey Studios
    Co. Antrim
    Northern Ireland
    Director
    8-10 Longstone Street
    BT28 1TP Lisburn
    Garvey Studios
    Co. Antrim
    Northern Ireland
    Northern IrelandBritish143118830001

    Who are the persons with significant control of ANGELLO MOLDOVA TRANSFORMATIONAL INVESTMENT COMPANY NO.1 LIMITED?

    Persons with significant controls
    NameNotified OnAddressCeased
    Angello Development Foundation
    8-10 Longstone Street
    BT28 1TP Lisburn
    Garvey Studios
    Northern Ireland
    Apr 06, 2016
    8-10 Longstone Street
    BT28 1TP Lisburn
    Garvey Studios
    Northern Ireland
    No
    Legal FormPrivate Company Limited By Guarantee
    Country RegisteredNorthern Ireland
    Legal AuthorityCompanies Act 2006
    Place RegisteredCompanies Registry Northern Ireland
    Registration NumberNi604374
    Natures of Control
    • The person holds the right, directly or indirectly, to appoint or remove a majority of the board of directors of the company.

    Does ANGELLO MOLDOVA TRANSFORMATIONAL INVESTMENT COMPANY NO.1 LIMITED have any insolvency cases?

    Case NumberDatesTypePractitionersOther
    1
    DateType
    Dec 12, 2018Commencement of winding up
    Sep 20, 2019Due to be dissolved on
    Members voluntary liquidation
    NameRoleAddressAppointed OnCeased On
    Gregg Sterritt
    89 Hillsborough Road
    Carryduff
    BT8 8HT Belfast
    practitioner
    89 Hillsborough Road
    Carryduff
    BT8 8HT Belfast

    Data Source

    • UK Companies House
      The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings.
    • license: CC0