TAYLOR MANUFACTURING LIMITED

TAYLOR MANUFACTURING LIMITED

  • Overview
  • Summary
  • Purpose
  • Address
  • Accounts
  • Filings
  • Officers
  • Charges
  • Data Source
  • Overview

    Company NameTAYLOR MANUFACTURING LIMITED
    Company StatusDissolved
    Legal FormPrivate limited company
    Company Number SC234947
    JurisdictionScotland
    Date of Creation
    Date of Cessation

    Summary

    Has Super Secure PSCsNo
    Has ChargesYes
    Has Insolvency HistoryNo
    Registered Office is in DisputeNo

    What is the purpose of TAYLOR MANUFACTURING LIMITED?

    • Non-trading company non trading (74990) / Professional, scientific and technical activities

    Where is TAYLOR MANUFACTURING LIMITED located?

    Registered Office Address
    79 Broad Street
    AB43 9AU Fraserburgh
    Aberdeenshire
    Undeliverable Registered Office AddressNo

    What are the latest accounts for TAYLOR MANUFACTURING LIMITED?

    Last Accounts
    Last Accounts Made Up ToSep 30, 2013

    What are the latest filings for TAYLOR MANUFACTURING LIMITED?

    Filings
    DateDescriptionDocumentType

    Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

    1 pagesGAZ2(A)

    First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

    1 pagesGAZ1(A)

    Application to strike the company off the register

    3 pagesDS01

    Annual return made up to Aug 05, 2015 with full list of shareholders

    4 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalAug 17, 2015

    Statement of capital on Aug 17, 2015

    • Capital: GBP 1,050
    SH01

    Annual return made up to Aug 05, 2014 with full list of shareholders

    5 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalJul 03, 2015

    Statement of capital on Jul 03, 2015

    • Capital: GBP 1,050
    SH01

    Termination of appointment of Gerald Scott Clark as a secretary on Dec 31, 2014

    1 pagesTM02

    legacy

    1 pagesAC93

    Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

    GAZ2(A)

    First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

    1 pagesGAZ1(A)

    Application to strike the company off the register

    3 pagesDS01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Sep 30, 2013

    3 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Aug 05, 2013 with full list of shareholders

    5 pagesAR01
    Associated Filings
    CategoryDateDescriptionType
    capitalSep 17, 2013

    Statement of capital on Sep 17, 2013

    • Capital: GBP 1,050
    SH01

    Registered office address changed from * 19-23 Denmark Street Fraserburgh Aberdeenshire AB43 9EY* on Aug 26, 2013

    1 pagesAD01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Sep 30, 2012

    3 pagesAA

    legacy

    3 pagesMG03s

    Annual return made up to Aug 05, 2012 with full list of shareholders

    5 pagesAR01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Sep 30, 2011

    5 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Aug 05, 2011 with full list of shareholders

    5 pagesAR01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Sep 30, 2010

    4 pagesAA

    Annual return made up to Aug 05, 2010 with full list of shareholders

    5 pagesAR01

    Director's details changed for Jack Taylor on Jan 01, 2010

    2 pagesCH01

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Sep 30, 2009

    4 pagesAA

    legacy

    4 pages363a

    Total exemption small company accounts made up to Sep 30, 2008

    4 pagesAA

    legacy

    4 pages363a

    Who are the officers of TAYLOR MANUFACTURING LIMITED?

    Officers
    NameAppointed OnResigned OnRoleAddressCompany IdentificationCountry of ResidenceNationalityDate of BirthOccupationNumber
    TAYLOR, Jack
    2 Buchan Road
    AB43 9UW Fraserburgh
    Aberdeenshire
    Director
    2 Buchan Road
    AB43 9UW Fraserburgh
    Aberdeenshire
    ScotlandBritish83519110001
    CLARK, Gerald Scott
    Dunalistair Gardens
    Broughty Ferry
    DD5 2RJ Dundee
    8
    Angus
    Secretary
    Dunalistair Gardens
    Broughty Ferry
    DD5 2RJ Dundee
    8
    Angus
    British104997890001
    MCKENZIE, Alexander
    54 Gallowhill Road
    AB43 9JU Fraserburgh
    Aberdeenshire
    Director
    54 Gallowhill Road
    AB43 9JU Fraserburgh
    Aberdeenshire
    British83519120001
    TAYLOR, Paul Scott
    15 Blantyre Crescent
    AB43 9TW Fraserburgh
    Aberdeenshire
    Director
    15 Blantyre Crescent
    AB43 9TW Fraserburgh
    Aberdeenshire
    British83519100001

    Does TAYLOR MANUFACTURING LIMITED have any charges?

    Charges
    ClassificationDatesStatusDetails
    Floating charge
    Created On Mar 11, 2003
    Delivered On Mar 31, 2003
    Satisfied
    Amount secured
    All sums due or to become due
    Short particulars
    Undertaking and all property and assets present and future of the company including uncalled capital.
    Contains Floating Charge: Yes
    Persons Entitled
    • Clydesdale Bank Public Limited Company
    Transactions
    • Mar 31, 2003Registration of a charge (410)
    • Nov 10, 2012Statement of satisfaction of a floating charge (MG03s)

    Data Source

    • UK Companies House
      The official register of companies in the UK, providing public access to company information such as names, addresses, directors, and financial filings.
    • license: CC0